Outernatia Song Contest 16

From escforumwiki
(Redirected from OSC 16)
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Outernatia Song Contest 16
Feeling Electric
OSC16logo.png
Dates
Final date 25 December 2015
Host
Host city Auspikitan Suacaerus, Auspikitan
Host broadcaster
  • Auspikitan ABC
  • Alteus BovineTV
Participants
Number of entries 34
Debuting 
Returning 
Withdrawing 
Vote
Voting system 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants.
Winning song
Outernatia Song Contest
◄15 Wiki Eurovision Heart (Infobox).svg 17►

The Outernatia Song Contest 16 was the 16th edition of the Outernatia Song Contest. The contest took place in Auspikitan and was dual hosted by the national broadcasters from both Auspikitan (ABC) and Alteus (BovineTV).

Results[edit]

First Semi-final[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
01  Frostfall Tulisa "Living Without You" 15 27
02  Sunetti Malukah "Auld Lang Syne" 7 60
03  Kimmystan Margaux Avril "Lunatique" 4 77
04  V Mabel Matiz "Vals" 14 37
05  Thorway Valravn "Ólavur Riddararós" 12 51
06  Easterosia Halsey "Castle" 6 62
07  Jhe Freeh Natalie Taylor "Surrender" 11 51
08  Porielana Boggie "Utazom" 8 59
09  Cytrus Coldplay "Adventure of a Lifetime" 5 65
10  Lost Islands Jackie Evancho "Memories" 10 53
11  Republica Libera Indila "Love Story" 9 55
12  Timivar Odett "Csillaghullás" 13 48
13  Waticania Darko Ilievski "Nikoj kako ti" 2 85
14  Grolskira Linkin Park "Numb" 1 96
15  Alteus The Presets "Ghosts" 3 79
16  DPR Jindalea Anora "Derevo Lyubvi" 16 23

Second Semi-final[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
01  Folkloria Polina Gagarina "Net" 6 53
02  DimkaRUS Irina Allegrova "First Love - Last Love" (ft. Slava*) 12 28
03  Rascia Värttinä "Äijö" 16 42
04  Victoria Teske "Finding Neverland" 13 28
05  Sofós Chopsticks Brothers "Little Apple" 17 41
06  Ponásikwa Marianas Trench "Wildfire" 8 45
07  Noxus Brandy "Right Here" 3 63
08  Lettuce Charisma.com "Iinazuke Blue" 7 49
09  Gandhara Gülyaru "Shirinjan" 10 33
10  Raingate The Vamps "Wake Up" 4 56
11  Aurävaan Justin Bieber "Sorry" 2 74
12  Pönö PSY "Daddy" (ft. CL of 2NE1) 5 56
13  Trešlend Fleur East "Sax" 1 101
14  Darkria Yasemin Mori "Aslında Bir Konu Var" 14 24
15  Irlandia Kat McSnatch "I Don't Like You" 15 49
16  Pen Island Mandy Capristo "Closer" 11 30
17  Huania Hatsune Miku "News 39" 9 40

Final[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
01  Porielana Boggie "Utazom" 2 109
02  Aurävaan Justin Bieber "Sorry" 7 89
03  Frostfall Tulisa "Living Without You" 18 48
04  Easterosia Halsey "Castle" 21 101
05  Pönö PSY "Daddy" (ft. CL of 2NE1) 19 46
06  Huania Hatsune Miku "News 39" 17 54
07  Raingate The Vamps "Wake Up" 4 95
08  Trešlend Fleur East "Sax" 1 139
09  Victoria Teske "Finding Neverland" 13 69
10  Alteus The Presets "Ghosts" 10 71
11  Folkloria Polina Gagarina "Net" 15 56
12  Sunetti Malukah "Auld Lang Syne" 20 44
13  Grolskira Linkin Park "Numb" 6 90
14  Ponásikwa Marianas Trench "Wildfire" 8 83
15  Noxus Brandy "Right Here" 14 69
16  Kimmystan Margaux Avril "Lunatique" 11 70
17  Waticania Darko Ilievski "Nikoj kako ti" 5 90
18  Lettuce Charisma.com "Iinazuke Blue" 12 70
19  Auspikitan Banners "Shine A Light" 3 96
20  Republica Libera Indila "Love Story" 9 79
21  Cytrus Coldplay "Adventure of a Lifetime" 16 56

Scoreboards[edit]

First Semi-final[edit]

Results
OSCTotal.png OSCFrostfall.png OSCSunetti.png OSCKimmystan.png OSCV.png OSCThorway.png OSCEasterosia.png OSCJhe Freeh.png OSCPorielana.png OSCCytrus.png OSCLost Islands.png OSCRepublica Libera.png OSCTimivar.png OSCWaticania.png OSCGrolskira.png OSCAlteus.png OSCDPR Jindalea.png
OSCContestants.png
Frostfall 27 2 5 2 1 5 7 5
Sunetti 60 5 3 12 6 2 1 8 6 4 5 2 6
Kimmystan 77 10 5 7 12 7 12 4 6 2 1 4 3 4
V 37 4 1 7 1 8 4 7 3 2
Thorway 51 8 12 3 12 7 1 8
Easterosia 62 6 6 8 2 1 12 5 12 10
Jhe Freeh 51 6 8 12 4 3 5 1 2 8 2
Porielana 59 2 3 1 8 4 8 8 5 4 1 6 4 5
Cytrus 65 12 12 1 5 6 2 6 3 6 10 1 1
Lost Islands 53 7 6 4 6 3 5 10 12
Republica Libera 55 4 3 10 5 12 7 2 3 2 7
Timivar 48 3 1 2 2 5 3 7 1 5 3 6 10
Waticania 85 4 8 7 8 10 3 8 12 8 7 7 3
Grolskira 96 7 7 4 10 4 10 10 10 10 12 12
Alteus 79 1 10 10 3 6 10 5 2 4 12 8 8
DPR Jindalea 23 10 6 7

Second Semi-final[edit]

Results
OSCTotal.png OSCFolkloria.png OSCDimkaRUS.png OSCRascia.png OSCVictoria.png OSCSofós.png OSCPonásikwa.png OSCNoxus.png OSCLettuce.png OSCGandhara.png OSCRaingate.png OSCAurävaan.png OSCPönö.png OSCTreslend.png OSCDarkria.png OSCIrlandia.png OSCPen Island.png OSCHuania.png
OSCContestants.png
Folkloria 53 10 3 1 7 4 2 5 10 7 4
Sunetti 28 5 1 6 1 4 6 2 3
Rascia DQ 10 3 8 12 8 1
Victoria 28 3 2 1 6 6 4 6
Sofós DQ 7 4 3 2 3 10 5 7
Ponásikwa 45 4 5 1 2 10 7 6 2 8
Noxus 63 8 12 6 5 8 10 7 1 6
Lettuce 49 3 6 6 8 2 4 1 7 2 10
Gandhara 33 4 6 7 3 1 12
Raingate 56 2 10 10 5 3 12 6 5 3
Aurävaan 74 1 5 2 4 8 12 8 12 2 3 12 5
Pönö 56 12 10 10 5 8 3 6 2
Trešlend 101 6 8 12 12 8 2 10 12 8 12 10 1
Darkria 24 8 3 5 8
Irlandia DQ 7 3 4 1 10 1 7 4 12
Pen Island 30 2 7 5 7 5 4
Huania 40 12 1 4 7 5 7 4

Final[edit]

Results
OSCTotal.png OSCPorielana.png OSCAurävaan.png OSCFrostfall.png OSCEasterosia.png OSCPönö.png OSCHuania.png OSCRaingate.png OSCTreslend.png OSCVictoria.png OSCAlteus.png OSCFolkloria.png OSCSunetti.png OSCGrolskira.png OSCPonásikwa.png OSCNoxus.png OSCKimmystan.png OSCWaticania.png OSCLettuce.png OSCAuspikitan.png OSCRepublica Libera.png OSCCytrus.png OSCV.png OSCThorway.png OSCJhe Freeh.png OSCTimivar.png OSCGandhara.png OSCDarkria.png OSCPen Island.png OSCIJ.png
OSCContestants.png
Porielana 109 3 12 4 10 2 2 8 1 6 10 1 8 5 5 8 4 6 10 4
Aurävaan 89 6 1 7 10 4 6 8 6 10 1 8 1 4 5 12
Frostfall 48 8 1 3 1 1 2 5 7 7 8 5
Easterosia DQ 8 8 12 5 8 4 12 10 3 6 10 6 3 6
Pönö 46 2 7 3 3 10 12 6 2 1
Huania 54 4 10 4 12 4 8 8 3 1
Raingate 95 2 3 12 5 4 4 7 2 12 6 7 6 12 10 3
Trešlend 139 10 5 4 10 1 12 7 10 6 3 12 1 10 4 10 2 12 10 10
Victoria 69 1 6 1 6 3 4 12 2 12 2 1 7 3 2 7
Alteus 71 8 1 7 6 8 8 3 10 1 12 7
Folkloria 56 6 5 3 5 1 7 6 6 3 1 4 6 3
Sunetti 44 2 2 2 10 4 3 2 8 5 5 1
Grolskira 90 3 7 6 3 10 3 5 3 7 10 7 8 7 6 5
Ponásikwa 83 10 7 7 4 10 4 12 8 5 1 8 5 2
Noxus 69 5 12 4 8 1 10 12 2 12 1 2
Kimmystan 70 12 2 5 5 6 6 10 5 1 3 2 1 1 4 7
Waticania 90 7 10 2 7 2 2 5 1 5 5 12 2 7 6 6 3 8
Lettuce 70 1 8 8 5 5 5 4 4 12 2 4 12
Auspikitan 96 6 7 3 12 6 12 8 7 2 5 7 4 7 10
Republica Libera 79 4 3 2 12 8 7 8 3 6 10 12 4
Cytrus 56 2 12 4 8 7 5 4 3 3 8

12 points[edit]

Below is a summary of the maximum 12 points each country awarded to another in the Final:

N. Contestant Nation(s) giving 12 points
3 Noxus Aurävaan, Jhe Freeh, Ponásikwa
Raingate Frostfall, Kimmystan, Thorway
Trešlend Darkria, Noxus, Raingate
2 Auspikitan Alteus, Sunetti
Easterosia Grolskira, Pönö
Lettuce International Jury, V
República Libera Gandhara, Trešlend
Victoria Auspikitan, Cytrus
1 Alteus Timivar
Aurävaan Pen Island
Cytrus Victoria
Huania Folkloria
Kimmystan Porielana
Pönö Lettuce
Ponásikwa Waticania
Porielana Huania
Waticania Republica Libera

Returning artists[edit]

Artist Country Previous edition Previous country represented
Halsey  Easterosia OSC 9  Auspikitan
Justin Bieber  Aurävaan OSC 15  Frostfall
Margaux Avril  Kimmystan OSC 9  Victoria