Stats & Records: Difference between revisions
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
! Rank !! Country !! 12 !! 10 !! 8 !! 7 !! 6 !! 5 !! 4 !! 3 !! 2 !! 1 !! Total !! # of Top 10's | ! Rank !! Country !! 12 !! 10 !! 8 !! 7 !! 6 !! 5 !! 4 !! 3 !! 2 !! 1 !! Total !! # of Top 10's | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 || {{osc|Kimmystan}} || | | 1 || {{osc|Kimmystan}} || 11 || 13 || 11 || 1 || 3 || 5 || 6 || 6 || 4 || 4 || 460 || 64 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 || {{osc|Mărium}} || 9 || 5 || | | 2 || {{osc|Mărium}} || 9 || 5 || 7 || 6 || 2 || 4 || 7 || 3 || 2 || 1 || 330 || 46 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 || {{osc|Gandhara}} || 6 || 5 || 3 || 7 || 4 || 5 || 6 || 1 || 5 || 9 || 290 || 51 | | 3 || {{osc|Gandhara}} || 6 || 5 || 3 || 7 || 4 || 5 || 6 || 1 || 5 || 9 || 290 || 51 | ||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
| 4 || {{osc|Asankon}} || 4 || 3 || 7 || 7 || 2 || 5 || 3 || 1 || 2 || 2 || 241 || 36 | | 4 || {{osc|Asankon}} || 4 || 3 || 7 || 7 || 2 || 5 || 3 || 1 || 2 || 2 || 241 || 36 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 || {{osc|Grolskira}} || 3 || | | 5 || {{osc|Grolskira}} || 3 || 9 || 4 || 1 || 3 || 2 || 4 || 4 || 2 || 3 || 228 || 35 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 || {{osc|Kharó}} || 3 || 4 || 4 || 3 || 4 || 3 || | | 6 || {{osc|Kharó}} || 3 || 4 || 4 || 3 || 4 || 3 || 4 || 5 || 3 || || 205 || 33 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 || {{osc|Daǔlska}} || 2 || 4 || 3 || 3 || | | 7 || {{osc|Daǔlska}} || 2 || 4 || 3 || 3 || 9 || 2 || 3 || 1 || 3 || 7 || 200 || 37 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 || {{osc|Alteus}} || 5 || 3 || 5 || 3 || 2 || 1 || 3 || 2 || 2 || 2 || 192 || 28 | | 8 || {{osc|Alteus}} || 5 || 3 || 5 || 3 || 2 || 1 || 3 || 2 || 2 || 2 || 192 || 28 | ||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
| 16 || {{osc|Folkloria}} || 3 || 3 || || 1 || 2 || 3 || 1 || || 3 || 1 || 111 || 17 | | 16 || {{osc|Folkloria}} || 3 || 3 || || 1 || 2 || 3 || 1 || || 3 || 1 || 111 || 17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 || {{osc| | | 17 || {{osc|Raingate}} || 1 || 2 || 3 || 3 || || 2 || 3 || || 2 || 2 || 105 || 18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 || {{osc| | | 18 || {{osc|Noxus}} || 3 || 1 || 4 || 2 || 1 || || 1 || 1 || || || 105 || 13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 || {{osc|Dulcet Ebullience}} || 1 || 3 || || 3 || 3 || 1 || 1 || 2 || 3 || || 102 || 17 | | 19 || {{osc|Dulcet Ebullience}} || 1 || 3 || || 3 || 3 || 1 || 1 || 2 || 3 || || 102 || 17 | ||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
| 20 || {{osc|Oalia}} || 2 || 2 || 2 || || || 3 || 4 || || 3 || || 97 || 16 | | 20 || {{osc|Oalia}} || 2 || 2 || 2 || || || 3 || 4 || || 3 || || 97 || 16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 21 || {{osc| | | 21 || {{osc|Unovah}} || 3 || || || 2 || 2 || 4 || 1 || 1 || || 1 || 90 || 14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 22 || {{osc| | | 22 || {{osc|Levië}} || 2 || || 2 || 2 || || 2 || 1 || 3 || 3 || 2 || 85 || 17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 23 || {{osc| | | 23 || {{osc|Timivar}} || 2 || 2 || 1 || 2 || || 2 || 1 || 1 || 1 || || 85 || 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 24 || {{osc|Thorway}} || || 1 || 3 || || 2 || 1 || 2 || 4 || | | 24 || {{osc|Thorway}} || || 1 || 3 || || 2 || 1 || 2 || 4 || 2 || 6 || 81 || 21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25 || {{osc|Irdminia}} || || 2 || 3 || 4 || || || || || 1 || 2 || 76 || 12 | | 25 || {{osc|Irdminia}} || || 2 || 3 || 4 || || || || || 1 || 2 || 76 || 12 | ||
| Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
| 47 || {{osc|DPR Jindalea}} || 1 || || || || || 2 || 2 || 1 || 2 || || 37 || 8 | | 47 || {{osc|DPR Jindalea}} || 1 || || || || || 2 || 2 || 1 || 2 || || 37 || 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 48 || {{osc|Macroland}} || 1 || || 1 || || || || 3 || | | 48 || {{osc|Macroland}} || 1 || || 1 || || || || 3 || 1 || 1 || 1 || 38 || 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 49 || {{osc|Kannel}}|| 1 || 1 || || || 2 || || || || || 1 || 35 || 5 | | 49 || {{osc|Kannel}}|| 1 || 1 || || || 2 || || || || || 1 || 35 || 5 | ||
| Line 160: | Line 160: | ||
| 77 || {{osc|Dalmadria}} || || || || 1 || || 1 || || || || || 12 || 2 | | 77 || {{osc|Dalmadria}} || || || || 1 || || 1 || || || || || 12 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 78 || {{osc| | | 78 || {{osc|Foucon}} || || || || 1 || || 1 || || || || || 12 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 79 || {{osc| | | 79 || {{osc|Fierce}} || 1 || || || || || || || || || || 12 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 80 || {{osc| | | 80 || {{osc|Vydrja}} || 1 || || || || || || || || || || 12 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 81 || {{osc| | | 81 || {{osc|Uubell}} || || || || 1 || || || || 1 || || 1 || 11 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 82 || {{osc| | | 82 || {{osc|Aurävaan}} || || || || 1 || || || 1 || || || || 11 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 83 || {{osc|Tonallán}} || || || || 1 || || || || 1 || || || 10 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 83 || {{osc|Rascia}} || || || || || 1 || || 1 || || || || 10 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 85 || {{osc|Saónas Fe Pier}} || || 1 || || || || || || || || || 10 || 1 | ||
|- | |||
| 86 || {{osc|Gredst}} || || 1 || || || || || || || || || 10 || 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 86 || {{osc|Darfor}} || || || || || 1 || || || 1 || || || 9 || 2 | | 86 || {{osc|Darfor}} || || || || || 1 || || || 1 || || || 9 || 2 | ||
| Line 182: | Line 184: | ||
| 86 || {{osc|Limnoupolitana}} || || || || || 1 || || || 1 || || || 9 || 2 | | 86 || {{osc|Limnoupolitana}} || || || || || 1 || || || 1 || || || 9 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 90 || {{osc|Háttųka}} || || || || || || || 1 || || 2 || || 8 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 90 || {{osc|Kernow}} || || || || || || || 1 || || 2 || || 8 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 90 || {{osc|Riya-Sampetrina}} || || || || || || || 1 || || 2 || || 8 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 90 || {{osc|Marvelia}} || || || || || 1 || || || || 1 || || 8 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 94 || {{osc|Atsoumpalia}} || || || || 1 || || || || || || || 7 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 94 || {{osc|Pen Island}} || || || || 1 || || || || || || || 7 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 96 || {{osc|Cytrus}} || || || || || 1 || || || || || || 6 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 97 || {{osc|Easterosia}} || || || || || || || || 1 || 1 || || 5 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 97 || {{osc|Green Apple}} || || || || || || || || 1 || 1 || || 5 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 99 || {{osc|Shoux Flad}} || || || || || || || || || 2 || || 4 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 99 || {{osc|Celestia}} || || || || || || || || 1 || || 1 || 4 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 99 || {{osc|Edoriada}} || || || || || || || || 1 || || 1 || 4 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 99 || {{osc|Il-Bidu}} || || || || || || || || 1 || || 1 || 4 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 103 || {{osc|Angidimia}} || || || || || || || 1 || || || || 4 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 103 || {{osc|Neau}} || || || || || || || 1 || || || || 4 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 103 || {{osc|Symphony Isles}} || || || || || || || 1 || || || || 4 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 103 || {{osc|Trolofloppia}} || || || || || || || 1 || || || || 4 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 107 || {{osc|Aevis}} || || || || || || || || 1 || || || 3 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 107 || {{osc|Bitland}} || || || || || || || || 1 || || || 3 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 107 || {{osc|Islas Wadonias}} || || || || || || || || 1 || || || 3 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 107 || {{osc|Monteverde}} || || || || || || || || 1 || || || 3 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 111 || {{osc|Baabutia}} || || || || || || || || || 1 || || 2 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 111 || {{osc|Caprika}} || || || || || || || || || 1 || || 2 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 111 || {{osc|St Laurentis}} || || || || || || || || || 1 || || 2 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 111 || {{osc|Tahiria}} || || || || || || || || || 1 || || 2 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 111 || {{osc|Territrius}} || || || || || || || || || 1 || || 2 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 116 || {{osc|Carpatina}} || || || || || || || || || || 1 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 116 || {{osc|Frostfall}} || || || || || || || || || || 1 || 1 || 1 | ||
|} | |} | ||
//Updated to OSC | //Updated to OSC 105 | ||
{{Outernatia Song Contest}} | {{Outernatia Song Contest}} | ||
[[Category:Outernatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Outernatia Song Contest]] | ||
Revision as of 18:05, 13 June 2023
Top 10 Placings
A victory gives the country 12 points, while a 2nd place gives 10 points and so on. So when we add all the points given for each top 10 placing together we get the following ranking:
| Rank | Country | 12 | 10 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | Total | # of Top 10's |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 460 | 64 | |
| 2 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 330 | 46 | |
| 3 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 290 | 51 | |
| 4 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 241 | 36 | |
| 5 | 3 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 228 | 35 | |
| 6 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 205 | 33 | ||
| 7 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 200 | 37 | |
| 8 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 192 | 28 | |
| 9 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 187 | 28 | |
| 10 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 146 | 24 | ||
| 11 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 146 | 23 | |
| 12 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 139 | 25 | ||
| 13 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 137 | 21 | ||
| 14 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 134 | 20 | ||
| 15 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 128 | 20 | ||
| 16 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 111 | 17 | |||
| 17 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 105 | 18 | |||
| 18 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 105 | 13 | ||||
| 19 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 102 | 17 | |||
| 20 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 97 | 16 | |||||
| 21 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 90 | 14 | ||||
| 22 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 85 | 17 | |||
| 23 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 85 | 12 | |||
| 24 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 81 | 21 | |||
| 25 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 76 | 12 | ||||||
| 26 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 70 | 12 | ||||
| 27 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 69 | 11 | |||||
| 28 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 67 | 15 | |||
| 29 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 65 | 12 | |||
| 30 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 63 | 12 | ||||
| 31 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 60 | 10 | ||||||
| 32 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 54 | 10 | ||||
| 33 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 54 | 10 | |||
| 34 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 53 | 8 | ||||
| 35 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 53 | 7 | ||||||
| 36 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 49 | 10 | ||||||
| 37 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 48 | 9 | |||||||
| 38 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 48 | 7 | ||||||
| 39 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 44 | 10 | |||||
| 40 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 44 | 10 | |||||
| 41 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 44 | 8 | |||||
| 42 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 43 | 9 | ||||||
| 43 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 42 | 10 | |||||
| 44 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 39 | 8 | |||||
| 45 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 39 | 7 | |||||
| 46 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 37 | 8 | ||||
| 47 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 37 | 8 | ||||||
| 48 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 38 | 8 | |||||
| 49 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 35 | 5 | |||||||
| 50 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 31 | 5 | ||||||
| 51 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 30 | 8 | ||||||
| 52 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 29 | 6 | ||||||
| 53 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 29 | 5 | ||||||
| 54 | 2 | 1 | 28 | 3 | |||||||||
| 55 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 27 | 8 | |||||
| 56 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 5 | ||||||
| 57 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 4 | |||||||
| 58 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 5 | |||||||
| 59 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 5 | ||||||||
| 60 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 4 | |||||||
| 61 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 4 | |||||||
| 62 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 6 | ||||||
| 63 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 6 | ||||||
| 64 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 2 | |||||||||
| 65 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 2 | |||||||||
| 66 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 2 | |||||||||
| 67 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 4 | |||||||
| 68 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 2 | |||||||||
| 69 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 3 | |||||||||
| 70 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 2 | |||||||||
| 71 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 2 | |||||||||
| 72 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 2 | |||||||||
| 73 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 6 | |||||||
| 74 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 4 | ||||||||
| 75 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 5 | ||||||||
| 76 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 3 | ||||||||
| 77 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 2 | |||||||||
| 78 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 2 | |||||||||
| 79 | 1 | 12 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 80 | 1 | 12 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 81 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 3 | ||||||||
| 82 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 2 | |||||||||
| 83 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 2 | |||||||||
| 83 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 2 | |||||||||
| 85 | 1 | 10 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 86 | 1 | 10 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 86 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 2 | |||||||||
| 86 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 2 | |||||||||
| 86 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 2 | |||||||||
| 90 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 3 | |||||||||
| 90 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 3 | |||||||||
| 90 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 3 | |||||||||
| 90 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2 | |||||||||
| 94 | 1 | 7 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 94 | 1 | 7 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 96 | 1 | 6 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 97 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | |||||||||
| 97 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | |||||||||
| 99 | 2 | 4 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 99 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | |||||||||
| 99 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | |||||||||
| 99 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | |||||||||
| 103 | 1 | 4 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 103 | 1 | 4 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 103 | 1 | 4 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 103 | 1 | 4 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 107 | 1 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 107 | 1 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 107 | 1 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 107 | 1 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 111 | 1 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 111 | 1 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 111 | 1 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 111 | 1 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 111 | 1 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 116 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 116 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
//Updated to OSC 105