Outernatia Song Contest 11: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|winner = | |winner = | ||
|vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | |vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | ||
|entries = | |entries = 23 | ||
|debut = {{flagu|Easterosia}}<br/>{{flagu|EdvinOla}}<br/>{{flagu|Hanzyuki}} (guest)<br/>{{flagu|Pönö}}<br/>{{flagu|Zelmerlöwia}} | |debut = {{flagu|Easterosia}}<br/>{{flagu|EdvinOla}}<br/>{{flagu|Hanzyuki}} (guest)<br/>{{flagu|Pönö}}<br/>{{flagu|Zelmerlöwia}} | ||
|return = | |return = | ||
|withdraw = | |withdraw = | ||
| map year = | | map year = | ||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
! Points | ! Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
|01 | |||
|{{flagu|Dulcet Ebullience}} | |||
| ISA | |||
| "Drum & Bass" | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|{{flagu| | |- | ||
|02 | |||
|{{flagu|Victoria}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 43: | Line 50: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |03 | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Jhe Freeh}} | ||
| | | Erin Barra | ||
| | | "Good Man" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |04 | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Lettuce}} | ||
| | | Azam Ali | ||
| "In | | "In Other Worlds" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |05 | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Hanzyuki}} | ||
| | | Wanessa | ||
| " | | "Blow Me Away" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |06 | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Xara Khanate}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 71: | Line 78: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|07 | |||
|{{flagu|Noxus}} (host) | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |08 | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|DimkaRUS}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |09 | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|V}} | ||
| | |Pallett | ||
| " | |"Vagabond" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |10 | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Zelmerlöwia}} | ||
| | |Simge | ||
| " | |"Miş Miş" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |||
|{{flagu|Thorway}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |12 | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Gandhara}} | ||
| | | Sherine | ||
| " | | "Hatrooh" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |||
|{{flagu|Zeme Kūku}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |14 | ||
|{{flagu|Ponásikwa}} | |{{flagu|Ponásikwa}} | ||
| | | | ||
Line 141: | Line 134: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |15 | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Auspikitan}} | ||
| | | Birds of Tokyo | ||
| | | "Anchor" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |16 | ||
|{{flagu|Republica Libera}} | |{{flagu|Republica Libera}} | ||
| Sarah Riani | | Sarah Riani | ||
Line 162: | Line 148: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |17 | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Almarania}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 169: | Line 155: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |18 | ||
|{{flagu|Timivar}} | |{{flagu|Timivar}} | ||
| | | | ||
Line 176: | Line 162: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |||
|{{flagu|Easterosia}} | |||
| Babamania | |||
| "Doobee Doowop Communication" | |||
| | | | ||
|{{flagu| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|" | |20 | ||
|{{flagu|Kimmystan}} | |||
| Rasa ir Jonas | |||
| "Teka Saule" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |21 | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Pönö}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 190: | Line 183: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |22 | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Aurävaan}} | ||
| | | Stefanie Heinzmann | ||
| "In The End" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|{{flagu|RC Laranjeiras}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 00:00, 29 June 2015
Outernatia Song Contest 11 #PrayForTheBasics | |
---|---|
Host | |
Host city | Ivory, Noxus |
Host broadcaster | BKR |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 23 |
Debuting | Easterosia EdvinOla Hanzyuki (guest) Pönö Zelmerlöwia |
Vote | |
Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
Outernatia Song Contest | |
◄10 12► |
The Outernatia Song Contest 11 will be the eleventh edition of the Outernatia Song Contest. The contest will take place in Noxus, winner of the ninth edition.
Participants
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | Dulcet Ebullience | ISA | "Drum & Bass" | ||
02 | Victoria | ||||
03 | Jhe Freeh | Erin Barra | "Good Man" | ||
04 | Lettuce | Azam Ali | "In Other Worlds" | ||
05 | Hanzyuki | Wanessa | "Blow Me Away" | ||
06 | Xara Khanate | ||||
07 | Noxus (host) | ||||
08 | DimkaRUS | ||||
09 | V | Pallett | "Vagabond" | ||
10 | Zelmerlöwia | Simge | "Miş Miş" | ||
11 | Thorway | ||||
12 | Gandhara | Sherine | "Hatrooh" | ||
13 | Zeme Kūku | ||||
14 | Ponásikwa | ||||
15 | Auspikitan | Birds of Tokyo | "Anchor" | ||
16 | Republica Libera | Sarah Riani | "Paranoiak" | ||
17 | Almarania | ||||
18 | Timivar | ||||
19 | Easterosia | Babamania | "Doobee Doowop Communication" | ||
20 | Kimmystan | Rasa ir Jonas | "Teka Saule" | ||
21 | Pönö | ||||
22 | Aurävaan | Stefanie Heinzmann | "In The End" | ||
23 | RC Laranjeiras |