Dinokratys & Shrikidai in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = TaRDiS | |Member station = TaRDiS | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 10 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 49|OSC 49]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 49|OSC 49]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = 11th: [[Outernatia Song Contest 50|OSC 50]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 58|OSC 58]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 62|OSC 62]] | |ESC best = 11th: [[Outernatia Song Contest 50|OSC 50]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 58|OSC 58]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 62|OSC 62]] | ||
|ESC worst = Last SF: [[Outernatia Song Contest 60|OSC 60]] | |ESC worst = Last SF: [[Outernatia Song Contest 60|OSC 60]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 67|OSC 67]] | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
|bgcolor=gold|01 | |bgcolor=gold|01 | ||
|bgcolor=gold|96 | |bgcolor=gold|96 | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="8" data-sort-value="zzzzz" {{N/A|Did not participate between [[Outernatia Song Contest 63|53rd]] and [[Outernatia Song Contest 66|66th]] editions}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Outernatia Song Contest 67|67]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Austria}} ÄNN | |||
|''Circles'' | |||
|English | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|bgcolor=#800000|<del>17 | |||
|bgcolor=#800000|<del>69 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:26, 24 August 2020
Dinokratys & Shrikidai | |
---|---|
Member station | TaRDiS |
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 10 |
First appearance | OSC 49 |
Best result | 11th: OSC 50, OSC 58, OSC 62 |
Worst result | Last SF: OSC 60, OSC 67 |
Dinokratys & Shrikidai debuted in the 49th edition of Outernatia Song Contest as Hanzyuki's parallel version in the Outernatia universe (previously existed in ISC from editions 6 to 10).
Results
Table key
- Winner
- Second place
- Third place
- Last place
- Disqualified
- Automatically qualified to the final
- Jury qualifier
- Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Song | Language | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
49 | Levante | Gesù Cristo Sono Io | Italian | Failed to qualify | 13 | 46 | |
50 | CuckooLander | Mercury | English | 11 | 100 | 04 | 79 |
51 | |||||||
52 | Anjeza Shahini | Energji | Albanian | Failed to qualify | 14 | 36 | |
Did not participate between 53rd and 54th editions | |||||||
55 | Stella | Puolet Sinusta | Finnish | 12 | 90 | 07 | 71 |
56 | 3rd Party | Waiting for Tonight | English | Failed to qualify | 16 | 32 | |
57 | Lia Clark ft. Mulher Pepita | Chifrudo | Portuguese | 16 | 8 | ||
58 | Au/Ra | X Games | English | 11 | 84 | 08 | 59 |
59 | |||||||
60 | Carol Biazin | Segue Com A Tua Vida | Portuguese | Failed to qualify | 17 | 25 | |
61 | |||||||
62 | lilly among clouds | Wasting My Time | English | 11 | 74 | 01 | 96 |
Did not participate between 53rd and 66th editions | |||||||
67 | ÄNN | Circles | English | Failed to qualify |