Outernatia Song Contest 103: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) |
||
| (15 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|theme = Joan's Ark | |theme = Joan's Ark | ||
|image = [[File:osc_103_logo.png|300px]] | |image = [[File:osc_103_logo.png|300px]] | ||
|final = | |final = 6 April 2023 | ||
|semi = | |semi = | ||
|city = {{flagicon|Dinokratys & Shrikidai}} Kida, Dinokratys & Shrikidai | |city = {{flagicon|Dinokratys & Shrikidai}} Kida, Dinokratys & Shrikidai | ||
|host = Tavrovisiu ith Radinu dëë Dinokratys ith Shirikidai (TaRDiS) | |host = Tavrovisiu ith Radinu dëë Dinokratys ith Shirikidai (TaRDiS) | ||
|winner = | |winner = {{osc|Folkloria}} <br/> "Qaradan Qara" | ||
|vote = 10 favorites were awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | |vote = 10 favorites were awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | ||
|entries = | |entries = 26 | ||
|return = {{osc|Gredst}}<br>{{osc|Isbseiro}}<br>{{osc|Laranjeiras}}<br>{{osc|Levië}}<br>{{osc|Pinnipedia}} | |return = {{osc|Gredst}}<br>{{osc|Isbseiro}}<br>{{osc|Laranjeiras}}<br>{{osc|Levië}}<br>{{osc|Pinnipedia}} | ||
|withdraw = | |withdraw = {{osc|Halleloo}}<br>{{osc|Thorway}} | ||
|prev = [[Outernatia Song Contest 101|102nd]] | |prev = [[Outernatia Song Contest 101|102nd]] | ||
|next = [[Outernatia Song Contest 103|104th]] | |next = [[Outernatia Song Contest 103|104th]] | ||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="font-size:97%" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="font-size:97%" | ||
|- bgcolor="#CCCCCC" | |- bgcolor="#CCCCCC" | ||
!D. | |||
!Country | !Country | ||
!Artist | !Artist | ||
!Song | !Song | ||
!Place | |||
!Pts | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc| | |01 | ||
| | |{{osc|Gandhara}} | ||
|"" | |Sara Soroor | ||
|"Ay Eshq" | |||
|7 | |||
|68 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc| | |02 | ||
| | |{{osc|Pinnipedia}} | ||
|"" | |K!ngdom | ||
| | |"AT!KE (A ti qué te importa)" | ||
|5 | |||
|70 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|03 | |||
|{{osc|Daǔlska}} | |{{osc|Daǔlska}} | ||
| | |Wanessa Camargo | ||
|"" | |"Murder" | ||
|3 | |||
|75 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc| | |04 | ||
| | |{{osc|Mărium}} | ||
|" | |Sia | ||
|"Unstoppable" | |||
|15 | |||
|53 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc| | |05 | ||
| | |{{osc|Levië}} | ||
|" | |Yalnayak | ||
| | |"Hepimiz Biriz" | ||
|10 | |||
|65 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|06 | |||
|{{osc|Grolskira}} | |{{osc|Grolskira}} | ||
|Queens of the Stone Age | |Queens of the Stone Age | ||
|"I Sat by the Ocean" | |"I Sat by the Ocean" | ||
|13 | |||
|59 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc| | |07 | ||
| | |{{nowrap|{{osc|Dinokratys & Shrikidai}} (host)}} | ||
|"" | |Sheena Ringo | ||
|"Honnou" | |||
|2 | |||
|93 | |||
|- | |||
|08 | |||
|{{osc|Blomsterhaven}} | |||
|Charlotte Fever | |||
|"À la piscine" | |||
|8 | |||
|66 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc| | |09 | ||
| | |{{osc|Laranjeiras}} | ||
|"" | |Equateur | ||
|"The Lava" | |||
|6 | |||
|69 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |||
|{{osc|Kharó}} | |{{osc|Kharó}} | ||
|Zventa Sventana | |Zventa Sventana | ||
|"Poppy Flower on the Mountain" | |"Poppy Flower on the Mountain" | ||
|4 | |||
|74 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc| | |11 | ||
| | |{{osc|Pönö}} | ||
|" | |Kim Hee Jin | ||
| | |"Samsanisu" | ||
|14 | |||
|58 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |||
|{{osc|Lettuce}} | |{{osc|Lettuce}} | ||
| | |Mina Okabe | ||
|"" | |"Every Second" | ||
|16 | |||
|52 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc| | |13 | ||
| | |{{osc|Unovah}} | ||
|"" | |The Parakit ft. Alden Jakob | ||
|"Save Me" | |||
|<del>26 | |||
|<del>43 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |14 | ||
|{{osc|Solais X}} | |||
|Smash Into Pieces | |||
|"All Eyes On You" | |||
|17 | |||
|48 | |||
|{{osc| | |||
| | |||
|" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |||
|{{osc|Polland}} | |{{osc|Polland}} | ||
|Portion Boys | |Portion Boys | ||
|"Elämän ABC" | |"Elämän ABC" | ||
|23 | |||
|37 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |16 | ||
|{{osc|Raingate}} | |{{osc|Raingate}} | ||
|Charli XCX | |Charli XCX | ||
|"Used To Know Me" | |"Used To Know Me" | ||
|12 | |||
|61 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |||
|{{osc|Rata Sum}} | |{{osc|Rata Sum}} | ||
|D-Devils | |D-Devils | ||
|"Dance With The Devil (The 6th Gate) (Reinier Zonneveld Remix)" | |{{nowrap|"Dance With The Devil (The 6th Gate)<br>(Reinier Zonneveld Remix)"}} | ||
|18 | |||
|45 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc| | |18 | ||
| | |{{osc|Bartlett}} | ||
|"" | |Miach | ||
|"SMS" | |||
|9 | |||
|65 | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|{{osc|Kimmystan}} | |||
|Mimi Webb | |||
|"Freezing" | |||
|11 | |||
|63 | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|{{osc|Gredst}} | |||
|Ernie | |||
|"Do De Rubber Duck" | |||
|25 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|{{osc|Irdminia}} | |||
|Renate | |||
|"Tsunami" | |||
|20 | |||
|42 | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|{{osc|Macroland}} | |||
|ROSALÍA | |||
|"LLYLM" | |||
|19 | |||
|44 | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|{{osc|Darkria}} | |||
|Monatik | |||
|"Vykhodnoy" | |||
|21 | |||
|41 | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
|{{osc|Nickymania}} | |||
|Huub Hangop | |||
|"Waar Is M'n Tosti-Apparaat?" | |||
|24 | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|{{osc|Isbseiro}} | |||
|Nelly Makdessy | |||
|"La Tkabber Rasak" | |||
|22 | |||
|39 | |||
|-{{winner}} | |||
|26 | |||
|{{osc|Folkloria}} | |||
|Aisel | |||
|"Qaradan Qara" | |||
|1 | |||
|115 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 15:39, 23 June 2023
| Outernatia Song Contest 103 Joan's Ark | |
|---|---|
| Dates | |
| Final date | 6 April 2023 |
| Host | |
| Host city | |
| Host broadcaster | Tavrovisiu ith Radinu dëë Dinokratys ith Shirikidai (TaRDiS) |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 26 |
| Returning | |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | 10 favorites were awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
| Winning song | "Qaradan Qara" |
| Outernatia Song Contest | |
| ◄102 | |
The Outernatia Song Contest 103 will be the 103rd edition of the Outernatia Song Contest. The contest took place in Kida, Dinokratys & Shrikidai, after they won in the 101st edition with the song "Ok. Respira" performed by Elodie. This was the country's first win in the contest, thus first hosting as well. The city of Kida was selected as a representation of the multiculturalism of the nation (Kidatu is the originating language of the nation, giving lexical bases for Dinoky, Shiriki, Deunto & Margeytrë), meanwhile the theme for the edition was picked for the long-living meaning of women representation in the Dinokratian society, such as independence, labor field and rural development.
Participants
| D. | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | Sara Soroor | "Ay Eshq" | 7 | 68 | |
| 02 | K!ngdom | "AT!KE (A ti qué te importa)" | 5 | 70 | |
| 03 | Wanessa Camargo | "Murder" | 3 | 75 | |
| 04 | Sia | "Unstoppable" | 15 | 53 | |
| 05 | Yalnayak | "Hepimiz Biriz" | 10 | 65 | |
| 06 | Queens of the Stone Age | "I Sat by the Ocean" | 13 | 59 | |
| 07 | Sheena Ringo | "Honnou" | 2 | 93 | |
| 08 | Charlotte Fever | "À la piscine" | 8 | 66 | |
| 09 | Equateur | "The Lava" | 6 | 69 | |
| 10 | Zventa Sventana | "Poppy Flower on the Mountain" | 4 | 74 | |
| 11 | Kim Hee Jin | "Samsanisu" | 14 | 58 | |
| 12 | Mina Okabe | "Every Second" | 16 | 52 | |
| 13 | The Parakit ft. Alden Jakob | "Save Me" | |||
| 14 | Smash Into Pieces | "All Eyes On You" | 17 | 48 | |
| 15 | Portion Boys | "Elämän ABC" | 23 | 37 | |
| 16 | Charli XCX | "Used To Know Me" | 12 | 61 | |
| 17 | D-Devils | "Dance With The Devil (The 6th Gate) (Reinier Zonneveld Remix)" |
18 | 45 | |
| 18 | Miach | "SMS" | 9 | 65 | |
| 19 | Mimi Webb | "Freezing" | 11 | 63 | |
| 20 | Ernie | "Do De Rubber Duck" | 25 | 1 | |
| 21 | Renate | "Tsunami" | 20 | 42 | |
| 22 | ROSALÍA | "LLYLM" | 19 | 44 | |
| 23 | Monatik | "Vykhodnoy" | 21 | 41 | |
| 24 | Huub Hangop | "Waar Is M'n Tosti-Apparaat?" | 24 | 4 | |
| 25 | Nelly Makdessy | "La Tkabber Rasak" | 22 | 39 | |
| 26 | Aisel | "Qaradan Qara" | 1 | 115 |