Difference between revisions of "Outernatia Song Contest 47"

From escforumwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
m (Semifinal 1)
 
Line 10: Line 10:
 
|host                = {{flagicon|Unovah}} VEFTV
 
|host                = {{flagicon|Unovah}} VEFTV
 
|venue              =  
 
|venue              =  
|winner              = {{flagicon|Kimmystan}} Kimmystan <br/> "Mondial"
+
|winner              = {{osc|Kimmystan}} <br/> "Mondial"
 
|vote                = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants.  
 
|vote                = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants.  
 
|entries            = 36  
 
|entries            = 36  

Latest revision as of 22:03, 11 June 2019

Outernatia Song Contest 47
Become One
OSC 47 logo.png
Dates
Semi-final date 7 May 2018
Final date 21 May 2018
Host
Host city Unovah Veflinge, Unovah
Presenter(s) Louis van Gaal
Erica Terpstra
Host broadcaster Unovah VEFTV
Participants
Number of entries 36
Debuting   Alcadia
 Gothwyn
Returning   Islas Wadonias
 Laranjeiras
Withdrawing   Aevis
 EdvinOla
 Grolskira
 Huania
 Lettuce
 Pinnipedia
 Uubell
Vote
Voting system 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants.
Winning song  Kimmystan
"Mondial"
Outernatia Song Contest
◄46 Wiki Eurovision Heart (Infobox).svg 48►

The Outernatia Song Contest 47 is the 47th edition of the Outernatia Song Contest. The contest takes place in Veflinge, Unovah following their victory in the 45th edition with the song "More Than You Know" by Axwell /\ Ingrosso.


Participants[edit]

Semifinal 1[edit]

  •  Dagon-Azuria forgot to vote in time and was therefore disqualified. They would've qualified if they voted.
Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Riya-Sampetrina Dana Kentai "Konyrau" 6 64
2  Kimmystan TAL "Mondial" 2 83
3  Alteus Tritonal ft. Riley Clemmons "Out My Mind" 4 77
4  Oalia Timoteij "Högre" 1 87
5  Auspikitan RIVALS "Over It" 3 80
6  Raingate ADAM "Sê My" 14 29
7  Kaministiquia Extasia & Zach Adam ft. Rony G "Light Beams" 9 51
8  Gandhara Far East Movement ft. Tiffany & King Chain "Don't Speak" 7 63
9  Ponásikwa Mia Vaile "Money (James Mercy Remix)" 8 53
10  Folkloria Ruxsona "Yana" 13 35
11  Kosma Brendan Peyper "Klim Jou Everest" 5 75
12  Bearland Panda Bear "Boys Latin" 16 23
13  Daǔlska LUNA "Free Love" 15 29
14  Gothwyn AViVA "Drown" 12 35
15  Ladoga Sergey Lazarev & Kseniya Larina "Nash Zvezdniy Chas" 10 43
16  Dagon-Azuria Lykke Li "Deep End" 17 56
17  Limnoupolitana Hazen "This World Is Mine" 11 43

Semifinal 2[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Mărium Angela "Dead or Alive" 5 73
2  Polland Troll "Jimmy Dean" 7 62
3  Asankon Eden Ben Zaken "Tazizu" 2 88
4  Lost Islands Eivør "Silvitni" 17 38
5  Bartlett Simple Plan ft. Natasha Bedingfield "Jet Lag" 1 102
6  Shoux Flad The Cardigans "My Favourite Game" 9 59
7  Saónas Fe Pier KAJ "Heimani I Skick (Fest På Lokalin Remix)" 18 28
8  Levië Marco Borsato "Ik Leef Niet Meer Voor Jou" 12 38
9  Thorway The Wombats "Turn" 6 63
10  Islas Wadonias Wulf "All Things Under The Sun" 3 84
11  Pönö Gugudan "Chococo" 10 50
12  Misa Avicii ft. Simon Aldred "Heaven" 8 59
13  DimkaRUS Todrick Hall ft. RuPaul "Dem Beats" 13 26
14  Alcadia Rondé "Run (East & Young Remix)" 4 75
15  Enot'ebia Project Creation "Flying Thoughts" 14 22
16  Laranjeiras Sufjan Stevens, Bryce Dessner, Nico Muhly & James McAlister "Jupiter" 16 7
17  Nickymania Giorgos Alkaios "Amane" 15 15
18  Timivar Jetta "I'd Love To Change The World (Matstubs Remix)" 11 39

Final[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Oalia Timoteij "Högre" 2 166
2  Bartlett Simple Plan ft. Natasha Bedingfield "Jet Lag" 3 122
3  Ladoga Sergey Lazarev & Kseniya Larina "Nash Zvezdniy Chas" 19 61
4  Limnoupolitana Hazen "This World Is Mine" 13 79
5  Kimmystan TAL "Mondial" 1 180
6  Islas Wadonias Wulf "All Things Under The Sun" 8 91
7  Auspikitan RIVALS "Over It" 14 79
8  Alcadia Rondé "Run (East & Young Remix)" 23 50
9  Alteus Tritonal ft. Riley Clemmons "Out My Mind" 7 93
10  Misa Avicii ft. Simon Aldred "Heaven" 16 70
11  Kosma Brendan Peyper "Klim Jou Everest" 5 107
12  Unovah (host) Swedish House Mafia ft. Pharrell "One (Your Name)" 6 101
13  Ponásikwa Mia Vaile "Money (James Mercy Remix)" 21 58
14  Shoux Flad The Cardigans "My Favourite Game" 9 91
15  Kaministiquia Extasia & Zach Adam fr. Rony G "Light Beams" 10 87
16  Timivar Jetta "I'd Love To Change The World (Matstubs Remix)" 17 68
17  Mărium Angela "Dead or Alive" 11 85
18  Thorway The Wombats "Turn" 12 84
19  Polland Troll "Jimmy Dean" 18 62
20  Riya-Sampetrina Dana Kentai "Konyrau" 15 72
21  Gandhara Far East Movement ft. Tiffany & King Chain "Don't Speak" 20 61
22  Asankon Eden Ben Zaken "Tazizu" 4 108
23  Pönö Gugugan "Chococo" 22 55

Returning artists[edit]

Artist Country Previous edition Previous country represented
Avicii (with Simon Aldred)  Misa OSC 13, OSC 38 (with Leona Lewis), OSC 39 (with Sandro Cavazza)  Aurävaan,  Bartlett,  Kimmystan
Axwell /\ Ingrosso (as part of the Swedish House Mafia)  Unovah OSC 45  Unovah
Brendan Peyper  Kosma OSC 22, OSC 34, OSC 42  Raingate
Eivør  Lost Islands OSC 26, OSC 29  Arcorar,  Hanzyuki
TAL  Kimmystan OSC 44  Kosma
Sergey Lazarev (with Kseniya Larina)  Ladoga OSC 18  Kimmystan
Simple Plan (with Natasha Bedingfield)  Bartlett OSC 23  Waticania
Timoteij  Oalia OSC 8  Polland
Tritonal (with Riley Clemmons)  Alteus OSC 12  Aurävaan

See also[edit]