Outernatia Song Contest 14: Difference between revisions
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|winner = | |winner = | ||
|vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | |vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | ||
|entries = | |entries = 28 (to date) | ||
|debut = {{flagu|DPR Jindalea}}<br/>{{flagu|Frostfall}}<br/>{{flagu|Kilvan League}} | |debut = {{flagu|DPR Jindalea}}<br/>{{flagu|Frostfall}}<br/>{{flagu|Kilvan League}}<br/>{{flagu|Sanlyona}} | ||
|return = {{flagu|Polland}}<br/>{{flagu|Rascia}} | |return = {{flagu|Polland}}<br/>{{flagu|Rascia}} | ||
|withdraw = {{flagu|Dulcet Ebullience}}<br/>{{flagu|Noxus}} | |withdraw = {{flagu|Dulcet Ebullience}}<br/>{{flagu|Noxus}} | ||
| Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu|RC Laranjeiras}} | |{{flagu|RC Laranjeiras}} | ||
| | |[[Wikipedia:Vietnamese language|Vietnamese]] | ||
| | |Hồ Ngọc Hà | ||
| | |"My Baby" | ||
| | |— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu|Republica Libera}} | |{{flagu|Republica Libera}} | ||
| Line 155: | Line 155: | ||
|"Miasto" (ft. Piotr Cugowski) | |"Miasto" (ft. Piotr Cugowski) | ||
| City | | City | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Sanlyona}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu|Thorway}} | |{{flagu|Thorway}} | ||
Revision as of 21:31, 9 September 2015
| Outernatia Song Contest 14 Unity | |
|---|---|
| Host | |
| Host city | |
| Host broadcaster | TB |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 28 (to date) |
| Debuting | |
| Returning | |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
| Outernatia Song Contest | |
| ◄13 | |
The Outernatia Song Contest 14 will be the fourteenth edition of the Outernatia Song Contest. The contest took place in Timivar, as the winning country of the twefth edition Fierce turned down hosting.
Provisional list of participants
The following countries have expressed their provisional interest for participation in the contest:
| Country | Language | Artist | Song | English translation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| English | Kensington | "Riddles" | — | |
| English | Kelly Sweet | "Gravity" (ft. Kevin Wild & Punk Party) | — | |
| English | Lucy Rose | "Our Eyes" | — | |
| English | Nádine | "Skildery" | — | |
| English | Katy B | "5 AM" | — | |
| Arabic | ||||
| English | The Killers | "Bones" | ||
| English | Stefanie Heinzmann | |||
| English | Halsey | "New Americana" | — | |
| English | The Maneken | "Keep Moving On" | — | |
| Polish | Aleksandra Strunin | "Zaczaruj mnie" | Enchant me | |
| English | Delta Goodrem | "Wings" | — | |
| Vietnamese | Hồ Ngọc Hà | "My Baby" | — | |
| Polish | Ania Iwanek & Pati Sokół | "Miasto" (ft. Piotr Cugowski) | City | |
| English | Freja | "Young Heart" | ||
| Slovak | Fallgrapp | "Vlasy" | Hair | |
| English | Lena | "Neon (Lonely People)" | — | |
| English | Hákon Guðni | "Better Left Unsaid" | — | |
| English | Sergio | "I Just Wanna Say" | — | |
| English | Kika | "Guess It's Alright" | — |
References
- ^ "KimmystanNF3 confirmed". 14 August 2015.