Jump to content

Uubell in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
Andree (talk | contribs)
Andree (talk | contribs)
Line 69: Line 69:
!Editions
!Editions
|-
|-
|rowspan="2"|1
|rowspan="3"|1
|{{flagu|Russia}}
|{{flagu|Russia}}
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 38|38th]]
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 38|38th]]
Line 75: Line 75:
|{{flagu|Iceland}}
|{{flagu|Iceland}}
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 39|39th]]
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 39|39th]]
|-
|{{flagu|Ukraine}}
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 40|40th]]
|}
|}


Line 84: Line 87:
!Editions
!Editions
|-
|-
|rowspan="2"|1
|rowspan="3"|1
| [[Wikipedia:Russian_language|Russian]]
| [[Wikipedia:Russian_language|Russian]]
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 38|38th]]
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 38|38th]]
Line 91: Line 94:
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 39|39th]]
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 39|39th]]
|-
|-
| [[Wikipedia:Ukrainian_language|Ukrainian]]
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 40|40th]]
|}
|}



Revision as of 00:41, 22 October 2017

Uubell
Flag
Member stationUUTV
National selection eventsInternal Selection
Participation summary
Appearances2 (1 final)
First appearanceOSC 38
Best result15th: OSC 38
Worst result17th SF: OSC 39


Uubell made their debut in the 38th edition of Outernatia Song Contest

Contestants

Table key

  Winner   Second place   Third place   Last place   Jury qualifier

Edition Artist Title Place Points Semi Points
Kaministiquia 38th Russia Theodor Bastard "Kukushka" 15 77 4 73
Spinachia 39th Iceland GusGus "Over" Failed to qualify 17 28
Auspikitan 40th Ukraine Folknery "Karchata"

Participation History


See also

MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.