Unovah in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 121: | Line 121: | ||
!Country | !Country | ||
!32 | !32 | ||
!33 | |||
!Total Points | !Total Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu|Timivar}} ||12||12 | |{{flagu|Timivar}} ||12|| ||12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu|Xara Khanate}} ||12||12 | |{{flagu|Xara Khanate}} ||12|| ||12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Laranjeiras}} ||{{n/a|N/A}}||12||12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Oalia}} ||10||0||10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Republica Libera}} ||10||{{n/a|N/A}}||10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Arcorar}} ||7||3||10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Alteus}} ||8|| ||8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Akráku}} ||8||{{n/a|N/A}}||8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Pönö}} ||0||8||8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Ivanotia}} ||7||{{n/a|N/A}}||7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Auspikitan}} ||6|| ||6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Pinnipedia}} ||6|| ||6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Raingate}} ||0||6||6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Shoux Flad}} ||{{n/a|N/A}}||6||6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Grolskira}} ||5|| ||5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Ponásikwa}} ||5|| ||5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|EdvinOla}} ||{{n/a|N/A}}||5||5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Lost Islands}} ||4||{{n/a|N/A}}||4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Hanzyuki}} ||4|| ||4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu|Spinachia}} ||1||1 | |{{flagu|Thorway}} ||3|| ||3 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Dulcet Ebullience}} ||3||{{n/a|N/A}}||3 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Kaministiquia}} ||2||0||2 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Polland}} ||2||{{n/a|N/A}}||2 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Huania}} ||1||0||1 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Spinachia}} ||1|| ||1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 170: | Line 181: | ||
!Country | !Country | ||
!32 | !32 | ||
!33 | |||
!Total Points | !Total Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu|Timivar}} ||12||12 | |{{flagu|Timivar}} ||12|| ||12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu|Republica Libera}} ||10||10 | |{{flagu|Republica Libera}} ||10||{{n/a|N/A}}||10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu|Kimmystan}} ||8||8 | |{{flagu|Kimmystan}} ||8|| ||8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu|Akráku}} ||7||7 | |{{flagu|Akráku}} ||7||{{n/a|N/A}}||7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu|Arcorar}} ||6||6 | |{{flagu|Arcorar}} ||6||{{n/a|N/A}}||6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu|Xara Khanate}} ||5||5 | |{{flagu|Xara Khanate}} ||5|| ||5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu|Alteus}} ||4||4 | |{{flagu|Alteus}} ||4|| ||4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu|Ponásikwa}} ||3||3 | |{{flagu|Ponásikwa}} ||3|| ||3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu|Oalia}} ||2||2 | |{{flagu|Oalia}} ||2||{{n/a|N/A}}||2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu|Auspikitan}} ||1||1 | |{{flagu|Auspikitan}} ||1|| ||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 17:18, 5 April 2017
Unovah | |
---|---|
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 1 |
First appearance | OSC 33 |
Unovah made their debut in the 33rd edition of Outernatia Song Contest
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
33rd | Tiggs Da Author feat. Lady Leshurr | "Run" | Failed to Qualify | 15 | 35 | |
34th | The Chainsmokers & Coldplay | "Something Just Like This" | ||||
35th | ||||||
36th | ||||||
36th |
Participation History
|
|
Voting History
32 to 39
Semi-Final | |||
---|---|---|---|
Country | 32 | 33 | Total Points |
Timivar | 12 | 12 | |
Xara Khanate | 12 | 12 | |
Laranjeiras | N/A | 12 | 12 |
Oalia | 10 | 0 | 10 |
Republica Libera | 10 | N/A | 10 |
Arcorar | 7 | 3 | 10 |
Alteus | 8 | 8 | |
Akráku | 8 | N/A | 8 |
Pönö | 0 | 8 | 8 |
Ivanotia | 7 | N/A | 7 |
Auspikitan | 6 | 6 | |
Pinnipedia | 6 | 6 | |
Raingate | 0 | 6 | 6 |
Shoux Flad | N/A | 6 | 6 |
Grolskira | 5 | 5 | |
Ponásikwa | 5 | 5 | |
EdvinOla | N/A | 5 | 5 |
Lost Islands | 4 | N/A | 4 |
Hanzyuki | 4 | 4 | |
Thorway | 3 | 3 | |
Dulcet Ebullience | 3 | N/A | 3 |
Kaministiquia | 2 | 0 | 2 |
Polland | 2 | N/A | 2 |
Huania | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Spinachia | 1 | 1 |
Final | |||
---|---|---|---|
Country | 32 | 33 | Total Points |
Timivar | 12 | 12 | |
Republica Libera | 10 | N/A | 10 |
Kimmystan | 8 | 8 | |
Akráku | 7 | N/A | 7 |
Arcorar | 6 | N/A | 6 |
Xara Khanate | 5 | 5 | |
Alteus | 4 | 4 | |
Ponásikwa | 3 | 3 | |
Oalia | 2 | N/A | 2 |
Auspikitan | 1 | 1 |