Outernatia Song Contest 53: Difference between revisions
| Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest 15|OSC 15]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 17|OSC 17]] (with Sigma), [[Outernatia Song Contest 41|OSC 41]] | | [[Outernatia Song Contest 15|OSC 15]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 17|OSC 17]] (with Sigma), [[Outernatia Song Contest 41|OSC 41]] | ||
| {{flagu|Raingate}}, {{flagu|Pönö}}, {{flagu|Bartlett}} | | {{flagu|Raingate}}, {{flagu|Pönö}}, {{flagu|Bartlett}} | ||
|- | |||
| Ward Thomas | |||
| {{flagu|Kosma}} | |||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest 30|OSC 30]] | |||
| {{flagu|Kimmystan}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:05, 8 October 2018
| Outernatia Song Contest 53 Be Like a Panda | |
|---|---|
| Dates | |
| Semi-final date | November 2018 |
| Final date | November 2018 |
| Host | |
| Host city | |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 9 (so far) |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
| Outernatia Song Contest | |
| ◄52 | |
The Outernatia Song Contest 53 will be the 53rd edition of the Outernatia Song Contest. The contest will take place in Arody, Auspikitan following their victory in the 51st edition with the song "Disturbia" by Rihanna.
Confirmed Participants
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| Rita Ora | "Let You Love Me" | |
| Ward Thomas | ||
| IU | "With A Determined Heart To Forget You" | |
| AIM, Koji Wada, Ayumi Miyazaki | "Butter Fly" | |
| First Aid Kit | "Fireworks" | |
| NEW KIDS ft. Paul Elstak | "Turbo" |
Returning artists
| Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ayumi Miyazaki (with AIM and Koji Wada) | OSC 15 | ||
| Rita Ora | OSC 15, OSC 17 (with Sigma), OSC 41 | ||
| Ward Thomas | OSC 30 |