Jump to content

Outernatia Song Contest 18: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
Robbyg112 (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Guilep (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 66: Line 66:
|
|
|
|
|-
|{{osc|Porielana}}
|Donatan & Cleo
|"Sztorm"
|-
|-
|{{osc|Pönö}}
|{{osc|Pönö}}
|
|
|
|
|-
|{{osc|Porielana}}
|Donatan & Cleo
|"Sztorm"
|-
|-
|{{osc|Raingate}}
|{{osc|Raingate}}
Line 104: Line 104:
|
|
|}
|}
== References ==
{{reflist}}
{{Outernatia Song Contest}}
[[Category:Outernatia Song Contest]]

Revision as of 15:09, 8 January 2016

Outernatia Song Contest 18
You Better Play
frameless}}
Dates
Semi-final date TBA
Final date TBA
Host
Host city Trešlend Gorigrad, Trešlend
Presenter(s) Ceca Ražnatović
Host broadcaster NTT
Participants
Number of entries 15 (to date)
Vote
Voting system Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final.
Outernatia Song Contest
◄17 19►

The Outernatia Song Contest 18 will be the 18th edition of the Outernatia Song Contest. The contest will take place in Trešlend, the winning country of the 16th edition.

Participants

Semifinalists

Country Artist Song
 Darkria Jain "Come"
 Frostfall
 Grolskira
 Huania
 Land of Jhe Freeh
 Kimmystan Sergey Lazarev "7 Wonders"
 Lettuce 9MUSES "TICKET"
 Noxus
 Porielana Donatan & Cleo "Sztorm"
 Pönö
 Raingate Girls' Generation "Lion Heart"
 Republica Libera Ilja Aksionov "Greitkelyje"
 Thorway Eivør
 V Zola Jesus "Vessel"

Finalist

Country Artist Song
 Trešlend


References

MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.