Dinokratys & Shrikidai in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = TaRDiS | |Member station = TaRDiS | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 18 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 49|OSC 49]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 49|OSC 49]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
Line 196: | Line 196: | ||
|06 | |06 | ||
|66 | |66 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Outernatia Song Contest 11|11]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Noonie Bao | |||
|''Pyramids'' | |||
|English | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:16, 5 June 2021
Dinokratys & Shrikidai | |
---|---|
Member station | TaRDiS |
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 18 |
First appearance | OSC 49 |
Best result | 11th: OSC 50, OSC 58, OSC 62 |
Worst result | Last SF: OSC 60, OSC 67 |
Dinokratys & Shrikidai debuted in the 49th edition of Outernatia Song Contest as Hanzyuki's parallel version in the Outernatia universe (previously existed in ISC from editions 6 to 10).
Results
Table key
- Winner
- Second place
- Third place
- Last place
- Disqualified
- Automatically qualified to the final
- Jury qualifier
- Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Song | Language | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
49 | Levante | Gesù Cristo Sono Io | Italian | Failed to qualify | 13 | 46 | |
50 | CuckooLander | Mercury | English | 11 | 100 | 04 | 79 |
51 | |||||||
52 | Anjeza Shahini | Energji | Albanian | Failed to qualify | 14 | 36 | |
Did not participate between 53rd and 54th editions | |||||||
55 | Stella | Puolet Sinusta | Finnish | 12 | 90 | 07 | 71 |
56 | 3rd Party | Waiting for Tonight | English | Failed to qualify | 16 | 32 | |
57 | Lia Clark ft. Mulher Pepita | Chifrudo | Portuguese | 16 | 8 | ||
58 | Au/Ra | X Games | English | 11 | 84 | 08 | 59 |
59 | |||||||
60 | Carol Biazin | Segue Com A Tua Vida | Portuguese | Failed to qualify | 17 | 25 | |
61 | |||||||
62 | lilly among clouds | Wasting My Time | English | 11 | 74 | 01 | 96 |
Did not participate between 63rd and 66th editions | |||||||
67 | ÄNN | Circles | English | Failed to qualify | |||
Did not participate between 68th and 73rd editions | |||||||
74 | Jaguar Jonze | Kill Me With Your Love | English | 13 | 79 | 04 | 68 |
75 | Minsu | Minsu is confused | Korean | Failed to qualify | 12 | 42 | |
76 | Chela | Heart O' Hearts | English | 20 | 56 | 04 | 68 |
77 | Poppy Ajudha | Strong Womxn | English | Failed to qualify | 16 | 25 | |
78 | PMMP | Tässä elämä on | Finnish | 17 | 67 | 09 | 62 |
79 | Hedda Mae | Madness | English | 14 | 81 | 08 | 62 |
80 | Mammút | Blóðberg | Icelandic | 20 | 42 | 06 | 66 |
11 | Noonie Bao | Pyramids | English | No semi-finals |