Outernatia Song Contest 60: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
! Previous country represented | ! Previous country represented | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | David Guetta feat. Sia | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Mărium}} | ||
| | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 25|OSC 25]] (with Kelly Rowland), [[Outernatia Song Contest 42|OSC 42]] (with Martin Garrix feat. Jamie Scott and Romy Dya), [[Outernatia Song Contest 48|OSC 48]] (with Nicki Minaj), [[Outernatia Song Contest 51|OSC 51]] (with Sia) | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Republica Libera}} Republica Libera, {{flagu|Kimmystan}} Kimmystan, {{flagu|Mărium}} Mărium, {{flagu|DimkaRUS}} DimkaRUS | ||
|- | |||
| Sia (with David Guetta) | |||
|{{flagu|Mărium}} | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 21|OSC 21]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 40|OSC 40]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 51|OSC 51]] (with David Guetta) | |||
|{{flagu|Republica Libera}} Republica Libera, {{flagu|Mărium}} Mărium | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:15, 7 May 2019
Outernatia Song Contest 60 | |
---|---|
Dates | |
Semi-final date | June 2019 |
Final date | June 2019 |
Host | |
Host city | Abramea, Lahna |
Host broadcaster | LBC |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 34 |
Vote | |
Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
Winning song | TBD |
Outernatia Song Contest | |
◄59 61► |
The Outernatia Song Contest 60 will be the 60th edition of the Outernatia Song Contest. The contest will take place in Abramea, Lahna.
Confirmed Participants
Country | Artist | Song |
---|---|---|
Lahna | Saimaa | "Lentävä Kalakukko" |
Mărium | David Guetta feat. Sia | "Titanium" |
Returning artists
Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
---|---|---|---|
David Guetta feat. Sia | Mărium | OSC 25 (with Kelly Rowland), OSC 42 (with Martin Garrix feat. Jamie Scott and Romy Dya), OSC 48 (with Nicki Minaj), OSC 51 (with Sia) | Republica Libera Republica Libera, Kimmystan Kimmystan, Mărium Mărium, DimkaRUS DimkaRUS |
Sia (with David Guetta) | Mărium | OSC 21, OSC 40, OSC 51 (with David Guetta) | Republica Libera Republica Libera, Mărium Mărium |