Angidimia in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Created page with "{{Infobox Eurovision country |Name = Angidimia |Flag = Flag of Angidimia.png |Member station = ADNB |National selection event = Internal Selection |ESC app..." |
No edit summary |
||
| (7 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = ADNB | |Member station = ADNB | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 2 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 20|OSC 20]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 20|OSC 20]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = [[Outernatia Song Contest 21|OSC 21]] | ||
|ESC best = | |ESC best = 7th: [[Outernatia Song Contest 20|OSC 20]] | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = 16th: [[Outernatia Song Contest 21|OSC 21]] | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 20|OSC 20]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 20|OSC 20]] | ||
| | | Kygo ft. Maty Noyes | ||
| " | | "Stay" | ||
| | | 7 | ||
| | | 100 | ||
| | | 5 | ||
| | | 70 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 21|OSC 21]] | |||
| Astrid | |||
| "2AM" | |||
| 16 | |||
| 51 | |||
| 7 | |||
| 62 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
==See also== | ==See also== | ||
| Line 54: | Line 60: | ||
[[Category:Internatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Internatia Song Contest]] | ||
[[Category:Outernatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Outernatia Song Contest]] | ||
Latest revision as of 13:25, 9 October 2020
| Angidimia | |
|---|---|
| Member station | ADNB |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 2 |
| First appearance | OSC 20 |
| Last appearance | OSC 21 |
| Best result | 7th: OSC 20 |
| Worst result | 16th: OSC 21 |
Angidimia made their debut in the 20th Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest held in Wyverncliff, Alteus
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OSC 20 | Kygo ft. Maty Noyes | "Stay" | 7 | 100 | 5 | 70 |
| OSC 21 | Astrid | "2AM" | 16 | 51 | 7 | 62 |