Dinokratys & Shrikidai in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
m (→Results) |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = TaRDiS | |Member station = TaRDiS | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 28 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 49|OSC 49]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 49|OSC 49]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = [[Outernatia Song Contest 103|OSC 103]] | ||
|ESC best = | |ESC best = 1st: [[Outernatia Song Contest 101|OSC 101]] | ||
|ESC worst = Last SF: [[Outernatia Song Contest 60|OSC 60]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 67|OSC 67]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 77|OSC 77]] | |ESC worst = Last SF: [[Outernatia Song Contest 60|OSC 60]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 67|OSC 67]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 77|OSC 77]] | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
Line 242: | Line 242: | ||
|''Doar cu Tine'' | |''Doar cu Tine'' | ||
|Romanian | |Romanian | ||
| | |17 | ||
| | |55 | ||
| | | colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | ||
| | |- | ||
| colspan="8" data-sort-value="zzzzz" {{N/A|Did not participate between [[Outernatia Song Contest 89|89th]] and [[Outernatia Song Contest 94|94th]] editions}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Outernatia Song Contest 95|95]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Hong Kong}} AGA | |||
|''CityPop'' | |||
|Cantonese | |||
|19 | |||
|49 | |||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="8" data-sort-value="zzzzz" {{N/A|Did not participate between [[Outernatia Song Contest 96|96th]] and [[Outernatia Song Contest 99|99th]] editions}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Outernatia Song Contest 100|100]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|USA}} Chaka Khan | |||
|''I'm Every Woman'' | |||
|English | |||
|13 | |||
|53 | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="4" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|-bgcolor=gold | |||
|'''[[Outernatia Song Contest 101|101]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} Elodie | |||
|''Ok. Respira'' | |||
|Italian | |||
|01 | |||
|110 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Outernatia Song Contest 102|102]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Serbia}} Tea Tairovic | |||
|''Svetica'' | |||
|Serbian | |||
|15 | |||
|34 | |||
|-bgcolor=silver | |||
|'''[[Outernatia Song Contest 103|103]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Japan}} Sheena Ringo | |||
|''Honnou'' | |||
|Japanese | |||
|02 | |||
|93 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 10:37, 13 April 2023
Dinokratys & Shrikidai | |
---|---|
Member station | TaRDiS |
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 28 |
First appearance | OSC 49 |
Last appearance | OSC 103 |
Best result | 1st: OSC 101 |
Worst result | Last SF: OSC 60, OSC 67, OSC 77 |
Dinokratys & Shrikidai debuted in the 49th edition of Outernatia Song Contest as Hanzyuki's parallel version in the Outernatia universe (previously existed in ISC from editions 6 to 10).
Results
Table key
- Winner
- Second place
- Third place
- Last place
- Disqualified
- Automatically qualified to the final
- Jury qualifier
- Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Song | Language | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
49 | Levante | Gesù Cristo Sono Io | Italian | Failed to qualify | 13 | 46 | |
50 | CuckooLander | Mercury | English | 11 | 100 | 04 | 79 |
51 | |||||||
52 | Anjeza Shahini | Energji | Albanian | Failed to qualify | 14 | 36 | |
Did not participate between 53rd and 54th editions | |||||||
55 | Stella | Puolet Sinusta | Finnish | 12 | 90 | 07 | 71 |
56 | 3rd Party | Waiting for Tonight | English | Failed to qualify | 16 | 32 | |
57 | Lia Clark ft. Mulher Pepita | Chifrudo | Portuguese | 16 | 8 | ||
58 | Au/Ra | X Games | English | 11 | 84 | 08 | 59 |
59 | |||||||
60 | Carol Biazin | Segue Com A Tua Vida | Portuguese | Failed to qualify | 17 | 25 | |
61 | |||||||
62 | lilly among clouds | Wasting My Time | English | 11 | 74 | 01 | 96 |
Did not participate between 63rd and 66th editions | |||||||
67 | ÄNN | Circles | English | Failed to qualify | |||
Did not participate between 68th and 73rd editions | |||||||
74 | Jaguar Jonze | Kill Me With Your Love | English | 13 | 79 | 04 | 68 |
75 | Minsu | Minsu is confused | Korean | Failed to qualify | 12 | 42 | |
76 | Chela | Heart O' Hearts | English | 20 | 56 | 04 | 68 |
77 | Poppy Ajudha | Strong Womxn | English | Failed to qualify | 16 | 25 | |
78 | PMMP | Tässä elämä on | Finnish | 17 | 67 | 09 | 62 |
79 | Hedda Mae | Madness | English | 14 | 81 | 08 | 62 |
80 | Mammút | Blóðberg | Icelandic | 20 | 42 | 06 | 66 |
81 | Noonie Bao | Pyramids | English | 10 | 67 | No semi-finals | |
82 | Barbara Moleko | Paranoia | Danish | 05 | 90 | ||
83 | Montaigne | What You Mean To Me | English | 24 | 25 | ||
Did not participate between 84th and 85th editions | |||||||
86 | BraAgas | Janek můj | Czech | 13 | 58 | No semi-finals | |
87 | Joe Elle | Tieniti stretto | Italian | 09 | 87 | 07 | 57 |
88 | Activ | Doar cu Tine | Romanian | 17 | 55 | No semi-finals | |
Did not participate between 89th and 94th editions | |||||||
95 | AGA | CityPop | Cantonese | 19 | 49 | No semi-finals | |
Did not participate between 96th and 99th editions | |||||||
100 | Chaka Khan | I'm Every Woman | English | 13 | 53 | No semi-finals | |
101 | Elodie | Ok. Respira | Italian | 01 | 110 | ||
102 | Tea Tairovic | Svetica | Serbian | 15 | 34 | ||
103 | Sheena Ringo | Honnou | Japanese | 02 | 93 |