Uubell in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
!Editions | !Editions | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="3"|1 | ||
|{{flagu|Russia}} | |{{flagu|Russia}} | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 38|38th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 38|38th]] | ||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|{{flagu|Iceland}} | |{{flagu|Iceland}} | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 39|39th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 39|39th]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Ukraine}} | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 40|40th]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 84: | Line 87: | ||
!Editions | !Editions | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="3"|1 | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Russian_language|Russian]] | | [[Wikipedia:Russian_language|Russian]] | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 38|38th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 38|38th]] | ||
| Line 91: | Line 94: | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 39|39th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 39|39th]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Ukrainian_language|Ukrainian]] | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 40|40th]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:41, 22 October 2017
| Uubell | |
|---|---|
| Member station | UUTV |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 2 (1 final) |
| First appearance | OSC 38 |
| Best result | 15th: OSC 38 |
| Worst result | 17th SF: OSC 39 |
Uubell made their debut in the 38th edition of Outernatia Song Contest
Contestants
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Jury qualifier
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "Kukushka" | 15 | 77 | 4 | 73 | ||
| "Over" | Failed to qualify | 17 | 28 | |||
| "Karchata" | ||||||
Participation History
|
|