Outernatia Song Contest 44: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|final = March 2018 | |final = March 2018 | ||
|semi = February 2018 | |semi = February 2018 | ||
|presenters = Mimoza | |presenters = Mimoza | ||
|city = {{flagicon|Asankon}} Zhovaka, Asankon | |city = {{flagicon|Asankon}} Zhovaka, Asankon | ||
|host = {{flagicon|Asankon}} ARTVC | |host = {{flagicon|Asankon}} ARTVC | ||
|venue = | |venue = Noknasa Stadium | ||
|winner = ''TBD'' | |winner = ''TBD'' | ||
|vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | |vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | ||
|entries = | |entries = 38 | ||
|debut = ''none'' | |debut = ''none'' | ||
|return = {{osc|DimkaRUS}} | |return = {{osc|DimkaRUS}}<br>{{osc|Mergina}}<br>{{osc|Nickymania}}<br>{{osc|Polland}} | ||
|withdraw = {{osc|Huania}} | |withdraw = {{osc|Hanzyuki}}<br>{{osc|Huania}}<br>{{osc|Jhe Freeh}}<br>{{osc|Lettuce}}<br>{{osc|Shoux Flad}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|prev = [[Outernatia Song Contest 43|43rd]] | |prev = [[Outernatia Song Contest 43|43rd]] | ||
|next = [[Outernatia Song Contest 45|45th]] | |next = [[Outernatia Song Contest 45|45th]] | ||
| Line 25: | Line 22: | ||
The '''Outernatia Song Contest 44''' will be the 44th edition of the [[Outernatia Song Contest]]. The contest will take place in Zhovaka, Asankon due to their victory in the [[Outernatia Song Contest 42|42nd]] edition with the song "Big Girls Cry" by Mimoza. | The '''Outernatia Song Contest 44''' will be the 44th edition of the [[Outernatia Song Contest]]. The contest will take place in Zhovaka, Asankon due to their victory in the [[Outernatia Song Contest 42|42nd]] edition with the song "Big Girls Cry" by Mimoza. | ||
== | ==Results== | ||
===Semifinal 1=== | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | {| class="sortable wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Draw | |||
!Country | !Country | ||
!Artist | !Artist | ||
!Song | !Song | ||
!Place | |||
!Points | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |1 | ||
| | |{{osc|Unovah}} | ||
|" | |Lucas & Steve | ||
|"Make It Right" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|{{osc|Easterosia}} | |||
|Die Antwoord | |||
|"Banana Brain" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|{{osc|Spinachia}} | |||
|Rag'n'Bone Man | |||
|"Human" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc| | |4 | ||
|{{osc|Mărium}} | |||
|Sertab Erener | |||
|" Vur Yüreğim" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |||
|{{osc|Dagon-Azuria}} | |{{osc|Dagon-Azuria}} | ||
|Rácz Gergő | |Rácz Gergő | ||
|"Harc | |"Harc És Vágy" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc| | |6 | ||
|{{osc|Ponásikwa}} | |||
|DJ Snake | |||
|"A Different Way (Whyel Remix)" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|{{osc|Enot'ebia}} | |||
|Atomik Harmonik | |||
|"Brizgalna brizga" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |||
|{{osc|DimkaRUS}} | |{{osc|DimkaRUS}} | ||
|Loren Allred | |Loren Allred | ||
|"Never Enough" | |"Never Enough" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc| | |9 | ||
|{{osc|Polland}} | |||
|Dschinghis Khan | |||
|"Moskau" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |||
|{{osc|Gandhara}} | |{{osc|Gandhara}} | ||
|Iveta Mukuchyan | |Iveta Mukuchyan | ||
|"Hayastan Jan" | |"Hayastan Jan" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|{{osc|Nickymania}} | |||
|Luis Fonsi, Demi Lovato | |||
|"Échame La Culpa" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|{{osc|Saónas Fe Pier}} | |||
|Suistamon Sähkö | |||
|"Kotiin" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|{{osc|Auspikitan}} | |||
|Zedd, Marren Morris, Grey | |||
|"The Middle" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|{{osc|Rialwe}} | |||
|NikitA | |||
|"Mashina" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|{{osc|Pinnipedia}} | |||
|Xuxa | |||
|"Lua de Cristal" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|{{osc|Timivar}} | |||
|R3HAB x Mike Williams | |||
|"Lullaby" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|{{osc|Mergina}} | |||
|Marija Akelan | |||
|"Meilė" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|{{osc|Raingate}} | |||
|Marcus & Martinus | |||
|"Make You Believe In Love" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Semifinal 2=== | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!Draw | |||
!Country | |||
!Artist | |||
!Song | |||
!Place | |||
!Points | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|{{osc|Kosma}} | |||
|TAL | |||
|"Rien N'est Parfait" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|{{osc|Ladoga}} | |||
|Oligarkh | |||
|"Forgive us" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc| | |3 | ||
| | |{{osc|Alteus}} | ||
|"When | |Axel Johansson | ||
|"The River" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|{{osc|Limnoupolitana}} | |||
|From The Stone | |||
|"When Everything Is Gone" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|{{osc|Levië}} | |||
|Sara Sangfelt | |||
|"I Want You" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc| | |6 | ||
| | |{{osc|Oalia}} | ||
|Julie Bjerre | |||
|"Zero" | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |||
|{{osc|Kimmystan}} | |{{osc|Kimmystan}} | ||
|Amir | |Amir | ||
|"États d'amour" | |"États d'amour" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc| | |8 | ||
|{{osc|Aevis}} | |||
|Mai Lan | |||
|"Haze" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc| | |9 | ||
| | |{{osc|Grolskira}} | ||
|" | |Jack Savoretti | ||
|"When We Were Lovers" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc| | |10 | ||
| | |{{osc|Thorway}} | ||
|Valravn | |||
|"Hedebys" | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |||
|{{osc|Riya-Sampetrina}} | |{{osc|Riya-Sampetrina}} | ||
|Christina Aguilera | |Christina Aguilera | ||
|"Fighter" | |"Fighter" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc| | |12 | ||
| | |{{osc|Uubell}} | ||
|" | |Manic Bloom | ||
|"Everything I Saved You From" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|{{osc|Bartlett}} | |||
|Twice | |||
|"Likey" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|{{osc|Lost Islands}} | |||
|Triumph | |||
|"Lay It On The Line" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|{{osc|Daulska}} | |||
|Tarabarova | |||
|"Tsunami" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|{{osc|Pönö}} | |||
|Meri | |||
|"Kiss Me" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc| | |17 | ||
| | |{{osc|Folkloria}} | ||
|" | |Do as infinity | ||
|"Shinjitsu no uta" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc| | |18 | ||
| | |{{osc|Kaministiquia}} | ||
|" | |Camila Cabello | ||
|"She Loves Control" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc| | |19 | ||
| | |{{osc|Trolofloppia}} | ||
|" | |Heather Jayne | ||
|"The Power" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Returning artists == | == Returning artists == | ||
Revision as of 09:37, 12 February 2018
| Outernatia Song Contest 44 Stand Out | |
|---|---|
| Dates | |
| Semi-final date | February 2018 |
| Final date | March 2018 |
| Host | |
| Host city | |
| Presenter(s) | Mimoza |
| Venue | Noknasa Stadium |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 38 |
| Debuting | none |
| Returning | |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
| Winning song | TBD |
| Outernatia Song Contest | |
| ◄43 | |
The Outernatia Song Contest 44 will be the 44th edition of the Outernatia Song Contest. The contest will take place in Zhovaka, Asankon due to their victory in the 42nd edition with the song "Big Girls Cry" by Mimoza.
Results
Semifinal 1
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lucas & Steve | "Make It Right" | |||
| 2 | Die Antwoord | "Banana Brain" | |||
| 3 | Rag'n'Bone Man | "Human" | |||
| 4 | Sertab Erener | " Vur Yüreğim" | |||
| 5 | Rácz Gergő | "Harc És Vágy" | |||
| 6 | DJ Snake | "A Different Way (Whyel Remix)" | |||
| 7 | Atomik Harmonik | "Brizgalna brizga" | |||
| 8 | Loren Allred | "Never Enough" | |||
| 9 | Dschinghis Khan | "Moskau" | |||
| 10 | Iveta Mukuchyan | "Hayastan Jan" | |||
| 11 | Luis Fonsi, Demi Lovato | "Échame La Culpa" | |||
| 12 | Suistamon Sähkö | "Kotiin" | |||
| 13 | Zedd, Marren Morris, Grey | "The Middle" | |||
| 14 | NikitA | "Mashina" | |||
| 15 | Xuxa | "Lua de Cristal" | |||
| 16 | R3HAB x Mike Williams | "Lullaby" | |||
| 17 | Marija Akelan | "Meilė" | |||
| 18 | Marcus & Martinus | "Make You Believe In Love" |
Semifinal 2
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TAL | "Rien N'est Parfait" | |||
| 2 | Oligarkh | "Forgive us" | |||
| 3 | Axel Johansson | "The River" | |||
| 4 | From The Stone | "When Everything Is Gone" | |||
| 5 | Sara Sangfelt | "I Want You" | |||
| 6 | Julie Bjerre | "Zero" | |||
| 7 | Amir | "États d'amour" | |||
| 8 | Mai Lan | "Haze" | |||
| 9 | Jack Savoretti | "When We Were Lovers" | |||
| 10 | Valravn | "Hedebys" | |||
| 11 | Christina Aguilera | "Fighter" | |||
| 12 | Manic Bloom | "Everything I Saved You From" | |||
| 13 | Twice | "Likey" | |||
| 14 | Triumph | "Lay It On The Line" | |||
| 15 | Tarabarova | "Tsunami" | |||
| 16 | Meri | "Kiss Me" | |||
| 17 | Do as infinity | "Shinjitsu no uta" | |||
| 18 | Camila Cabello | "She Loves Control" | |||
| 19 | Heather Jayne | "The Power" |
Returning artists
| Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jack Savoretti | OSC 31 | ||
| Valravn | OSC 16, OSC 24 |