Outernatia Song Contest 55: Difference between revisions
| Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
! Previous edition | ! Previous edition | ||
! Previous country represented | ! Previous country represented | ||
|- | |||
| Anne-Marie (with James Arthur) | |||
| {{flagu|Nickymania}} | |||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest 45|OSC 45]] (with Marshmello) | |||
| {{flagu|Kaministiquia}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Beast in Black | | Beast in Black | ||
| Line 118: | Line 123: | ||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest 43|OSC 43]] | | [[Outernatia Song Contest 43|OSC 43]] | ||
| {{flagu|Mărium}} | | {{flagu|Mărium}} | ||
|- | |||
| James Arthur (with Anne-Marie) | |||
| {{flagu|Nickymania}} | |||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest 38|OSC 38]] (with Kesha) | |||
| {{flagu|Gaulia}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Lena | | Lena | ||
Revision as of 13:10, 3 December 2018
| Outernatia Song Contest 55 Blazing Fire | |
|---|---|
| Dates | |
| Semi-final date | January 2019 |
| Final date | January 2019 |
| Host | |
| Host city | |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Returning | |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
| Outernatia Song Contest | |
| ◄54 | |
The Outernatia Song Contest 55 will be the 55th edition of the Outernatia Song Contest. The contest will take place in Apollo, Kosma following their victory in the 53rd edition with the song "Never Know" by Ward Thomas.
Confirmed Participants
| Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lena | "Thank You" | |||
| Kovic | "Nobody Like You" | |||
| Marie Laforêt | "Ivan, Boris et moi" | |||
| Markku Aro | "Moskiitto" | |||
| Mark Ronson ft. Miley Cyrus | "Nothing Breaks Like A Heart" | |||
| Beast in Black | "Sweet True Lies" | |||
| Ruth Etting | "After You've Gone" | |||
| Anne-Marie & James Arthur | "Rewrite The Stars" | |||
| Sandro Silva & Quintino | "Epic" |
Returning artists
| Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anne-Marie (with James Arthur) | OSC 45 (with Marshmello) | ||
| Beast in Black | OSC 43 | ||
| James Arthur (with Anne-Marie) | OSC 38 (with Kesha) | ||
| Lena | OSC 14 |