Huania in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = HRiT | |Member station = HRiT | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 5 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 15|OSC 15]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 15|OSC 15]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = 9th ([[Outernatia Song Contest 17|OSC 17]]) | |ESC best = 9th ([[Outernatia Song Contest 17|OSC 17]]) | ||
|ESC worst = SF: 13th ([[Outernatia Song Contest 15|OSC 15]]) | |ESC worst = SF: 13th ([[Outernatia Song Contest 15|OSC 15]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 19|OSC 19]]) | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Backstreet Boys | |{{flagicon|United States}} Backstreet Boys | ||
|"I Want It That Way" | |"I Want It That Way" | ||
| | | 15 | ||
| | | 50 | ||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | | colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 19|19th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Mira Luoti | |||
|"Pinnan alla" | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
| 13 | |||
| 37 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:08, 4 March 2016
Huania | |
---|---|
Member station | HRiT |
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 5 |
First appearance | OSC 15 |
Best result | 9th (OSC 17) |
Worst result | SF: 13th (OSC 15, OSC 19) |
Huania made their debut in the 15th Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Results
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15th | QT | "Hey QT" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 41 | |
16th | Hatsune Miku | "News 39" | 17 | 54 | 9 | 40 |
17th | Amaranthe | "Digital World" | 9 | 91 | 1 | 86 |
18th | Backstreet Boys | "I Want It That Way" | 15 | 50 | No semi-finals | |
19th | Mira Luoti | "Pinnan alla" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 37 |