Outernatia Song Contest 14: Difference between revisions
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|winner = | |winner = | ||
|vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | |vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | ||
|entries = | |entries = 14 (to date) | ||
|debut = {{flagu|Frostfall}} | |debut = {{flagu|Frostfall}} | ||
|return = | |return = | ||
| Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|V}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Slovak language|Slovak]] | |||
| Fallgrapp | |||
| "Vlasy" | |||
| Hair | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu|Victoria}} | |{{flagu|Victoria}} | ||
| | | English | ||
| | | Lena | ||
| | | "Neon (Lonely People)" | ||
| | | — | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu|Zelmerlöwia}} | |{{flagu|Zelmerlöwia}} | ||
Revision as of 03:18, 26 August 2015
| Outernatia Song Contest 14 Unity | |
|---|---|
| Host | |
| Host city | |
| Host broadcaster | TB |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 14 (to date) |
| Debuting | |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
| Outernatia Song Contest | |
| ◄13 | |
The Outernatia Song Contest 14 will be the fourteenth edition of the Outernatia Song Contest. The contest took place in Timivar, as the winning country of the twefth edition Fierce turned down hosting.
Provisional list of participants
The following countries have expressed their provisional interest for participation in the contest:
| Country | Language | Artist | Song | English translation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| English | Kensington | "Riddles" | — | |
| English | Katy B | "5am" | ||
| English | Nathalie Makoma | "I Just Wanna Dance" | — | |
| Polish | Ania Iwanek & Pati Sokół | "Miasto" (ft. Piotr Cugowski) | City | |
| Slovak | Fallgrapp | "Vlasy" | Hair | |
| English | Lena | "Neon (Lonely People)" | — | |
| English | Sergio | "I Just Wanna Say" | — |
References
- ^ "KimmystanNF3 confirmed". 14 August 2015.