Outernatia Song Contest 3: Difference between revisions
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) Tag: Manual revert |
||
| (41 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|name = Outernatia Song Contest | |name = Outernatia Song Contest | ||
|year = 3 | |year = 3 | ||
|theme = | |theme = ''#SingWithUS'' | ||
|image = | |image = [[File:OSC 3.png|300px]] | ||
|final = | |final = 14 December 2014 | ||
|semi = | |semi = | ||
|presenters = | |presenters = | ||
|city = {{flagicon|Auspikitan}} Suacaerus, Auspikitan | |city = {{flagicon|Auspikitan}} Suacaerus, Auspikitan | ||
|host = ABC | |host = ABC | ||
|winner = | |winner = {{flagicon|Zeme Kūku}} [[Zeme Kūku in the Outernatia Song Contest|Zeme Kūku]]<br/>"#ThisCouldBeUs" | ||
|vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | |vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | ||
|entries = | |entries = 14 | ||
|debut = | |debut = {{flagu|Green Apple}}<br/>{{flagu|Irlandia}} | ||
| | |return = | ||
|withdraw = | |withdraw = {{flagu|Marvelia}} | ||
| map year = OSC 3 Map.png | | map year = OSC 3 Map.png | ||
| col1 = # | | col1 = #22B14C | tag1 = Participating countries | ||
| col2 = # | | col2 = #FFC20E | tag2 = Non-participants that have entered in the past | ||
|null = | |null = | ||
|prev = [[Outernatia Song Contest 2|2nd]] | |prev = [[Outernatia Song Contest 2|2nd]] | ||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''Outernatia Song Contest 3''' | The '''Outernatia Song Contest 3''' was the third edition of the [[Outernatia Song Contest]]. The contest took place in Auspikitan, winner of the first edition. It was the first time that the event was hosted by an full member of the [[Outernatian Broadcasting Union]]. | ||
==Participants== | ==Participants== | ||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
! Points | ! Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |01 | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Dalmadria}} | ||
| | |Jelena Rozga | ||
|" | |"Zivot Je Cudo" | ||
| | |6 | ||
| | |55 | ||
|- | |||
|02 | |||
|{{flagu|Green Apple}} | |||
|Mimi Bertè | |||
|"Il magone" | |||
|13 | |||
|33 | |||
|- | |||
|03 | |||
|{{flagu|Lettuce}} | |||
|Juan Luis Guerra | |||
|"La Travesía" | |||
|12 | |||
|34 | |||
|- | |||
|04 | |||
|{{flagu|Gebze}} | |||
|Erdem Kınay ft. Merve Özbey | |||
|"Helal Ettim" | |||
|3 | |||
|78 | |||
|- | |||
|05 | |||
|{{flagu|Noxus}} | |||
|Calvin Harris ft. Ellie Goulding | |||
|"Outside" | |||
|2 | |||
|89 | |||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:Gold;" | |||
|06 | |||
|{{flagu|Zeme Kūku}} | |||
|Doug Locke | |||
|"#ThisCouldBeUs" | |||
|1 | |||
|95 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |07 | ||
|{{flagu|Auspikitan}} (host) | |{{flagu|Auspikitan}} (host) | ||
|Vance Joy | |Vance Joy | ||
|"Riptide" | |"Riptide" | ||
| | |5 | ||
| | |62 | ||
|- | |||
|08 | |||
|{{flagu|Polland}} | |||
|Ewelina Lisowska | |||
|"Jutra nie będzie" | |||
|11 | |||
|43 | |||
|- | |||
|09 | |||
|{{flagu|Almarania}} | |||
|Paper Route | |||
|"Two Hearts" | |||
|8 | |||
|47 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |10 | ||
|{{flagu|Irlandia}} | |||
|YVA | |||
|"Grozio Fabrikas" | |||
|14 | |||
|<del>60 | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|{{flagu|Háttųka}} | |||
|Little May | |||
|"Dust" | |||
|9 | |||
|44 | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|{{flagu|Gandhara}} | |||
|Carole Samaha | |||
|"Sahranine" | |||
|4 | |||
|75 | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|{{flagu|Dulcet Ebullience}} | |{{flagu|Dulcet Ebullience}} | ||
| | |Alyssa Reid | ||
| | |"The Game" | ||
| | |7 | ||
| | |54 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |14 | ||
|{{flagu|Gandhara} | |{{flagu|Ponásikwa}} | ||
| | |Cinta Laura | ||
| | |"Tulalit" | ||
| | |10 | ||
| | |43 | ||
|} | |||
== Scoreboard == | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="2" | | |||
! colspan="22" | Results | |||
|- | |||
! [[File:OSCTotal.png]] | |||
!width=10px | [[File:OSCDalmadria.png]] | |||
!width=10px | [[File:OSCGreen Apple.png]] | |||
!width=10px | [[File:OSCLettuce.png]] | |||
!width=10px | [[File:OSCGebze.png]] | |||
!width=10px | [[File:OSCNoxus.png]] | |||
!width=10px | [[File:OSCZeme Kuku.png]] | |||
!width=10px | [[File:OSCAuspikitan.png]] | |||
!width=10px | [[File:OSCPolland.png]] | |||
!width=10px | [[File:OSCAlmarania.png]] | |||
!width=10px | [[File:OSCIrlandia.png]] | |||
!width=10px | [[File:OSCHáttuka.png]] | |||
!width=10px | [[File:OSCGandhara.png]] | |||
!width=10px | [[File:OSCDulcet Ebullience.png]] | |||
!width=10px | [[File:OSCPonásikwa.png]] | |||
!width=10px | [[File:OSCIJ.png]] | |||
|- | |||
! rowspan="14" | [[File:OSCContestants.png]] | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | Dalmadria | |||
| style="text-align:right; background:#f2f2f2;"| 55 ||style="background:#EFEFEF;"| || || ||10|| ||6||6|| || || ||6||8||5||10||4 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | Green Apple | |||
| style="text-align:right; background:#f2f2f2;"| 33 ||7||style="background:#EFEFEF;"| ||8|| || || || ||8||5|| ||4||1|| || || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | Lettuce | |||
| style="text-align:right; background:#f2f2f2;"| 34 ||4||6||style="background:#EFEFEF;"| ||1||2||3|| ||7||1|| ||1||6|| || ||3 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | Gebze | |||
| style="text-align:right; background:#f2f2f2;"| 78 ||10||4||'''12'''||style="background:#EFEFEF;"| ||'''12'''||1||7||3|| || ||10||4||6||8||1 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | Noxus | |||
| style="text-align:right; background:#f2f2f2;"| 89 ||1||5||7||'''12'''||style="background:#EFEFEF;"| ||2||8||10||2|| ||7||10||1||'''12'''||'''12''' | |||
|-style="background:gold;" | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:gold;" |'''Zeme Kūku''' | |||
| style="text-align:right; background:gold;"| '''95''' ||'''12'''||10||10||8||8||style="background:gold;"| ||10||6||4|| ||2||'''12'''|| ||7||6 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | Auspikitan | |||
| style="text-align:right; background:#f2f2f2;"| 62 ||2||'''12'''|| || ||3||'''12'''||style="background:#EFEFEF;"| || ||7|| ||'''12'''|| ||3||1||10 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | Polland | |||
| style="text-align:right; background:#f2f2f2;"| 43 || || ||4|| ||6|| ||1||style="background:#EFEFEF;"| ||'''12'''|| ||5||3||7||3||2 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | Almarania | |||
| style="text-align:right; background:#f2f2f2;"| 47 ||5||3||3||3||4||5||2||4||style="background:#EFEFEF;"| || ||8||2||4||4|| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | Irlandia | |||
| style="text-align:right; background:#f2f2f2;"| DQ || ||8|| ||6|| ||8||3||'''12'''||6||style="background:#EFEFEF;"| || ||7||2|| ||8 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | Háttųka | |||
| style="text-align:right; background:#f2f2f2;"| 44 ||3||2||5||5||1|| ||5|| ||8|| ||style="background:#EFEFEF;"| ||5||8||2|| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | Gandhara | |||
| style="text-align:right; background:#f2f2f2;"| 75 ||8|| ||6||4||10||7||4||1||10|| ||3||style="background:#EFEFEF;"| ||10||5||7 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | Dulcet Ebullience | |||
| style="text-align:right; background:#f2f2f2;"| 54 ||6||1||1||7||7||4||'''12'''||5|| || || || ||style="background:#EFEFEF;"| ||6||5 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | Ponásikwa | |||
| style="text-align:right; background:#f2f2f2;"| 43 || ||7||2||2||5||10|| ||2||3|| || || ||'''12'''||style="background:#EFEFEF;"| || | |||
|} | |||
=== 12 points === | |||
Below is a summary of the maximum 12 points each country awarded to another: | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width:75%;" | |||
|- | |||
! N. !! Contestant !! Nation(s) giving 12 points | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 | 3 | |||
| Auspikitan | |||
| Green Apple, Háttųka, Zeme Kūku | |||
|- | |||
| Noxus | |||
| Gebze, International Jury, Ponásikwa | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 | 2 | |||
| Gebze | |||
| Lettuce, Noxus | |||
|- | |||
| '''Zeme Kūku''' | |||
| Dalmadria, Gandhara | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=4 | 1 | |||
| Dulcet Ebullience | |||
| Auspikitan | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Irlandia | ||
| | | Polland | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Polland | |||
| Almarania | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Ponásikwa | ||
| | | Dulcet Ebullience | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Outernatia Song Contest}} | |||
[[Category:Outernatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Outernatia Song Contest]] | ||
Latest revision as of 05:00, 8 May 2023
| Outernatia Song Contest 3 #SingWithUS | |
|---|---|
| Dates | |
| Final date | 14 December 2014 |
| Host | |
| Host city | |
| Host broadcaster | ABC |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 14 |
| Debuting | |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
| Winning song | "#ThisCouldBeUs" |
| Outernatia Song Contest | |
| ◄2 | |
The Outernatia Song Contest 3 was the third edition of the Outernatia Song Contest. The contest took place in Auspikitan, winner of the first edition. It was the first time that the event was hosted by an full member of the Outernatian Broadcasting Union.
Participants
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | Jelena Rozga | "Zivot Je Cudo" | 6 | 55 | |
| 02 | Mimi Bertè | "Il magone" | 13 | 33 | |
| 03 | Juan Luis Guerra | "La Travesía" | 12 | 34 | |
| 04 | Erdem Kınay ft. Merve Özbey | "Helal Ettim" | 3 | 78 | |
| 05 | Calvin Harris ft. Ellie Goulding | "Outside" | 2 | 89 | |
| 06 | Doug Locke | "#ThisCouldBeUs" | 1 | 95 | |
| 07 | Vance Joy | "Riptide" | 5 | 62 | |
| 08 | Ewelina Lisowska | "Jutra nie będzie" | 11 | 43 | |
| 09 | Paper Route | "Two Hearts" | 8 | 47 | |
| 10 | YVA | "Grozio Fabrikas" | 14 | ||
| 11 | Little May | "Dust" | 9 | 44 | |
| 12 | Carole Samaha | "Sahranine" | 4 | 75 | |
| 13 | Alyssa Reid | "The Game" | 7 | 54 | |
| 14 | Cinta Laura | "Tulalit" | 10 | 43 |
Scoreboard
12 points
Below is a summary of the maximum 12 points each country awarded to another:
| N. | Contestant | Nation(s) giving 12 points |
|---|---|---|
| 3 | Auspikitan | Green Apple, Háttųka, Zeme Kūku |
| Noxus | Gebze, International Jury, Ponásikwa | |
| 2 | Gebze | Lettuce, Noxus |
| Zeme Kūku | Dalmadria, Gandhara | |
| 1 | Dulcet Ebullience | Auspikitan |
| Irlandia | Polland | |
| Polland | Almarania | |
| Ponásikwa | Dulcet Ebullience |