Outernatia Song Contest 11: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
|||
(39 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|name = Outernatia Song Contest | |name = Outernatia Song Contest | ||
|year = 11 | |year = 11 | ||
|theme = #PrayForTheBasics | |theme = ''#PrayForTheBasics'' | ||
|image = [[File:OSC 10 logo.png|300px]] | |image = [[File:OSC 10 logo.png|300px]] | ||
|final = | |final = 12 July 2015 | ||
|semi = | |semi = | ||
|presenters = | |presenters = | ||
|city = {{flagicon|Noxus}} Ivory, Noxus | |city = {{flagicon|Noxus}} Ivory, Noxus | ||
|host = BKR | |host = BKR | ||
|winner = | |winner = {{unbulleted list|{{Flagicon|RC Laranjeiras|2015}} [[RC Laranjeiras in the Outernatia Song Contest|RC Laranjeiras]]|"Eldamar"}} | ||
|vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | |vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | ||
|entries = | |entries = 23 | ||
|debut = {{flagu|Easterosia}}<br/>{{flagu| | |debut = {{flagu|Easterosia}}<br/>{{flagu|Hanzyuki|2013-2015}} (guest)<br/>{{flagu|Pönö}}<br/>{{flagu|Zelmerlöwia}} | ||
|return = | |return = | ||
|withdraw = | |withdraw = {{flagu|Gebze}}<br/>{{flagu|Waticania}} | ||
| map year = | | map year = OSC 11 Map.png | ||
| col1 = #22B14C | tag1 = Participating countries | | col1 = #22B14C | tag1 = Participating countries | ||
| col2 = #FFC20E | tag2 = Non-participants that have entered in the past | | col2 = #FFC20E | tag2 = Non-participants that have entered in the past | ||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''Outernatia Song Contest 11''' | The '''Outernatia Song Contest 11''' was the eleventh edition of the [[Outernatia Song Contest]]. The contest took place in [[Noxus in the Outernatia Song Contest|Noxus]], winner of the [[Outernatia Song Contest 9|ninth edition]]. | ||
== Participants == | == Participants == | ||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
! Points | ! Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |01 | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Dulcet Ebullience}} | ||
| | | ISA | ||
| | | "Drum & Bass" | ||
| | |9 | ||
| | |67 | ||
|- | |||
|02 | |||
|{{flagu|Victoria}} | |||
|Years & Years | |||
|"Shine" | |||
|10 | |||
|61 | |||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background: #fe8080;" | |||
|03 | |||
|{{flagu|Jhe Freeh}} | |||
| Erin Barra | |||
| "Good Man" | |||
|23 | |||
|14 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |04 | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Lettuce}} | ||
| | | Azam Ali | ||
| | | "In Other Worlds" | ||
| | |14 | ||
| | |53 | ||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background: #cc9966;" | |||
|05 | |||
|{{flagu|Hanzyuki|2013-2015}} | |||
| Wanessa | |||
| "Blow Me Away" | |||
|3 | |||
|93 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |06 | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Xara Khanate}} | ||
| | |Ebru Gündeş | ||
| | |"Araftayım" | ||
| | |12 | ||
| | |57 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |07 | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Noxus}} (host) | ||
| | |Hurts | ||
| " | |"Miracle" | ||
| | |16 | ||
| | |48 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |08 | ||
|{{flagu|DimkaRUS}} | |{{flagu|DimkaRUS}} | ||
| | |Tokio Hotel | ||
| | |"Schrei" | ||
| | |20 | ||
| | |38 | ||
|- | |||
|09 | |||
|{{flagu|V}} | |||
|Pallett | |||
|"Vagabond" | |||
|18 | |||
|44 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |10 | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Zelmerlöwia}} | ||
| | |Simge | ||
| | |"Miş Miş" | ||
| | |19 | ||
| | |39 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |11 | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Thorway}} | ||
| | | Celina Ree | ||
| | | "Når du rør ved mig" | ||
| | |5 | ||
| | |82 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |12 | ||
|{{flagu|Gandhara}} | |{{flagu|Gandhara}} | ||
| | | Sherine | ||
| | | "Hatrooh" | ||
| | |21 | ||
| | |35 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |13 | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Zeme Kūku}} | ||
| | |French Revolution | ||
| | |"Moscow And Washington" | ||
| | |13 | ||
| | |56 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |14 | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Ponásikwa}} | ||
| | | Atiye | ||
| " | | "Yetmez" (ft. İskender Paydaş) | ||
| | |8 | ||
| | |68 | ||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|{{flagu|Auspikitan}} | |||
| Birds of Tokyo | |||
| "Anchor" | |||
|11 | |||
|58 | |||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background: silver;" | |||
|16 | |||
|{{flagu|Republica Libera}} | |||
| Sarah Riani | |||
| "Paranoiak" | |||
|2 | |||
|101 | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|{{flagu|Almarania}} | |||
|Donatan | |||
|"Pelnia" (ft. Maryla Rodowicz) | |||
|15 | |||
|51 | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|{{flagu|Timivar}} | |||
|GJan | |||
|"Tattoo" | |||
|6 | |||
|72 | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|{{flagu|Easterosia}} | |||
| Babamania | |||
| "Doobee Doowop Communication" | |||
|22 | |||
|33 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |20 | ||
|{{flagu|Kimmystan}} | |{{flagu|Kimmystan}} | ||
| Rasa ir Jonas | | Rasa ir Jonas | ||
| "Teka Saule" | | "Teka Saule" | ||
| | |7 | ||
| | |70 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |21 | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Pönö}} | ||
| | |Trevor Moran | ||
| "In | |"Someone" | ||
| | |17 | ||
| | |44 | ||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|{{flagu|Aurävaan|2015}} | |||
| Stefanie Heinzmann | |||
| "In The End" | |||
|4 | |||
|84 | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold; background:Gold;" | |||
|23 | |||
|{{flagu|RC Laranjeiras|2015}} | |||
|Oonagh | |||
|"Eldamar" | |||
|1 | |||
|126 | |||
|} | |||
==Scoreboard== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="2" | | |||
! colspan="25" | Results | |||
|- | |||
! [[File:OSCTotal.png]] | |||
!width=10px | [[File:OSCDulcet Ebullience.png]] | |||
!width=10px | [[File:OSCVictoria.png]] | |||
!width=10px | [[File:OSCJhe Freeh.png]] | |||
!width=10px | [[File:OSCLettuce.png]] | |||
!width=10px | [[File:OSCHanzyuki.png]] | |||
!width=10px | [[File:OSCXaraKhanate.png]] | |||
!width=10px | [[File:OSCNoxus.png]] | |||
!width=10px | [[File:OSCDimkaRUS.png]] | |||
!width=10px | [[File:OSCV.png]] | |||
!width=10px | [[File:OSCZelmerlöwia.png]] | |||
!width=10px | [[File:OSCThorway.png]] | |||
!width=10px | [[File:OSCGandhara.png]] | |||
!width=10px | [[File:OSCZeme Kuku.png]] | |||
!width=10px | [[File:OSCPonásikwa.png]] | |||
!width=10px | [[File:OSCAuspikitan.png]] | |||
!width=10px | [[File:OSCRepublica Libera.png]] | |||
!width=10px | [[File:OSCAlmarania.png]] | |||
!width=10px | [[File:OSCTimivar.png]] | |||
!width=10px | [[File:OSCEasterosia.png]] | |||
!width=10px | [[File:OSCKimmystan.png]] | |||
!width=10px | [[File:OSCPönö.png]] | |||
!width=10px | [[File:OSCAurävaan.png]] | |||
!width=10px | [[File:OSCRC Laranjeiras.png]] | |||
!width=10px | [[File:OSCIJ.png]] | |||
|- | |||
! rowspan="24" | [[File:OSCContestants.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | Dulcet Ebullience | |||
| style="text-align:right; background:#f2f2f2;"| 67 ||style="background:#EFEFEF;"| ||'''12'''|| || || || || || || || ||10|| || ||5||7||4||3||4|| ||6|| ||6||10|| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | Victoria | |||
| style="text-align:right; background:#f2f2f2;"| 61 || ||style="background:#EFEFEF;"| || || ||7|| ||1|| || ||4||6|| ||10|| ||2||2||4||6|| || || ||2||5||'''12''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | Jhe Freeh | |||
| style="text-align:right; background:#f2f2f2;"| 14 || || ||style="background:#EFEFEF;"| ||6|| || || || ||6|| ||1|| || || || || || || || || || ||1|| || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | Lettuce | |||
| style="text-align:right; background:#f2f2f2;"| 53 ||1||3|| ||style="background:#EFEFEF;"| ||3||6|| ||6||'''12'''||10|| ||2|| || ||10|| || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | Hanzyuki | |||
| style="text-align:right; background:#f2f2f2;"| 101 ||'''12'''|| ||2|| ||style="background:#EFEFEF;"| ||8||5||5|| ||5||5||10||6||3||8|| ||5||5|| ||7|| ||5||2||8 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | Xara Khanate | |||
| style="text-align:right; background:#f2f2f2;"| 57 ||6|| || ||8||1||style="background:#EFEFEF;"| || ||3||8||'''12'''|| ||8|| || || || || || ||3||8|| || || || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | Noxus | |||
| style="text-align:right; background:#f2f2f2;"| 48 || || || ||2||2|| ||style="background:#EFEFEF;"| || ||3||7|| ||3||5||8||1|| || || ||6|| ||7||3||1|| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | DimkaRUS | |||
| style="text-align:right; background:#f2f2f2;"| 39 || || || || || || ||10||style="background:#EFEFEF;"| || ||1|| || ||'''12'''|| || || || || ||10|| || || ||6|| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | V | |||
| style="text-align:right; background:#f2f2f2;"| 43 || || ||3|| || ||5||7|| ||style="background:#EFEFEF;"| || || ||6||4|| ||'''12'''|| || ||3|| || || || || ||3 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | Zelmerlöwia | |||
| style="text-align:right; background:#f2f2f2;"| 39 || ||7|| || || || ||2|| || ||style="background:#EFEFEF;"| ||3||'''12'''|| ||7|| || || || || || ||8|| || || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | Thorway | |||
| style="text-align:right; background:#f2f2f2;"| 82 ||2|| || || ||5||3||'''12'''|| || || ||style="background:#EFEFEF;"| ||7|| ||10|| ||3||7||10||'''12'''|| || ||8||3|| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | Gandhara | |||
| style="text-align:right; background:#f2f2f2;"| 27 ||4|| || || ||6|| || || ||7|| || ||style="background:#EFEFEF;"| || || || || || || || ||10|| || || || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | Zeme Kūku | |||
| style="text-align:right; background:#f2f2f2;"| 56 || || || || ||4|| || ||8||2||3|| || ||style="background:#EFEFEF;"| ||1|| || ||'''12'''|| ||2|| ||'''12'''|| ||'''12'''|| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | Ponásikwa | |||
| style="text-align:right; background:#f2f2f2;"| 68 || ||8||4||4|| ||'''12'''||8||4|| || || ||5|| ||style="background:#EFEFEF;"| || ||1||6|| ||7||3||2|| || ||4 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | Auspikitan | |||
| style="text-align:right; background:#f2f2f2;"| 58 || ||6||5||1|| || || ||1||10|| || || ||3||2||style="background:#EFEFEF;"| ||5||1||'''12'''|| ||5|| || ||7|| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | Republica Libera | |||
| style="text-align:right; background:#f2f2f2;"| 91 ||10||5||10|| || ||10|| || || || ||4|| ||8|| ||5||style="background:#EFEFEF;"| || ||1||4||4||4||'''12'''||8||6 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | Almarania | |||
| style="text-align:right; background:#f2f2f2;"| 51 || ||1||1||7|| ||7|| ||7|| || || || ||7|| ||3||7||style="background:#EFEFEF;"| ||2|| || ||5|| ||4|| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | Timivar | |||
| style="text-align:right; background:#f2f2f2;"| 72 || || ||6|| ||8|| ||6|| || || ||2||4|| ||6|| ||8|| ||style="background:#EFEFEF;"| ||8||'''12'''|| ||7|| ||5 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | Easterosia | |||
| style="text-align:right; background:#f2f2f2;"| 33 ||8|| || ||3|| ||2|| || ||4|| || || ||2|| ||4|| ||2|| ||style="background:#EFEFEF;"| ||2||6|| || || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | Kimmystan | |||
| style="text-align:right; background:#f2f2f2;"| 70 ||3||4||7||5||10|| ||4|| ||5|| || || || || || || ||8||7|| ||style="background:#EFEFEF;"| ||10|| || ||7 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | Pönö | |||
| style="text-align:right; background:#f2f2f2;"| 44 || ||2|| || || ||4|| ||10|| ||2||7|| ||1|| || ||'''12'''|| || || || ||style="background:#EFEFEF;"| ||4|| ||2 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | Aurävaan | |||
| style="text-align:right; background:#f2f2f2;"| 84 ||7|| ||'''12'''||'''12'''||'''12'''|| ||3||2|| || ||8|| || ||4|| ||10||10|| ||1||1||1||style="background:#EFEFEF;"| || ||1 | |||
|- | |||
|-style="background:gold;" | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:gold;" | '''RC Laranjeiras''' | |||
| style="text-align:right; background:#gold;" | '''126''' ||5||10||8||10|| ||1|| ||'''12'''||1||6||'''12'''||1|| ||'''12'''||6||6|| ||8||5|| ||3||10||style="background:gold;"| ||10 | |||
|} | |||
===12 points=== | |||
Below is a summary of the maximum 12 points each country awarded to another: | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width:75%;" | |||
|- | |||
! N. !! Contestant !! Nation(s) giving 12 points | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=3 | 3 | |||
| Aurävaan | |||
|Jhe Freeh, Hanzyuki, Lettuce | |||
|- | |||
| '''RC Laranjeiras''' | |||
| DimkaRUS, Ponásikwa, Thorway | |||
|- | |||
| Zeme Kūku | |||
| Almarania, Pönö, RC Laranjeiras | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| Thorway | |||
| Easterosia, Noxus | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=10 | 1 | |||
| Dulcet Ebullience | |||
| Victoria | |||
|- | |||
| Hanzyuki | |||
| Dulcet Ebullience | |||
|- | |||
| Lettuce | |||
| V | |||
|- | |||
| Ponásikwa | |||
| Xara Khanate | |||
|- | |||
| Pönö | |||
| Republica Libera | |||
|- | |||
| Republica Libera | |||
| Aurävaan | |||
|- | |||
| Timivar | |||
| Easterosia | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | V | ||
| | | Auspikitan | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Victoria | ||
| | | International Jury | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Zelmerlöwia | ||
| | | Gandhara | ||
|} | |||
== Returning artists == | |||
| | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Artist | |||
! Country | |||
! Previous edition | |||
! Previous country represented | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Donatan (with Maryla Rodowicz) | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Almarania}} | ||
| | | [[Outernatia Song Contest 2|OSC 2]] (with Cleo & Sitek) | ||
| | | {{flagu|Polland}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Outernatia Song Contest}} | {{Outernatia Song Contest}} | ||
[[Category:Outernatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Outernatia Song Contest]] |
Latest revision as of 13:15, 17 May 2018
Outernatia Song Contest 11 #PrayForTheBasics | |
---|---|
Dates | |
Final date | 12 July 2015 |
Host | |
Host city | Ivory, Noxus |
Host broadcaster | BKR |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 23 |
Debuting | Easterosia Hanzyuki (guest) Pönö Zelmerlöwia |
Withdrawing | Gebze Waticania |
Vote | |
Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
Winning song |
|
Outernatia Song Contest | |
◄10 12► |
The Outernatia Song Contest 11 was the eleventh edition of the Outernatia Song Contest. The contest took place in Noxus, winner of the ninth edition.
Participants
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | Dulcet Ebullience | ISA | "Drum & Bass" | 9 | 67 |
02 | Victoria | Years & Years | "Shine" | 10 | 61 |
03 | Jhe Freeh | Erin Barra | "Good Man" | 23 | 14 |
04 | Lettuce | Azam Ali | "In Other Worlds" | 14 | 53 |
05 | Hanzyuki | Wanessa | "Blow Me Away" | 3 | 93 |
06 | Xara Khanate | Ebru Gündeş | "Araftayım" | 12 | 57 |
07 | Noxus (host) | Hurts | "Miracle" | 16 | 48 |
08 | DimkaRUS | Tokio Hotel | "Schrei" | 20 | 38 |
09 | V | Pallett | "Vagabond" | 18 | 44 |
10 | Zelmerlöwia | Simge | "Miş Miş" | 19 | 39 |
11 | Thorway | Celina Ree | "Når du rør ved mig" | 5 | 82 |
12 | Gandhara | Sherine | "Hatrooh" | 21 | 35 |
13 | Zeme Kūku | French Revolution | "Moscow And Washington" | 13 | 56 |
14 | Ponásikwa | Atiye | "Yetmez" (ft. İskender Paydaş) | 8 | 68 |
15 | Auspikitan | Birds of Tokyo | "Anchor" | 11 | 58 |
16 | Republica Libera | Sarah Riani | "Paranoiak" | 2 | 101 |
17 | Almarania | Donatan | "Pelnia" (ft. Maryla Rodowicz) | 15 | 51 |
18 | Timivar | GJan | "Tattoo" | 6 | 72 |
19 | Easterosia | Babamania | "Doobee Doowop Communication" | 22 | 33 |
20 | Kimmystan | Rasa ir Jonas | "Teka Saule" | 7 | 70 |
21 | Pönö | Trevor Moran | "Someone" | 17 | 44 |
22 | Aurävaan | Stefanie Heinzmann | "In The End" | 4 | 84 |
23 | RC Laranjeiras | Oonagh | "Eldamar" | 1 | 126 |
Scoreboard
12 points
Below is a summary of the maximum 12 points each country awarded to another:
N. | Contestant | Nation(s) giving 12 points |
---|---|---|
3 | Aurävaan | Jhe Freeh, Hanzyuki, Lettuce |
RC Laranjeiras | DimkaRUS, Ponásikwa, Thorway | |
Zeme Kūku | Almarania, Pönö, RC Laranjeiras | |
2 | Thorway | Easterosia, Noxus |
1 | Dulcet Ebullience | Victoria |
Hanzyuki | Dulcet Ebullience | |
Lettuce | V | |
Ponásikwa | Xara Khanate | |
Pönö | Republica Libera | |
Republica Libera | Aurävaan | |
Timivar | Easterosia | |
V | Auspikitan | |
Victoria | International Jury | |
Zelmerlöwia | Gandhara |
Returning artists
Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
---|---|---|---|
Donatan (with Maryla Rodowicz) | Almarania | OSC 2 (with Cleo & Sitek) | Polland |