List of host cities of the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
!Editions | !Editions | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"| 2 | | rowspan="6"| 10 | ||
| rowspan="6"| {{flagu|Kimmystan}} | |||
| Cwm | |||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest 30|30th]] | |||
|- | |||
| Fettevika | |||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest 19|19th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 32|32nd]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 49|49th]] | |||
|- | |||
| Jokkmokk | |||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest 41|41st]] | |||
|- | |||
| Nordfjord | |||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest 17|17th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 22|22nd]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 48|48th]] | |||
|- | |||
| Rosebud | |||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest 36|36th]] | |||
|- | |||
| Uff Da | |||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest 27|27th]] | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| {{flagu|Alteus}} | |||
| Wyverncliff | |||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest 1|1st]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 20|20th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 28|28th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 42|42nd]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 46|46th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 51|51st]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"| 5 | |||
| rowspan="2"| {{flagu|Auspikitan}} | |||
| Suacaerus | |||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest 3|3rd]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 16|16th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 26|26th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 40|40th]] | |||
|- | |||
| Arody | |||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest 53|53rd]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"| 3 | |||
| rowspan="3"| {{flagu|Mărium}} | |||
| Xayyagar | |||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest 45|45th]] | |||
|- | |||
| Velfornia | |||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest 50|50th]] | |||
|- | |||
| Mayamea | |||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest 56|''56th'']] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagu|Timivar}} | |||
| Zanartano | |||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest 14|14th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 34|34th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 35|35th]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9"| 2 | |||
| rowspan="2"| {{flagu|Noxus}} | | rowspan="2"| {{flagu|Noxus}} | ||
| Zaun | | Zaun | ||
Line 17: | Line 65: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ivory | | Ivory | ||
| | | [[Outernatia Song Contest 11|11th]] | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"| {{flagu|Laranjeiras}} | |||
| Pomar | |||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest 13|13th]] | |||
|- | |||
| Paramucué | |||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest 25|25th]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | {{flagu|Gandhara}} | ||
| {{flagu| | | [[Rhea]] | ||
| | | [[Outernatia Song Contest 9|9th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 29|29th]] | ||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"| {{flagu|Kosma}} | |||
| Timmins | |||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest 43|43rd]] | |||
|- | |||
| Apollo | |||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest 55|55th]]{{ref|a|1}} | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"| {{flagu|Daǔlska}} | |||
| Bresten | |||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest 52|52nd]] | |||
|- | |||
| Anapa | |||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest 55|55th]]{{ref|a|1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | rowspan="20"|1 | ||
| {{flagu|St Gustav}} | |||
| Toboggan | | Toboggan | ||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest 2|2nd]] | | [[Outernatia Song Contest 2|2nd]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagu|Ponásikwa}} | | {{flagu|Ponásikwa}} | ||
Line 36: | Line 101: | ||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest 4|4th]] | | [[Outernatia Song Contest 4|4th]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{flagu|Almarania}} | ||
| Tihum | | Tihum | ||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest 6|6th]] | | [[Outernatia Song Contest 6|6th]] | ||
Line 48: | Line 113: | ||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest 8|8th]] | | [[Outernatia Song Contest 8|8th]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{flagu|Gebze}} | ||
| Anibal | | Anibal | ||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest 10|10th]] | | [[Outernatia Song Contest 10|10th]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{flagu|Lettuce}} | |||
| [[Hugo Chávez City]] | |||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest 12|12th]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagu|Victoria}} | |||
| Mirabella | |||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest 15|15th]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagu|Trešlend}} | |||
| Gorigrad | |||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest 18|18th]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagu|Grolskira}} | |||
| Basnarke | |||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest 21|21st]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagu|Waticania}} | |||
| Criplulbury | |||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest 23|23rd]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagu|Sunetti}} | |||
| Adeulia | |||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest 24|24th]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagu|Arcorar}} | |||
| Arakhor | |||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest 31|31st]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagu|Vydrja}} | |||
| Akmoytra | |||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest 33|33rd]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagu|Oalia}} | |||
| Coralia City | |||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest 37|37th]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagu|Kaministiquia}} | |||
| Ojibwe Creek | |||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest 38|38th]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagu|Spinachia}} | |||
| Olivepolis | |||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest 39|39th]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagu|Asankon}} | |||
| Zhovaka | |||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest 44|44th]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagu|Unovah}} | |||
| Veflinge | |||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest 47|47th]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagu|Enot'ebia}} | |||
| Sadzaghlo | |||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest 54|54th]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
: 1.{{note|a}}Apollo, Kosma was the venue of OSC 55 semis while Anapa, Daǔlska hosted the Grand Final. | |||
{{Outernatia Song Contest}} | |||
[[Category:Outernatia Song Contest]] |
Latest revision as of 13:36, 9 October 2020
This page is a list of cities and venues that have hosted the Outernatia Song Contest, one or more times. Future venues are shown in italics. Since 3rd edition, the host city has customarily been in the winner country of the second previous edition. There may be exceptions, when certain issues prevent the winner to host the following edition contest. The host country then passed to the country that had come second, third, fourth, etc.
Contests | Country | City | Editions |
---|---|---|---|
10 | Kimmystan | Cwm | 30th |
Fettevika | 19th, 32nd, 49th | ||
Jokkmokk | 41st | ||
Nordfjord | 17th, 22nd, 48th | ||
Rosebud | 36th | ||
Uff Da | 27th | ||
6 | Alteus | Wyverncliff | 1st, 20th, 28th, 42nd, 46th, 51st |
5 | Auspikitan | Suacaerus | 3rd, 16th, 26th, 40th |
Arody | 53rd | ||
3 | Mărium | Xayyagar | 45th |
Velfornia | 50th | ||
Mayamea | 56th | ||
Timivar | Zanartano | 14th, 34th, 35th | |
2 | Noxus | Zaun | 5th |
Ivory | 11th | ||
Laranjeiras | Pomar | 13th | |
Paramucué | 25th | ||
Gandhara | Rhea | 9th, 29th | |
Kosma | Timmins | 43rd | |
Apollo | 55th1 | ||
Daǔlska | Bresten | 52nd | |
Anapa | 55th1 | ||
1 | St Gustav | Toboggan | 2nd |
Ponásikwa | Apsolękh | 4th | |
Almarania | Tihum | 6th | |
Polland | Kraków | 7th | |
Dulcet Ebullience | Lilitanisua | 8th | |
Gebze | Anibal | 10th | |
Lettuce | Hugo Chávez City | 12th | |
Victoria | Mirabella | 15th | |
Trešlend | Gorigrad | 18th | |
Grolskira | Basnarke | 21st | |
Waticania | Criplulbury | 23rd | |
Sunetti | Adeulia | 24th | |
Arcorar | Arakhor | 31st | |
Vydrja | Akmoytra | 33rd | |
Oalia | Coralia City | 37th | |
Kaministiquia | Ojibwe Creek | 38th | |
Spinachia | Olivepolis | 39th | |
Asankon | Zhovaka | 44th | |
Unovah | Veflinge | 47th | |
Enot'ebia | Sadzaghlo | 54th |
- 1.^ Apollo, Kosma was the venue of OSC 55 semis while Anapa, Daǔlska hosted the Grand Final.