Outernatia Song Contest 54: Difference between revisions
| Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc|Mărium}} | |{{osc|Mărium}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{osc|Unovah}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 08:22, 31 October 2018
| Outernatia Song Contest 54 #CheerfulGathering | |
|---|---|
| Dates | |
| Semi-final date | December 2018 |
| Final date | December 2018 |
| Host | |
| Host city | |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
| Outernatia Song Contest | |
| ◄53 | |
The Outernatia Song Contest 54 will be the 54th edition of the Outernatia Song Contest. The contest will take place in Sadzaghlo, Enot'ebia following their victory in the 52nd edition with the song "Slow Down" by Selena Gomez.
Confirmed Participants
| Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jennifer Lopez ft. Pitbull | "On The Floor" | |||
| Pentatonix | "O Come All Ye Faithful" | |||
Returning artists
| Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jennifer Lopez (with Pitbull) | OSC 34 |