Outernatia Song Contest 7: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) Tag: Manual revert |
||
(26 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|name = Outernatia Song Contest | |name = Outernatia Song Contest | ||
|year = 7 | |year = 7 | ||
|theme = Magical Sensation | |theme = ''Magical Sensation'' | ||
|image = [[File:OSC 7 logo.png|300px]] | |image = [[File:OSC 7 logo.png|300px]] | ||
|final = | |final = 30 March 2015 | ||
|semi = | |semi = | ||
|presenters = | |presenters = | ||
|city = {{flagicon|Polland}} Kraków, Polland | |city = {{flagicon|Polland}} Kraków, Polland | ||
|host = TVP | |host = TVP | ||
|winner = | |winner = {{flagicon|Gandhara}} [[Gandhara in the Outernatia Song Contest|Gandhara]]<br/>"Aman" | ||
|vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | |vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | ||
|entries = | |entries = 13 | ||
|debut = {{flagu|Thorway}} | |debut = {{flagu|Thorway}} | ||
|return = | |return = | ||
|withdraw = | |withdraw = {{flagu|Zeme Kūku}} | ||
| map year = | | map year = OSC 7 Map.png | ||
| col1 = #22B14C | tag1 = Participating countries | | col1 = #22B14C | tag1 = Participating countries | ||
| col2 = #FFC20E | tag2 = Non-participants that have entered in the past | | col2 = #FFC20E | tag2 = Non-participants that have entered in the past | ||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''Outernatia Song Contest 7''' | The '''Outernatia Song Contest 7''' was the seventh edition of the [[Outernatia Song Contest]]. The contest took place in [[Polland in the Outernatia Song Contest|Polland]], winner of the [[Outernatia Song Contest 5|fifth edition]]. | ||
==Participants== | ==Participants== | ||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
! Points | ! Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |01 | ||
|{{flagu|Ponásikwa}} | |||
|M83 ft. Susanne Sundfør | |||
|"Oblivion" | |||
|3 | |||
|69 | |||
|- | |||
|02 | |||
|{{flagu|Green Apple}} | |||
|Bryan Adams | |||
|"Let's make a night to remember" | |||
|13 | |||
|<del>23 | |||
|- | |||
|03 | |||
|{{flagu|Almarania}} | |{{flagu|Almarania}} | ||
|Georgi Stanchev | |Georgi Stanchev | ||
|"Ti uzhasno zakasnya" | |"Ti uzhasno zakasnya" | ||
| | |12 | ||
| | |<del>44 | ||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:Gold;" | |||
|04 | |||
|{{flagu|Gandhara}} | |||
|Myriam Fares | |||
|"Aman" | |||
|1 | |||
|80 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |05 | ||
|{{flagicon|Rascia|2014}} Rascia | |||
|Slađana Milošević | |||
|"Fantastično Putovanje" | |||
|7 | |||
|52 | |||
|- | |||
|06 | |||
|{{flagu|Thorway}} | |||
|Caroline Castell | |||
|"Tidsrejsen" | |||
|9 | |||
|48 | |||
|- | |||
|07 | |||
|{{flagu|Xara Khanate}} | |||
|Tuğba Ekinci | |||
|"Condom" | |||
|10 | |||
|43 | |||
|- | |||
|08 | |||
|{{flagu|Auspikitan}} | |{{flagu|Auspikitan}} | ||
|Sub Focus | |Sub Focus ft. Alpines | ||
|"Tidal Wave" | |"Tidal Wave" | ||
| | |8 | ||
| | |51 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |09 | ||
|{{flagu|Polland}} (host) | |||
|Taylor Swift | |||
|"The Story of Us" | |||
|11 | |||
|38 | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|{{flagu|Noxus}} | |||
|Feint & Boyinaband ft. Veela | |||
|"Time Bomb" | |||
|4 | |||
|61 | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|{{flagu|Dulcet Ebullience}} | |{{flagu|Dulcet Ebullience}} | ||
|Aubrey O'Day | |Aubrey O'Day | ||
|"Wrecking Ball" | |"Wrecking Ball" | ||
| | |5 | ||
| | |58 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |12 | ||
|{{flagu|Lettuce}} | |{{flagu|Lettuce}} | ||
|Namie Amuro | |Namie Amuro | ||
|"Contrail" | |"Contrail" | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |75 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |13 | ||
|{{flagu|Noxus} | |{{flagu|RC Laranjeiras|2015}} | ||
| | |Paulina Rubio | ||
| | |"Boys Will Be Boys" | ||
| | |6 | ||
| | |54 | ||
|} | |||
== Scoreboard == | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="2" | | |||
! colspan="22" | Results | |||
|- | |||
! [[File:OSCTotal.png]] | |||
!width=10px | [[File:OSCPonásikwa.png]] | |||
!width=10px | [[File:OSCGreen Apple.png]] | |||
!width=10px | [[File:OSCAlmarania.png]] | |||
!width=10px | [[File:OSCGandhara.png]] | |||
!width=10px | [[File:OSCRascia.png]] | |||
!width=10px | [[File:OSCThorway.png]] | |||
!width=10px | [[File:OSCXaraKhanate.png]] | |||
!width=10px | [[File:OSCAuspikitan.png]] | |||
!width=10px | [[File:OSCPolland.png]] | |||
!width=10px | [[File:OSCNoxus.png]] | |||
!width=10px | [[File:OSCDulcet Ebullience.png]] | |||
!width=10px | [[File:OSCLettuce.png]] | |||
!width=10px | [[File:OSCRC Laranjeiras.png]] | |||
!width=10px | [[File:OSCIJ.png]] | |||
|- | |||
! rowspan="14" | [[File:OSCContestants.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | Ponásikwa | |||
| style="text-align:right; background:#f2f2f2;"| 69 ||style="background:#EFEFEF;"| || || ||1||8||7||3||10||10||6||8||4|| ||'''12''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | Green Apple | |||
| style="text-align:right; background:#f2f2f2;"| DQ || ||style="background:#EFEFEF;"| || ||8||2|| || ||1||3|| || ||8||1|| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | Almarania | |||
| style="text-align:right; background:#f2f2f2;"| DQ || || ||style="background:#EFEFEF;"| ||'''12'''||10||2|| ||4||2||5||2|| ||5||2 | |||
|-style="background:gold;" | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:gold;" | '''Gandhara''' | |||
| style="text-align:right; background:#gold;"| '''80''' ||2|| || ||style="background:#gold;"| ||7||'''12'''||8||6||'''12'''||'''12'''||1||'''12'''||8|| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | Rascia | |||
| style="text-align:right; background:#f2f2f2;"| 52 ||10|| || ||3||style="background:#EFEFEF;"| || ||7||3||4||8||6||2||6||3 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | Thorway | |||
| style="text-align:right; background:#f2f2f2;"| 48 ||7|| || ||5||6||style="background:#EFEFEF;"| ||2||2||8|| ||5||10||2||1 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | Xara Khanate | |||
| style="text-align:right; background:#f2f2f2;"| 43 ||1|| || ||2||'''12'''||4||style="background:#EFEFEF;"| || ||7||7|| ||7||3|| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | Auspikitan | |||
| style="text-align:right; background:#f2f2f2;"| 51 ||5|| || || || ||8||4||style="background:#EFEFEF;"| || ||1||10||5||10||8 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | Polland | |||
| style="text-align:right; background:#f2f2f2;"| 38 ||4|| || ||4|| ||1||5||8||style="background:#EFEFEF;"| ||2||4|| || ||10 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | Noxus | |||
| style="text-align:right; background:#f2f2f2;"| 61 ||'''12'''|| || || ||1||6||'''12'''||5||1||style="background:#EFEFEF;"| ||7||6||4||7 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | Dulcet Ebullience | |||
| style="text-align:right; background:#f2f2f2;"| 58 ||3|| || ||10||4||5||1||'''12'''|| ||3||style="background:#EFEFEF;"| ||3||'''12'''||5 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | Lettuce | |||
| style="text-align:right; background:#f2f2f2;"| 75 ||8|| || ||6||5||10||6||7||6||4||'''12'''||style="background:#EFEFEF;"| ||7||4 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" |RC Laranjeiras | |||
| style="text-align:right; background:#f2f2f2;"| 54 ||6|| || ||7||3||3||10|| ||5||10||3||1||style="background:#EFEFEF;"| ||6 | |||
|} | |||
=== 12 points === | |||
Below is a summary of the maximum 12 points each country awarded to another: | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width:75%;" | |||
|- | |||
! N. !! Contestant !! Nation(s) giving 12 points | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| '''Gandhara''' | |||
| Lettuce, Noxus, Polland, Thorway | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 | 2 | |||
| Dulcet Ebullience | |||
| Auspikitan, RC Laranjeiras | |||
|- | |||
| Noxus | |||
| Ponásikwa, Xara Khanate | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=4 | 1 | |||
| Almarania | |||
| Gandhara | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Lettuce | ||
| | | Dulcet Ebullience | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ponásikwa | |||
| International Jury | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Xara Khanate | ||
| | | Rascia | ||
|} | |||
|" | |||
== Returning artists == | |||
For the first time in OSC, returning artists were being entered. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |- | ||
! Artist | |||
! Country | |||
! Previous edition | |||
! Previous country represented | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Susanne Sundfør (with M83) | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Ponásikwa}} | ||
| | | [[Outernatia Song Contest 2|OSC 2]] | ||
| | | {{flagu|Háttųka}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Taylor Swift | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Polland}} | ||
| | | [[Outernatia Song Contest 5|OSC 5]] | ||
| | | {{flagu|Auspikitan}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Outernatia Song Contest}} | |||
[[Category:Outernatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Outernatia Song Contest]] |
Latest revision as of 05:02, 8 May 2023
Outernatia Song Contest 7 Magical Sensation | |
---|---|
Dates | |
Final date | 30 March 2015 |
Host | |
Host city | Kraków, Polland |
Host broadcaster | TVP |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 13 |
Debuting | Thorway |
Withdrawing | Zeme Kūku |
Vote | |
Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
Winning song | Gandhara "Aman" |
Outernatia Song Contest | |
◄6 8► |
The Outernatia Song Contest 7 was the seventh edition of the Outernatia Song Contest. The contest took place in Polland, winner of the fifth edition.
Participants
Scoreboard
12 points
Below is a summary of the maximum 12 points each country awarded to another:
N. | Contestant | Nation(s) giving 12 points |
---|---|---|
4 | Gandhara | Lettuce, Noxus, Polland, Thorway |
2 | Dulcet Ebullience | Auspikitan, RC Laranjeiras |
Noxus | Ponásikwa, Xara Khanate | |
1 | Almarania | Gandhara |
Lettuce | Dulcet Ebullience | |
Ponásikwa | International Jury | |
Xara Khanate | Rascia |
Returning artists
For the first time in OSC, returning artists were being entered.
Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
---|---|---|---|
Susanne Sundfør (with M83) | Ponásikwa | OSC 2 | Háttųka |
Taylor Swift | Polland | OSC 5 | Auspikitan |