Outernatia Song Contest 47: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|debut = {{osc|Alcadia}}<br/>{{osc|Gothwyn}} | |debut = {{osc|Alcadia}}<br/>{{osc|Gothwyn}} | ||
|return = {{osc|Islas Wadonias}}<br/>{{osc|Laranjeiras}} | |return = {{osc|Islas Wadonias}}<br/>{{osc|Laranjeiras}} | ||
|withdraw = {{osc|Aevis}}<br/>{{osc|EdvinOla}}<br/>{{osc|Huania}}<br/>{{osc|Lettuce}}<br/>{{osc|Pinnipedia}}<br/>{{osc|Uubell}} | |withdraw = {{osc|Aevis}}<br/>{{osc|EdvinOla}}<br/>{{osc|Grolskira}}<br/>{{osc|Huania}}<br/>{{osc|Lettuce}}<br/>{{osc|Pinnipedia}}<br/>{{osc|Uubell}} | ||
|prev = [[Outernatia Song Contest 46|46th]] | |prev = [[Outernatia Song Contest 46|46th]] | ||
|next = [[Outernatia Song Contest 48|48th]] | |next = [[Outernatia Song Contest 48|48th]] |
Revision as of 14:26, 11 May 2018
Outernatia Song Contest 47 Become One | |
---|---|
Dates | |
Semi-final date | TBD |
Final date | TBD |
Host | |
Host city | Veflinge, Unovah |
Presenter(s) | Louis van Gaal Erica Terpstra |
Host broadcaster | VEFTV |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 36 |
Debuting | Alcadia Gothwyn |
Returning | Islas Wadonias Laranjeiras |
Withdrawing | Aevis EdvinOla Grolskira Huania Lettuce Pinnipedia Uubell |
Vote | |
Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
Outernatia Song Contest | |
◄46 48► |
The Outernatia Song Contest 47 is the 47th edition of the Outernatia Song Contest. The contest takes place in Veflinge, Unovah following their victory in the 45th edition with the song "More Than You Know" by Axwell /\ Ingrosso.
Participants
Semifinal 1
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Riya-Sampetrina | Dana Kentai | "Konyrau" | ||
2 | Kimmystan | TAL | "Mondial" | ||
3 | Alteus | Tritonal ft. Riley Clemmons | "Out My Mind" | ||
4 | Oalia | Timoteij | "Högre" | ||
5 | Auspikitan | RIVALS | "Over It" | ||
6 | Raingate | ADAM | "Sê My" | ||
7 | Kaministiquia | Extasia & Zach Adam ft. Rony G | "Light Beams" | ||
8 | Gandhara | Far East Movement ft. Tiffany & King Chain | "Don't Speak" | ||
9 | Ponásikwa | Mia Vaile | "Money (James Mercy Remix)" | ||
10 | Folkloria | Ruxsona | "Yana" | ||
11 | Kosma | Brendan Peyper | "Klim Jou Everest" | ||
12 | Bearland | Panda Bear | "Boys Latin" | ||
13 | Daǔlska | LUNA | "Free Love" | ||
14 | Gothwyn | AViVA | "Drown" | ||
15 | Ladoga | Sergey Lazarev & Kseniya Larina | "Nash Zvezdniy Chas" | ||
16 | Dagon-Azuria | Lykke Li | "Deep End" | ||
17 | Limnoupolitana | Hazen | "This World Is Mine" |
Semifinal 2
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mărium | Angela | "Dead or Alive" | ||
2 | Polland | Troll | "Jimmy Dean" | ||
3 | Asankon | Eden Ben Zaken | "Tazizu" | ||
4 | Lost Islands | Eivør | "Silvitni" | ||
5 | Bartlett | Simple Plan ft. Natasha Bedingfield | "Jet Lag" | ||
6 | Shoux Flad | The Cardigans | "My Favourite Game" | ||
7 | Saónas Fe Pier | KAJ | "Heimani I Skick (Fest På Lokalin Remix)" | ||
8 | Levië | Marco Bosato | "Ik Leef Niet Meer Voor Jou" | ||
9 | Thorway | The Wombats | "Turn" | ||
10 | Islas Wadonias | Wulf | "All Things Under The Sun" | ||
11 | Pönö | Gugudan | "Chococo" | ||
12 | Misa | Avicii ft. Simon Aldred | "Heaven" | ||
13 | DimkaRUS | Todrick Hall ft. RuPaul | "Dem Beats" | ||
14 | Alcadia | Rondé | "Run (East & Young Remix)" | ||
15 | Enot'ebia | Project Creation | "Flying Thoughts" | ||
16 | Laranjeiras | Sufjan Stevens, Bryce Dessner, Nico Muhly & James McAlister | "Jupiter" | ||
17 | Nickymania | Giorgos Alkaios | "Amane" | ||
18 | Timivar | Jetta | "I'd Love To Change The World (Matstubs Remix)" |