Outernatia Song Contest 103: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|winner = | |winner = | ||
|vote = 10 favorites were awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | |vote = 10 favorites were awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | ||
|entries = | |entries = 21 (so far) | ||
|return = {{osc|Gredst}}<br>{{osc|Isbseiro}}<br>{{osc|Laranjeiras}}<br>{{osc|Pinnipedia}} | |return = {{osc|Gredst}}<br>{{osc|Isbseiro}}<br>{{osc|Laranjeiras}}<br>{{osc|Pinnipedia}} | ||
|withdraw = | |withdraw = | ||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc|Isbseiro}} | |{{osc|Isbseiro}} | ||
| | |||
|"" | |||
|- | |||
|{{osc|Kharó}} | |||
| | | | ||
|"" | |"" | ||
Revision as of 16:30, 12 March 2023
| Outernatia Song Contest 103 Joan's Ark | |
|---|---|
| Dates | |
| Final date | TBD April 2023 |
| Host | |
| Host city | |
| Host broadcaster | Tavrovisiu ith Radinu dëë Dinokratys ith Shirikidai (TaRDiS) |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 21 (so far) |
| Returning | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | 10 favorites were awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
| Outernatia Song Contest | |
| ◄102 | |
The Outernatia Song Contest 103 will be the 103rd edition of the Outernatia Song Contest. The contest took place in Kida, Dinokratys & Shrikidai, after they won in the 101st edition with the song "Ok. Respira" performed by Elodie. This was the country's first win in the contest, thus first hosting as well. The city of Kida was selected as a representation of the multiculturalism of the nation (Kidatu is the originating language of the nation, giving lexical bases for Dinoky, Shiriki, Deunto & Margeytrë), meanwhile the theme for the edition was picked for the long-living meaning of women representation in the Dinokratian society, such as independence, labor field and rural development.
Participants
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| "" | ||
| "" | ||
| "" | ||
| Sheena Ringo | "Honnou" | |
| Sara Soroor | "Ay Eshq" | |
| Ernie | "Do De Rubber Duck" | |
| Queens of the Stone Age | "I Sat by the Ocean" | |
| "" | ||
| "" | ||
| Mimi Webb | "Freezing" | |
| "" | ||
| "" | ||
| "" | ||
| "" | ||
| Huub Hangop | "Waar Is M'n Tosti-Apparaat?" | |
| K!ngdom | "AT!KE (A ti qué te importa)" | |
| Portion Boys | "Elämän ABC" | |
| "" | ||
| Charli XCX | "Used To Know Me" | |
| D-Devils | "Dance With The Devil (The 6th Gate) (Reinier Zonneveld Remix)" | |
| "" |