Jump to content

Outernatia Song Contest 103: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
Guilep (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
Guilep (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
Line 10: Line 10:
|winner              =  
|winner              =  
|vote                = 10 favorites were awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants.  
|vote                = 10 favorites were awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants.  
|entries            = 25 (so far)
|entries            = 25  
|return              = {{osc|Gredst}}<br>{{osc|Isbseiro}}<br>{{osc|Laranjeiras}}<br>{{osc|Levië}}<br>{{osc|Pinnipedia}}
|return              = {{osc|Gredst}}<br>{{osc|Isbseiro}}<br>{{osc|Laranjeiras}}<br>{{osc|Levië}}<br>{{osc|Pinnipedia}}
|withdraw            =  
|withdraw            = {{osc|Folkloria}}<br>{{osc|Halleloo}}<br>{{osc|Thorway}}
|prev                = [[Outernatia Song Contest 101|102nd]]
|prev                = [[Outernatia Song Contest 101|102nd]]
|next                = [[Outernatia Song Contest 103|104th]]
|next                = [[Outernatia Song Contest 103|104th]]
Line 23: Line 23:
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="font-size:97%"
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="font-size:97%"
|- bgcolor="#CCCCCC"
|- bgcolor="#CCCCCC"
!Draw
!Country
!Country
!Artist
!Artist
!Song
!Song
!Place
!Points
|-
|-
|7
|{{osc|Dinokratys & Shrikidai}} (Host)
|Sheena Ringo
|"Honnou"
|
|
|-
|
|{{osc|Bartlett}}
|{{osc|Bartlett}}
|
|
|""
|""
|
|
|-
|-
|
|{{osc|Blomsterhaven}}
|{{osc|Blomsterhaven}}
|
|
|""
|""
|
|
|-
|-
|
|{{osc|Darkria}}
|{{osc|Darkria}}
|
|
|""
|""
|
|
|-
|-
|
|{{osc|Daǔlska}}
|{{osc|Daǔlska}}
|
|
|""
|""
|
|
|-
|-
|{{osc|Dinokratys & Shrikidai}} (Host)
|
|Sheena Ringo
|"Honnou"
|-
|{{osc|Gandhara}}
|{{osc|Gandhara}}
|Sara Soroor
|Sara Soroor
|"Ay Eshq"
|"Ay Eshq"
|
|
|-
|-
|
|{{osc|Gredst}}
|{{osc|Gredst}}
|Ernie
|Ernie
|"Do De Rubber Duck"
|"Do De Rubber Duck"
|
|
|-
|-
|
|{{osc|Grolskira}}
|{{osc|Grolskira}}
|Queens of the Stone Age
|Queens of the Stone Age
|"I Sat by the Ocean"
|"I Sat by the Ocean"
|
|
|-
|-
|
|{{osc|Irdminia}}
|{{osc|Irdminia}}
|
|
|""
|""
|
|
|-
|-
|
|{{osc|Isbseiro}}
|{{osc|Isbseiro}}
|
|
|""
|""
|
|
|-
|-
|
|{{osc|Kharó}}
|{{osc|Kharó}}
|Zventa Sventana
|Zventa Sventana
|"Poppy Flower on the Mountain"
|"Poppy Flower on the Mountain"
|
|
|-
|-
|
|{{osc|Kimmystan}}
|{{osc|Kimmystan}}
|Mimi Webb
|Mimi Webb
|"Freezing"
|"Freezing"
|
|
|-
|-
|
|{{osc|Laranjeiras}}
|{{osc|Laranjeiras}}
|
|
|""
|""
|
|
|-
|-
|
|{{osc|Lettuce}}
|{{osc|Lettuce}}
|
|
|""
|""
|
|
|-
|-
|
|{{osc|Levië}}
|{{osc|Levië}}
|
|
|""
|""
|
|
|-
|-
|
|{{osc|Macroland}}
|{{osc|Macroland}}
|
|
|""
|""
|
|
|-
|-
|
|{{osc|Mărium}}
|{{osc|Mărium}}
|
|
|""
|""
|
|
|-
|-
|
|{{osc|Nickymania}}
|{{osc|Nickymania}}
|Huub Hangop
|Huub Hangop
|"Waar Is M'n Tosti-Apparaat?"
|"Waar Is M'n Tosti-Apparaat?"
|
|
|-
|-
|
|{{osc|Pinnipedia}}
|{{osc|Pinnipedia}}
|K!ngdom
|K!ngdom
|"AT!KE (A ti qué te importa)"
|"AT!KE (A ti qué te importa)"
|
|
|-
|-
|
|{{osc|Polland}}
|{{osc|Polland}}
|Portion Boys
|Portion Boys
|"Elämän ABC"
|"Elämän ABC"
|
|
|-
|-
|
|{{osc|Pönö}}
|{{osc|Pönö}}
|
|
|""
|""
|
|
|-
|-
|
|{{osc|Raingate}}
|{{osc|Raingate}}
|Charli XCX
|Charli XCX
|"Used To Know Me"
|"Used To Know Me"
|
|
|-
|-
|
|{{osc|Rata Sum}}
|{{osc|Rata Sum}}
|D-Devils
|D-Devils
|"Dance With The Devil (The 6th Gate) (Reinier Zonneveld Remix)"
|"Dance With The Devil (The 6th Gate) (Reinier Zonneveld Remix)"
|
|
|-
|-
|
|{{osc|Solais X}}
|{{osc|Solais X}}
|
|
|""
|""
|
|
|-
|-
|
|{{osc|Unovah}}
|{{osc|Unovah}}
|The Parakit ft. Alden Jakob
|The Parakit ft. Alden Jakob
|"Save Me"
|"Save Me"
|
|
|}
|}



Revision as of 17:58, 13 March 2023

Outernatia Song Contest 103
Joan's Ark
Dates
Final date TBD April 2023
Host
Host city Dinokratys & Shrikidai Kida, Dinokratys & Shrikidai
Host broadcaster Tavrovisiu ith Radinu dëë Dinokratys ith Shirikidai (TaRDiS)
Participants
Number of entries 25
Returning   Gredst
 Isbseiro
 Laranjeiras
 Levië
 Pinnipedia
Withdrawing   Folkloria
 Halleloo
 Thorway
Vote
Voting system 10 favorites were awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants.
Outernatia Song Contest
◄102 104►

The Outernatia Song Contest 103 will be the 103rd edition of the Outernatia Song Contest. The contest took place in Kida, Dinokratys & Shrikidai, after they won in the 101st edition with the song "Ok. Respira" performed by Elodie. This was the country's first win in the contest, thus first hosting as well. The city of Kida was selected as a representation of the multiculturalism of the nation (Kidatu is the originating language of the nation, giving lexical bases for Dinoky, Shiriki, Deunto & Margeytrë), meanwhile the theme for the edition was picked for the long-living meaning of women representation in the Dinokratian society, such as independence, labor field and rural development.

Participants

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
7  Dinokratys & Shrikidai (Host) Sheena Ringo "Honnou"
 Bartlett ""
 Blomsterhaven ""
 Darkria ""
 Daǔlska ""
 Gandhara Sara Soroor "Ay Eshq"
 Gredst Ernie "Do De Rubber Duck"
 Grolskira Queens of the Stone Age "I Sat by the Ocean"
 Irdminia ""
 Isbseiro ""
 Kharó Zventa Sventana "Poppy Flower on the Mountain"
 Kimmystan Mimi Webb "Freezing"
 Laranjeiras ""
 Lettuce ""
 Levië ""
 Macroland ""
 Mărium ""
 Nickymania Huub Hangop "Waar Is M'n Tosti-Apparaat?"
 Pinnipedia K!ngdom "AT!KE (A ti qué te importa)"
 Polland Portion Boys "Elämän ABC"
 Pönö ""
 Raingate Charli XCX "Used To Know Me"
 Rata Sum D-Devils "Dance With The Devil (The 6th Gate) (Reinier Zonneveld Remix)"
 Solais X ""
 Unovah The Parakit ft. Alden Jakob "Save Me"
MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.