Outernatia Song Contest 53: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|winner = | |winner = | ||
|vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | |vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | ||
|entries = | |entries = 11 (so far) | ||
|debut = | |debut = | ||
|return = | |return = {{osc|Nickymania}} | ||
|withdraw = {{osc|Kannel}} | |withdraw = {{osc|Kannel}} | ||
|prev = [[Outernatia Song Contest 52|52nd]] | |prev = [[Outernatia Song Contest 52|52nd]] | ||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|{{osc|Kosma}} | |{{osc|Kosma}} | ||
|Ward Thomas | |Ward Thomas | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{osc|Lahna}} | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 53: | Line 57: | ||
|IU | |IU | ||
|"With A Determined Heart To Forget You" | |"With A Determined Heart To Forget You" | ||
|- | |||
|{{osc|Nickymania}} | |||
|MATTIS | |||
|"Loverboy" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc|Pönö}} | |{{osc|Pönö}} | ||
Revision as of 14:04, 8 October 2018
| Outernatia Song Contest 53 Be Like a Panda | |
|---|---|
| Dates | |
| Semi-final date | November 2018 |
| Final date | November 2018 |
| Host | |
| Host city | |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 11 (so far) |
| Returning | |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
| Outernatia Song Contest | |
| ◄52 | |
The Outernatia Song Contest 53 will be the 53rd edition of the Outernatia Song Contest. The contest will take place in Arody, Auspikitan following their victory in the 51st edition with the song "Disturbia" by Rihanna.
Confirmed Participants
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| Rita Ora | "Let You Love Me" | |
| Ward Thomas | ||
| IU | "With A Determined Heart To Forget You" | |
| MATTIS | "Loverboy" | |
| AIM, Koji Wada, Ayumi Miyazaki | "Butter Fly" | |
| First Aid Kit | "Fireworks" | |
| NEW KIDS ft. Paul Elstak | "Turbo" |
Returning artists
| Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ayumi Miyazaki (with AIM and Koji Wada) | OSC 15 | ||
| Rita Ora | OSC 15, OSC 17 (with Sigma), OSC 41 | ||
| Ward Thomas | OSC 30 |