Outernatia Song Contest 14: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
|||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|winner = | |winner = | ||
|vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | |vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | ||
|entries = | |entries = 29 | ||
|debut = {{flagu| | |debut = {{flagu|Frostfall}}<br/>{{flagu|Sanlyona}}<br/>{{flagu|Tashkveny}} (guest)<br/>{{flagu|Vaseline}} | ||
|return = {{flagu|Polland}}<br/>{{flagu|Rascia}} | |return = {{flagu|Polland}}<br/>{{flagu|Rascia}} | ||
|withdraw = {{flagu|Dulcet Ebullience}}<br/>{{flagu|Noxus}} | |withdraw = {{flagu|Dulcet Ebullience}}<br/>{{flagu|Noxus}} | ||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''Outernatia Song Contest 14''' | The '''Outernatia Song Contest 14''' is the fourteenth and current edition of the [[Outernatia Song Contest]]. The contest take place in [[Timivar in the Outernatia Song Contest|Timivar]], as the winning country of the [[Outernatia Song Contest 12|twefth edition]] [[Fierce in the Outernatia Song Contest|Fierce]] turned down hosting. | ||
== | Twenty-nine countries will participate, with four countries making their first appearance. [[Rascia in the Outernatia Song Contest|Rascia]] and [[Polland in the Outernatia Song Contest|Polland]] will return after being absent since the [[Outernatia Song Contest 9|ninth]] and [[Outernatia Song Contest 12|twelfth]] editions respectively. Because the lack of participants, this edition will consist in one show only. | ||
== Results == | |||
The following countries have expressed their provisional interest for participation in the contest: | The following countries have expressed their provisional interest for participation in the contest: | ||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | {| class="sortable wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Draw | |||
! Country | ! Country | ||
! Artist | ! Artist | ||
! Song | ! Song | ||
! | ! Place | ||
! Points | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |01 | ||
|{{flagu|Jhe Freeh}} | |||
| Melanie Fiona | |||
| "Johnny" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{flagu| | |||
| | |||
| " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|02 | |||
|{{flagu|DimkaRUS}} | |{{flagu|DimkaRUS}} | ||
| Måns Zelmerlöw | | Måns Zelmerlöw | ||
| "Should've Gone Home" | | "Should've Gone Home" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|03 | |||
|{{flagu|Frostfall}} | |{{flagu|Frostfall}} | ||
| Katy B | | Katy B | ||
| "5 AM" | | "5 AM" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|04 | |||
|{{flagu|Auspikitan}} | |||
| Parade of Lights | |||
| "Feeling Electric" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | |05 | ||
| | |{{flagu|Tashkveny}} | ||
| | | Yelle | ||
| | | "Toho" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|06 | |||
|{{flagu|Grolskira}} | |{{flagu|Grolskira}} | ||
| The Killers | | The Killers | ||
| "Bones" | | "Bones" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |07 | ||
|{{flagu|RC Laranjeiras}} | |||
|Hồ Ngọc Hà | |||
|"My Baby" | |||
|{{flagu| | |||
| | |||
| " | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|08 | |||
|{{flagu|Gandhara}} | |||
|Shiraz | |||
|"Amout Wansak" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | |09 | ||
| | |{{flagu|Timivar}} (host) | ||
| | | Aurora | ||
| | | "Kaikki mitä näät" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | |10 | ||
| | |{{flagu|Vaseline}} | ||
| | |Sandhja | ||
|"Hold Me" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |11 | ||
|{{flagu|Republica Libera}} | |{{flagu|Republica Libera}} | ||
|Ania Iwanek & Pati Sokół | |Ania Iwanek & Pati Sokół | ||
|"Miasto" (ft. Piotr Cugowski) | |"Miasto" (ft. Piotr Cugowski) | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | |12 | ||
|{{flagu|Kimmystan}} | |||
| Freja | |||
| "Young Heart" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|{{flagu|Pönö}} | |||
|Suggestioaanite | |||
|"Rakkus" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | |14 | ||
|{{flagu|Polland}} | |||
|Aleksandra Strunin | |||
|"Zaczaruj mnie" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|{{flagu|Alteus}} | |||
| Kensington | |||
| "Riddles" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |16 | ||
|{{flagu|V}} | |{{flagu|V}} | ||
| Fallgrapp | | Fallgrapp | ||
| "Vlasy" | | "Vlasy" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|{{flagu|Xara Khanate}} | |||
|Petek Dinçöz | |||
|"Doktor Tavsiyesi" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |||
|{{flagu|Victoria}} | |{{flagu|Victoria}} | ||
| Lena | | Lena | ||
| "Neon (Lonely People)" | | "Neon (Lonely People)" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|{{flagu|Waticania}} | |||
|Hákon Guðni | |||
|"Better Left Unsaid" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|{{flagu|Darkria}} | |||
| Lucy Rose | |||
| "Our Eyes" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|{{flagu|Aurävaan}} | |||
| Kelly Sweet | |||
| "Gravity" (ft. Kevin Wild & Punk Party) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | |22 | ||
| | |{{flagu|Rascia}} | ||
| | |N'STAHEL | ||
| | |"Khansa Batma" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | |23 | ||
| | |{{flagu|Easterosia}} | ||
| | |Five Finger Death Punch | ||
| " | |"Wrong Side of Heaven" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
|{{flagu|Cytrus}} | |||
|Dotan | |||
|"Hungry" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|25 | |||
|{{flagu|Thorway}} | |||
|Cisilia | |||
|"Vi to datid nu" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
|{{flagu|Zephyrus}} | |{{flagu|Zephyrus}} | ||
| Kika | | Kika | ||
| "Guess It's Alright" | | "Guess It's Alright" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|27 | |||
|{{flagu|Sanlyona}} | |||
|Foxes | |||
|"Body Talk" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|28 | |||
|{{flagu|Lettuce}} | |||
|The Maneken | |||
|"Keep Moving On" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|29 | |||
|{{flagu|Raingate}} | |||
|Delta Goodrem | |||
|"Wings" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:48, 26 September 2015
Outernatia Song Contest 14 Unity | |
---|---|
Host | |
Host city | Zanartano, Timivar |
Host broadcaster | TB |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 29 |
Debuting | Frostfall Sanlyona Tashkveny (guest) Vaseline |
Returning | Polland Rascia |
Withdrawing | Dulcet Ebullience Noxus |
Vote | |
Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
Outernatia Song Contest | |
◄13 15► |
The Outernatia Song Contest 14 is the fourteenth and current edition of the Outernatia Song Contest. The contest take place in Timivar, as the winning country of the twefth edition Fierce turned down hosting.
Twenty-nine countries will participate, with four countries making their first appearance. Rascia and Polland will return after being absent since the ninth and twelfth editions respectively. Because the lack of participants, this edition will consist in one show only.
Results
The following countries have expressed their provisional interest for participation in the contest:
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | Jhe Freeh | Melanie Fiona | "Johnny" | ||
02 | DimkaRUS | Måns Zelmerlöw | "Should've Gone Home" | ||
03 | Frostfall | Katy B | "5 AM" | ||
04 | Auspikitan | Parade of Lights | "Feeling Electric" | ||
05 | Tashkveny | Yelle | "Toho" | ||
06 | Grolskira | The Killers | "Bones" | ||
07 | RC Laranjeiras | Hồ Ngọc Hà | "My Baby" | ||
08 | Gandhara | Shiraz | "Amout Wansak" | ||
09 | Timivar (host) | Aurora | "Kaikki mitä näät" | ||
10 | Vaseline | Sandhja | "Hold Me" | ||
11 | Republica Libera | Ania Iwanek & Pati Sokół | "Miasto" (ft. Piotr Cugowski) | ||
12 | Kimmystan | Freja | "Young Heart" | ||
13 | Pönö | Suggestioaanite | "Rakkus" | ||
14 | Polland | Aleksandra Strunin | "Zaczaruj mnie" | ||
15 | Alteus | Kensington | "Riddles" | ||
16 | V | Fallgrapp | "Vlasy" | ||
17 | Xara Khanate | Petek Dinçöz | "Doktor Tavsiyesi" | ||
18 | Victoria | Lena | "Neon (Lonely People)" | ||
19 | Waticania | Hákon Guðni | "Better Left Unsaid" | ||
20 | Darkria | Lucy Rose | "Our Eyes" | ||
21 | Aurävaan | Kelly Sweet | "Gravity" (ft. Kevin Wild & Punk Party) | ||
22 | Rascia | N'STAHEL | "Khansa Batma" | ||
23 | Easterosia | Five Finger Death Punch | "Wrong Side of Heaven" | ||
24 | Cytrus | Dotan | "Hungry" | ||
25 | Thorway | Cisilia | "Vi to datid nu" | ||
26 | Zephyrus | Kika | "Guess It's Alright" | ||
27 | Sanlyona | Foxes | "Body Talk" | ||
28 | Lettuce | The Maneken | "Keep Moving On" | ||
29 | Raingate | Delta Goodrem | "Wings" |