Outernatia Song Contest 13: Difference between revisions
TheMooCows (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|winner = | |winner = | ||
|vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | |vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | ||
|entries = | |entries = 31 (to date) | ||
|debut = {{flagu|DPR Jindalea}}<br/>{{flagu|Ekotruka}}<br/>{{flagu|Grolskira}} (guest)<br/>{{flagu|Raingate}}<br/>{{flagu|Satoriland}} | |debut = {{flagu|Cytrus}}<br/>{{flagu|DPR Jindalea}}<br/>{{flagu|Ekotruka}}<br/>{{flagu|Grolskira}} (guest)<br/>{{flagu|Raingate}}<br/>{{flagu|Satoriland}} | ||
|return = {{flagu|Alteus}}<br/>{{flagu|Hanzyuki}} | |return = {{flagu|Alteus}}<br/>{{flagu|Hanzyuki}} | ||
|withdraw = | |withdraw = | ||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
The '''Outernatia Song Contest 13''' will be the thirteenth edition of the [[Outernatia Song Contest]]. The contest will take place in Pomar, [[RC Laranjeiras in the Outernatia Song Contest|RC Laranjeiras]], following Oonagh's win in the [[Outernatia Song Contest 11|11th edition]] with the song "Eldamar". | The '''Outernatia Song Contest 13''' will be the thirteenth edition of the [[Outernatia Song Contest]]. The contest will take place in Pomar, [[RC Laranjeiras in the Outernatia Song Contest|RC Laranjeiras]], following Oonagh's win in the [[Outernatia Song Contest 11|11th edition]] with the song "Eldamar". | ||
A record breaking | A record breaking thirty-one countries will participate, with six countries making their first appearance. [[Alteus in the Outernatia Song Contest|Alteus]] and [[Hanzyuki in the Outernatia Song Contest|Hanzyuki]] returns and will be the first [[Internatia]]n nations to become in full participants of the contest, after participate as guests in twelfth and eleventh edition respectively. | ||
== Participants == | == Participants == | ||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
| Show Ghosts | | Show Ghosts | ||
| "And The World Was Gone" | | "And The World Was Gone" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{flagu|Cytrus}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 04:34, 10 August 2015
| Outernatia Song Contest 13 A New Beginning | |
|---|---|
| Host | |
| Host city | |
| Host broadcaster | EEL |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 31 (to date) |
| Debuting | |
| Returning | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
| Outernatia Song Contest | |
| ◄12 | |
The Outernatia Song Contest 13 will be the thirteenth edition of the Outernatia Song Contest. The contest will take place in Pomar, RC Laranjeiras, following Oonagh's win in the 11th edition with the song "Eldamar".
A record breaking thirty-one countries will participate, with six countries making their first appearance. Alteus and Hanzyuki returns and will be the first Internatian nations to become in full participants of the contest, after participate as guests in twelfth and eleventh edition respectively.
Participants
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Valentin Marceau | "Défendre Alice" | ||||
| Phoebe Ryan | "Mine" | ||||
| Avicii | "Waiting For Love" | ||||
| Show Ghosts | "And The World Was Gone" | ||||
| Yaël Naïm | "Toxic" | ||||
| Pochonbo Electronic Ensemble | "Let's Look Up To The General" | ||||
| The Fratellis | "Henrietta" | ||||
| Sarsa | "Naucz Mnie" | ||||
| Zaed Naes | "Shattiet" | ||||
| Kent | "FF" | ||||
| Inna Modja | "Kinks In My Hair" | ||||
| Sarah Geels | "Wat Ik Wil" | ||||
| Khadja Nin | "Mama" | ||||
| Manzura | "Borsan" | ||||
| Beach House | "Lazuli" | ||||
| Lily Allen | "URL Badman" | ||||
| Cristina Vasiu | "Nu pot uita" | ||||
| Eiffel 65 | "Blue (Da Ba Dee)" | ||||
| Koda Kumi | "EX TAPE" | ||||
| Mercedes Benson | "Shopping in Lidl" | ||||
| Moderat | "Damage Done" | ||||
| MOTHXR | "Victim" | ||||
| Zella Day | "Compass" | ||||
| The 1975 | "Sex" | ||||
| Galin | "Edin na broy" | ||||