Outernatia Song Contest 18: Difference between revisions
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|winner = | |winner = | ||
|vote = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. | |vote = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. | ||
|entries = | |entries = 27 | ||
|debut = | |debut = | ||
|return = | |return = | ||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
The '''Outernatia Song Contest 18''' will be the 18th edition of the [[Outernatia Song Contest]]. The contest will take place in [[Trešlend in the Outernatia Song Contest|Trešlend]], the winning country of the [[Outernatia Song Contest 16|16th edition]]. | The '''Outernatia Song Contest 18''' will be the 18th edition of the [[Outernatia Song Contest]]. The contest will take place in [[Trešlend in the Outernatia Song Contest|Trešlend]], the winning country of the [[Outernatia Song Contest 16|16th edition]]. | ||
== | == Results == | ||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | {| class="sortable wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Draw | |||
! Country | ! Country | ||
! Artist | ! Artist | ||
! Song | ! Song | ||
! Place | |||
! Points | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc| | |1 | ||
| | |{{osc|Noxus}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc| | |2 | ||
| | |{{osc|Republica Libera}} | ||
|" | |Ilja Aksionov | ||
|"Greitkelyje" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc| | |3 | ||
| | |{{osc|Porielana}} | ||
|" | |Francesca Michielin | ||
|"Battito di ciglia" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc| | |4 | ||
| | |{{osc|Auspikitan}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc| | |5 | ||
| | |{{osc|Huania}} | ||
|" | |Backstreet Boys | ||
|"I Want It That Way" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc| | |6 | ||
| | |{{osc|DimkaRUS}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc| | |7 | ||
| | |{{osc|Sunetti}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc| | |8 | ||
|{{osc|Timivar}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc| | |9 | ||
|{{osc|V}} | |||
|Sevdaliza | |||
|"Valley" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |||
|{{osc|Kimmystan}} | |{{osc|Kimmystan}} | ||
| Sergey Lazarev | | Sergey Lazarev | ||
| "7 Wonders" | | "7 Wonders" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|{{osc|Ponásikwa}} | |||
|Bad Lip Reading | |||
|"Bushes of Love" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |||
|{{osc|Trešlend}} | |||
|Sam and the Womp | |||
|"Zeppelin" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|{{osc|Alteus}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|{{osc|Waticania}} | |||
|Imagine Dragons | |||
|"Monster" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|{{osc|Pen Island}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|{{osc|Jhe Freeh}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|{{osc|Hanzyuki}} | |||
|Hitomi Shimatani | |||
|"Neva Eva" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|{{osc|Lost Islands}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|{{osc|Frostfall}} | |||
|Caitlyn Shadbolt | |||
|"Shoot Out The Lights" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|{{osc|Lettuce}} | |{{osc|Lettuce}} | ||
|2PM | |2PM | ||
|"GO CRAZY!" | |"GO CRAZY!" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc| | |21 | ||
|{{osc|DPR Jindalea}} | |||
|M-Girls | |||
|"Happy CNY" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc| | |22 | ||
| | |{{osc|Grolskira}} | ||
|" | |Norwegian Dream | ||
|"The Green Children" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |23 | ||
|{{osc|Raingate}} | |{{osc|Raingate}} | ||
|Benjamin | |Benjamin | ||
|"Young and Restless" | |"Young and Restless" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc| | |24 | ||
| | |{{osc|Gandhara}} | ||
|" | |Indira Edilbaeva | ||
|"Zharygym" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|{{osc|Pönö}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
|{{osc|Easterosia}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|27 | |||
|{{osc|Thorway}} | |{{osc|Thorway}} | ||
|Eivør | |Eivør | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:39, 21 January 2016
| Outernatia Song Contest 18 You Better Play | |
|---|---|
| Dates | |
| Semi-final date | TBA |
| Final date | TBA |
| Host | |
| Host city | |
| Presenter(s) | Ceca Ražnatović |
| Host broadcaster | NTT |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 27 |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. |
| Outernatia Song Contest | |
| ◄17 | |
The Outernatia Song Contest 18 will be the 18th edition of the Outernatia Song Contest. The contest will take place in Trešlend, the winning country of the 16th edition.
Results
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | |||||
| 2 | Ilja Aksionov | "Greitkelyje" | |||
| 3 | Francesca Michielin | "Battito di ciglia" | |||
| 4 | |||||
| 5 | Backstreet Boys | "I Want It That Way" | |||
| 6 | |||||
| 7 | |||||
| 8 | |||||
| 9 | Sevdaliza | "Valley" | |||
| 10 | Sergey Lazarev | "7 Wonders" | |||
| 11 | Bad Lip Reading | "Bushes of Love" | |||
| 12 | Sam and the Womp | "Zeppelin" | |||
| 13 | |||||
| 14 | Imagine Dragons | "Monster" | |||
| 15 | |||||
| 16 | |||||
| 17 | Hitomi Shimatani | "Neva Eva" | |||
| 18 | |||||
| 19 | Caitlyn Shadbolt | "Shoot Out The Lights" | |||
| 20 | 2PM | "GO CRAZY!" | |||
| 21 | M-Girls | "Happy CNY" | |||
| 22 | Norwegian Dream | "The Green Children" | |||
| 23 | Benjamin | "Young and Restless" | |||
| 24 | Indira Edilbaeva | "Zharygym" | |||
| 25 | |||||
| 26 | |||||
| 27 | Eivør |