EdvinOla in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|Flag = Flag of EdvinOla.png | |Flag = Flag of EdvinOla.png | ||
|Member station = EAN | |Member station = EAN | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 5 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 19|OSC 19]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 19|OSC 19]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = 13th in SF in [[Outernatia Song Contest 19|OSC 19]] | |ESC best = 13th in SF in [[Outernatia Song Contest 19|OSC 19]] | ||
|ESC worst = 14th in SF in [[Outernatia Song Contest 33|OSC 33]] | |ESC worst = 14th in SF in [[Outernatia Song Contest 33|OSC 33]] | ||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
{{legend|#cc9966|Third place}} | {{legend|#cc9966|Third place}} | ||
{{legend|#FE8080|Last place}} | {{legend|#FE8080|Last place}} | ||
{{legend|# | {{legend|#b63333|Disqualified}} | ||
{{legend|#DCDCDC|Did not compete}} | {{legend|#DCDCDC|Did not compete}} | ||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
| 22 | | 22 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="10" {{N/A|Did not participate between [[Outernatia Song Contest 20|20th]] and [[Outernatia Song Contest 32|32nd]]}} | |colspan="10" {{N/A|Did not participate between [[Outernatia Song Contest 20|20th]] and [[Outernatia Song Contest 32|32nd]] editions}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 33|33rd]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 33|33rd]] | ||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
| "E Paskam Pas Gabim" | | "E Paskam Pas Gabim" | ||
| colspan="2" {{dnq}} | | colspan="2" {{dnq}} | ||
| 14 | |14 | ||
| 40 | |40 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="10" {{N/A|Did not participate between [[Outernatia Song Contest 34|34th]] and [[Outernatia Song Contest 44|44th]] editions}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 45|45th]] | |||
| Kid Rock | |||
| "You Never Met a Motherfucker Quite Like Me" | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="2" {{dnq}} | |||
| 20 | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 46|46th]] | |||
| Kastro Zizo | |||
| "Vaj Medet" | |||
|style="background:#b63333;" |19 | |||
|style="background:#b63333;" |14 | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="10" {{N/A|Did not participate between [[Outernatia Song Contest 47|47th]] and [[Outernatia Song Contest 61|61st]] editions}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 62|62nd]] | |||
| Yolanda Be Cool | |||
| "We No Speak Americano" | |||
| 12 | |||
|74 | |||
|5 | |||
|64 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 63|63rd]] | |||
| Avril Lavigne | |||
| "Girlfriend" | |||
|style="background:gold;" |1 | |||
|style="background:gold;" |165 | |||
|style="background:gold;" |1 | |||
|style="background:gold;" |94 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 64|64th]] | |||
| 50 Cent ft. Olivia | |||
| "Candy Shop" | |||
| colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |||
|14 | |||
|38 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 65|65th]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| colspan="2" {{host}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
===See also=== | |||
{{Outernatia Song Contest}} | |||
Latest revision as of 02:20, 10 November 2019
| EdvinOla | |
|---|---|
| Member station | EAN |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 5 |
| First appearance | OSC 19 |
| Best result | 13th in SF in OSC 19 |
| Worst result | 14th in SF in OSC 33 |
EdvinOla is the renewed version of previously existed OSC nation Green Apple and made their debut in the 19th Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19th | Kastro Zizo | "Eja Me Ne" | Failed to Qualify | 13 | 22 | ||||
| Did not participate between 20th and 32nd editions | |||||||||
| 33rd | Kelly | "E Paskam Pas Gabim" | Failed to Qualify | 14 | 40 | ||||
| Did not participate between 34th and 44th editions | |||||||||
| 45th | Kid Rock | "You Never Met a Motherfucker Quite Like Me" | Failed to Qualify | 20 | 20 | ||||
| 46th | Kastro Zizo | "Vaj Medet" | 19 | 14 | |||||
| Did not participate between 47th and 61st editions | |||||||||
| 62nd | Yolanda Be Cool | "We No Speak Americano" | 12 | 74 | 5 | 64 | |||
| 63rd | Avril Lavigne | "Girlfriend" | 1 | 165 | 1 | 94 | |||
| 64th | 50 Cent ft. Olivia | "Candy Shop" | Failed to Qualify | 14 | 38 | ||||
| 65th | Host Country | ||||||||