Outernatia Song Contest 8: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
! colspan="22" | Results | ! colspan="22" | Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! [[File:OSCTotal.png]] | ||
!width= | !width=10px | {{flagicon|V.png]] | ||
!width= | !width=10px | {{flagicon|Polland.png]] | ||
!width= | !width=10px | {{flagicon|Ponásikwa.png]] | ||
!width= | !width=10px | {{flagicon|Rascia.png]] | ||
!width= | !width=10px | {{flagicon|Gandhara.png]] | ||
!width= | !width=10px | {{flagicon|Victoria.png]] | ||
!width= | !width=10px | {{flagicon|Lettuce.png]] | ||
!width= | !width=10px | {{flagicon|Dulcet Ebullience.png]] | ||
!width= | !width=10px | {{flagicon|Monteverde.png]] | ||
!width= | !width=10px | {{flagicon|Thorway.png]] | ||
!width= | !width=10px | {{flagicon|Gebze.png]] | ||
!width= | !width=10px | {{flagicon|Auspikitan.png]] | ||
!width= | !width=10px | {{flagicon|Zeme Kuku.png]] | ||
!width= | !width=10px | {{flagicon|Noxus.png]] | ||
!width= | !width=10px | {{flagicon|RC Laranjeiras.png]] | ||
!width= | !width=10px | [[File:OSCIJ.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
! rowspan="16" | [[ | ! rowspan="16" | [[File:OSCContestants.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | V | | style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | V |
Revision as of 21:18, 29 August 2015
Outernatia Song Contest 8 Songs Over The Sea | |
---|---|
Host | |
Host city | Lilitanisua, Dulcet Ebullience |
Host broadcaster | DEBC |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 15 |
Debuting | Monteverde V Victoria |
Returning | Gebze Zeme Kūku |
Withdrawing | Almarania Green Apple Xara Khanate |
Vote | |
Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
Winning song | Gebze "Oh Oh" |
Outernatia Song Contest | |
◄7 9► |
The Outernatia Song Contest 8 was the eighth edition of the Outernatia Song Contest. The contest took place in Dulcet Ebullience, winner of the sixth edition.
Participants
Scoreboard
12 points
Below is a summary of the maximum 12 points each country awarded to another:
N. | Contestant | Nation(s) giving 12 points |
---|---|---|
5 | Gebze | Gandhara, Monteverde, Noxus, Ponásikwa, Thorway |
2 | Ponásikwa | Ponásikwa, Xara Khanate |
Auspikitan | Gebze, Polland | |
1 | Gandhara | Dulcet Ebullience |
Noxus | RC Laranjeiras | |
Polland | International Jury | |
RC Laranjeiras | Victoria | |
V | Lettuce | |
Zeme Kūku | V |