Outernatia Song Contest 2: Difference between revisions
→Participants: Template flagu to OSC |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|39 | |39 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|07 | |07 | ||
|{{osc|Noxus}} | |{{osc|Noxus}} | ||
| Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|75 | |75 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|09 | |09 | ||
|{{osc|Zeme Kūku}} | |{{osc|Zeme Kūku}} | ||
| Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|{{osc|Auspikitan}} | |{{osc|Auspikitan}} | ||
| Line 189: | Line 189: | ||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | Lettuce | | style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | Lettuce | ||
| style="text-align:right; background:#f2f2f2;"| 63 ||1||||6||4||10||8||4||1||3||10||10||4||style="background:#EFEFEF;"| ||2 | | style="text-align:right; background:#f2f2f2;"| 63 ||1||||6||4||10||8||4||1||3||10||10||4||style="background:#EFEFEF;"| ||2 | ||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable collapsible collapsed sortable" style="width:350px;text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="7" style="background:#C8C8C8;text-align:left;white-space:nowrap;"|International jury vote | |||
|- | |||
! Place | |||
! Country | |||
! Total | |||
! {{flagicon|St Olaf}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Alteus}} | |||
|- | |||
! !!!!!!!! | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#F2F2F2;"|1||style="text-align:left;background:#F2F2F2;"|{{osc|Dulcet Ebullience}}||style="background:#F2F2F2;"|18||10||8 | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#F2F2F2;"|2||style="text-align:left;background:#F2F2F2;"|{{osc|Hattuka}}||style="background:#F2F2F2;"|16||style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12||4 | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#F2F2F2;"|3||style="text-align:left;background:#F2F2F2;"|{{osc|Marvelia}}||style="background:#F2F2F2;"|12||2||10 | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#F2F2F2;"|4||style="text-align:left;background:#F2F2F2;"|{{osc|Gebze}}||style="background:#F2F2F2;"|12||7||5 | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#F2F2F2;"|4||style="text-align:left;background:#F2F2F2;"|{{osc|Ponásikwa}}||style="background:#F2F2F2;"|12||5||7 | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#F2F2F2;"|6||style="text-align:left;background:#F2F2F2;"|{{osc|Auspikitan}}||style="background:#F2F2F2;"|12|| ||style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#F2F2F2;"|7||style="text-align:left;background:#F2F2F2;"|{{osc|Dalmadria}}||style="background:#F2F2F2;"|9||8||1 | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#F2F2F2;"|8||style="text-align:left;background:#F2F2F2;"|{{osc|Noxus}}||style="background:#F2F2F2;"|9||3||6 | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#F2F2F2;"|8||style="text-align:left;background:#F2F2F2;"|{{osc|Lettuce}}||style="background:#F2F2F2;"|9||6||3 | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#F2F2F2;"|10||style="text-align:left;background:#F2F2F2;"|{{osc|Gandhara}}||style="background:#F2F2F2;"|4||4|| | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#F2F2F2;"|11||style="text-align:left;background:#F2F2F2;"|{{osc|Polland}}||style="background:#F2F2F2;"|2|| ||2 | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#F2F2F2;"|12||style="text-align:left;background:#F2F2F2;"|{{osc|Almarania}}||style="background:#F2F2F2;"|1||1|| | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#F2F2F2;"|13||style="text-align:left;background:#F2F2F2;"|{{osc|Zeme Kuku}}||style="background:#F2F2F2;"|0|| || | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== 12 points === | === 12 points === | ||
Below is a summary of the maximum 12 points each country awarded to another: | Below is a summary of the maximum 12 points each country awarded to another: | ||
{| class="wikitable | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! Number !! Contestant !! Nation(s) giving 12 points | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| '''Ponásikwa''' | | '''{{osc|Ponásikwa}}''' | ||
| Auspikitan, Háttųka, Zeme Kūku | | Auspikitan, Háttųka, Zeme Kūku | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=3 | 2 | | rowspan=3 | 2 | ||
| Auspikitan | | {{osc|Auspikitan}} | ||
| Dulcet Ebullience, Dalmadria | | Dulcet Ebullience, Dalmadria | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dalmadria | | {{osc|Dalmadria}} | ||
| Almarania, Lettuce | | Almarania, Lettuce | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Háttųka | | {{osc|Háttųka}} | ||
| Gebze, Marvelia | | Gebze, Marvelia | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=5 | 1 | | rowspan=5 | 1 | ||
| Almarania | | {{osc|Almarania}} | ||
| Gandhara | | Gandhara | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dulcet Ebullience | | {{osc|Dulcet Ebullience}} | ||
| International Jury | | International Jury | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Noxus | | {{osc|Noxus}} | ||
| Polland | | Polland | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Marvelia | | {{osc|Marvelia}} | ||
| Ponásikwa | | Ponásikwa | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Polland | | {{osc|Polland}} | ||
| Noxus | | Noxus | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 00:45, 2 February 2023
| Outernatia Song Contest 2 Take On This Electric City... | |
|---|---|
| Dates | |
| Final date | 26 November 2014 |
| Host | |
| Host city | |
| Host broadcaster | VSG |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 13 |
| Debuting | |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
| Winning song | "Trees" |
| Outernatia Song Contest | |
| ◄1 | |
The Outernatia Song Contest 2 was the second edition of the Outernatia Song Contest. The contest took place in Toboggan, St Gustav, hosted by national broadcaster VSG. This is the first time and only time that the event will be hosted by an associated member of the Outernatian Broadcasting Union.
Participants
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | Susanne Sundfør | "Fade Away" | 7 | 69 | |
| 02 | Kamelia Todorova | "I'm Jealous" | 10 | 53 | |
| 03 | BROODS | "L.A.F" | 6 | 71 | |
| 04 | twenty | one | pilots | "Trees" | 1 | 84 | |
| 05 | Kimberley Locke | "8th World Wonder" | 12 | 31 | |
| 06 | Yara | "Ma baaref" | 11 | 39 | |
| 07 | Anna Sedakova | "Mezhdu nami kaif" | 3 | 81 | |
| 08 | Mononoke | "Barefoot and Broken" | 5 | 75 | |
| 09 | Adam Stern | "Sexy" | 13 | 19 | |
| 10 | Alex & Sierra | "Scarecrow" | 2 | 82 | |
| 11 | Donatan/Cleo & Sitek | "Cicha woda" | 8 | 64 | |
| 12 | Severina | "Hurem" | 4 | 81 | |
| 13 | Ami Suzuki | "can't stop the DISCO" | 9 | 63 |
Scoreboard
| International jury vote | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Place | Country | Total | ||||
| 1 | 18 | 10 | 8 | |||
| 2 | 16 | 12 | 4 | |||
| 3 | 12 | 2 | 10 | |||
| 4 | 12 | 7 | 5 | |||
| 4 | 12 | 5 | 7 | |||
| 6 | 12 | 12 | ||||
| 7 | 9 | 8 | 1 | |||
| 8 | 9 | 3 | 6 | |||
| 8 | 9 | 6 | 3 | |||
| 10 | 4 | 4 | ||||
| 11 | 2 | 2 | ||||
| 12 | 1 | 1 | ||||
| 13 | 0 | |||||
12 points
Below is a summary of the maximum 12 points each country awarded to another:
| Number | Contestant | Nation(s) giving 12 points |
|---|---|---|
| 3 | Auspikitan, Háttųka, Zeme Kūku | |
| 2 | Dulcet Ebullience, Dalmadria | |
| Almarania, Lettuce | ||
| Gebze, Marvelia | ||
| 1 | Gandhara | |
| International Jury | ||
| Polland | ||
| Ponásikwa | ||
| Noxus |