EdvinOla in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|Flag = Flag of EdvinOla.png | |Flag = Flag of EdvinOla.png | ||
|Member station = EAN | |Member station = EAN | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 4 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 19|OSC 19]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 19|OSC 19]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = [[Outernatia Song Contest 46|OSC 46]] | ||
|ESC best = 13th in SF in [[Outernatia Song Contest 19|OSC 19]] | |ESC best = 13th in SF in [[Outernatia Song Contest 19|OSC 19]] | ||
|ESC worst = 14th in SF in [[Outernatia Song Contest 33|OSC 33]] | |ESC worst = 14th in SF in [[Outernatia Song Contest 33|OSC 33]] | ||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
| 22 | | 22 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="10" {{N/A|Did not participate between [[Outernatia Song Contest 20|20th]] and [[Outernatia Song Contest 32|32nd]]}} | |colspan="10" {{N/A|Did not participate between [[Outernatia Song Contest 20|20th]] and [[Outernatia Song Contest 32|32nd]] editions}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 33|33rd]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 33|33rd]] | ||
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
| "E Paskam Pas Gabim" | | "E Paskam Pas Gabim" | ||
| colspan="2" {{dnq}} | | colspan="2" {{dnq}} | ||
| 14 | |14 | ||
| 40 | |40 | ||
|- | |||
|colspan="10" {{N/A|Did not participate between [[Outernatia Song Contest 34|34th]] and [[Outernatia Song Contest 44|44th]] editions}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 45|45th]] | |||
| Kid Rock | |||
| "You Never Met a Motherfucker Quite Like Me" | |||
| colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |||
| 20 | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 46|46th]] | |||
| Kastro Zizo | |||
| "Vaj Medet" | |||
| colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |||
|style="background:#FF0000;" |<del>19</del> | |||
|style="background:#FF0000;" |<del>14</del> | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="10" {{N/A|Has not participated since [[Outernatia Song Contest 47|OSC 47]]}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
===See also=== | |||
{{Outernatia Song Contest}} |
Revision as of 01:09, 7 August 2018
EdvinOla | |
---|---|
Member station | EAN |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 4 |
First appearance | OSC 19 |
Last appearance | OSC 46 |
Best result | 13th in SF in OSC 19 |
Worst result | 14th in SF in OSC 33 |
EdvinOla is the renewed version of previously existed OSC nation Green Apple and made their debut in the 19th Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19th | Kastro Zizo | "Eja Me Ne" | Failed to Qualify | 13 | 22 | ||||
Did not participate between 20th and 32nd editions | |||||||||
33rd | Kelly | "E Paskam Pas Gabim" | Failed to Qualify | 14 | 40 | ||||
Did not participate between 34th and 44th editions | |||||||||
45th | Kid Rock | "You Never Met a Motherfucker Quite Like Me" | Failed to Qualify | 20 | 20 | ||||
46th | Kastro Zizo | "Vaj Medet" | Failed to Qualify | ||||||
Has not participated since OSC 47 |