Huania in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = HRiT | |Member station = HRiT | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 4 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 15|OSC 15]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 15|OSC 15]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = | |ESC best = 9th ([[Outernatia Song Contest 17|OSC 17]]) | ||
|ESC worst = SF: 13th ([[Outernatia Song Contest 15|OSC 15]]) | |ESC worst = SF: 13th ([[Outernatia Song Contest 15|OSC 15]]) | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Amaranthe | |{{flagicon|Sweden}} Amaranthe | ||
|"Digital World" | |"Digital World" | ||
| 9 | |||
| 91 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"| 1 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"| 86 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 18|18th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Backstreet Boys | |||
|"I Want It That Way" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | ||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 04:01, 21 January 2016
Huania | |
---|---|
Member station | HRiT |
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 4 |
First appearance | OSC 15 |
Best result | 9th (OSC 17) |
Worst result | SF: 13th (OSC 15) |
Huania made their debut in the 15th Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Results
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15th | QT | "Hey QT" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 41 | |
16th | Hatsune Miku | "News 39" | 17 | 54 | 9 | 40 |
17th | Amaranthe | "Digital World" | 9 | 91 | 1 | 86 |
18th | Backstreet Boys | "I Want It That Way" | No semi-finals |