Carpatina in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Created page with "{{Infobox Eurovision country |Name = Carpatina |Flag = Flag of Carpatina.png |Member station = Carpatina Broadcaster |National selection event = Internal S..." |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
| {{flagicon|United States}} Jaymes Young | | {{flagicon|United States}} Jaymes Young | ||
| "I'll Be Good" | | "I'll Be Good" | ||
| | |10 | ||
| | |78 | ||
|12 | |||
|43 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="7" data-sort-value="zzzzz" {{N/A|Did not participate between [[Outernatia Song Contest 20|20th]] and [[Outernatia Song Contest 21|21th]] editions}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 22|22th]] | |||
|INNA | |||
|"Rendez Vous" | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|TBA}} | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:09, 21 May 2016
| Carpatina | |
|---|---|
| Member station | Carpatina Broadcaster |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 1 |
| First appearance | OSC 19 |
Carpatina made their debut in the 19th Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OSC 19 | "I'll Be Good" | 10 | 78 | 12 | 43 | |
| Did not participate between 20th and 21th editions | ||||||
| 22th | INNA | "Rendez Vous" | TBA | |||