Outernatia Song Contest 94: Difference between revisions
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
|||
| (One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|host = Solais X Television (SXTV) | |host = Solais X Television (SXTV) | ||
|venue = | |venue = | ||
|winner = | |winner = {{osc|Lettuce}}<br>"About Damn Time" | ||
|vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | |vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | ||
|entries = 28 | |entries = 28 | ||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
! Place | ! Place | ||
! Points | ! Points | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="gold" | ||
|'''1 | |||
|{{osc|Lettuce}} | |'''{{osc|Lettuce}} | ||
|Lizzo | |'''Lizzo | ||
|"About Damn Time" | |'''"About Damn Time" | ||
|1 | |'''1 | ||
|101 | |'''101 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |||
|{{osc|Thorway}} | |||
|Marlon Williams | |||
|"My Boy" | |||
|27 | |||
|21 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|{{osc|Raingate}} | |{{osc|Raingate}} | ||
|Harry Styles | |Harry Styles | ||
| Line 47: | Line 54: | ||
|100 | |100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |||
|{{osc|Halleloo}} | |||
|Anna Lesko | |||
|"Anicyka Maya" | |||
|11 | |||
|65 | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|{{osc|Darkria}} | |||
|The Acid | |||
|"Basic Instinct" | |||
|16 | |||
|51 | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|{{osc|Nickymania}} | |||
|PSY ft. SUGA | |||
|"That That" | |||
|19 | |||
|47 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|{{osc|Mărium}} | |{{osc|Mărium}} | ||
|Chisu | |Chisu | ||
| Line 54: | Line 82: | ||
|97 | |97 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |||
|{{osc|Macroland}} | |||
|Eleni Foureira | |||
|"Aeraki (To thiliko)" | |||
|9 | |||
|69 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|{{osc|Unovah}} | |||
|Moron Police | |||
|"The Undersea" | |||
|26 | |||
|27 | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|{{osc|Blomsterhaven}} | |||
|Eugénie | |||
|"4D" | |||
|24 | |||
|35 | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|{{osc|Gandhara}} | |||
|Nina Pušlar | |||
|"Nina, Nina, Nina" | |||
|13 | |||
|57 | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|{{osc|Levië}} | |||
|Lydia Ainsworth | |||
|"Malachite" | |||
|18 | |||
|48 | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|{{osc|Irdminia}} | |{{osc|Irdminia}} | ||
|Nelly Furtado | |Nelly Furtado | ||
| Line 61: | Line 124: | ||
|94 | |94 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |||
|{{osc|Folkloria}} | |||
|Little Glee Monster | |||
|"Your Name" | |||
|22 | |||
|37 | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|{{osc|Bartlett}} | |||
|MUNA | |||
|"Sometimes" | |||
|21 | |||
|39 | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|{{osc|Daǔlska}} | |{{osc|Daǔlska}} | ||
|Mimoza | |Mimoza | ||
| Line 68: | Line 145: | ||
|83 | |83 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |||
|{{osc| | |{{osc|Kharó}} | ||
| | |Wednesday Campanella | ||
|" | |"Medusa" | ||
| | |25 | ||
| | |33 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |||
|{{osc| | |{{osc|Oravania}} | ||
| | |EMO, Marissa | ||
|" | |"365 Days" | ||
| | | 12 | ||
| | |61 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |||
|{{osc| | |{{osc|Solais X}} | ||
| | |Smith & Thell | ||
|" | |"Nangilima" | ||
| | |17 | ||
| | |50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |||
|{{osc|Rata Sum}} | |{{osc|Rata Sum}} | ||
|B.I & Soulja Boy ft. DeVita | |B.I & Soulja Boy ft. DeVita | ||
| Line 103: | Line 173: | ||
|65 | |65 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21 | |||
|{{osc| | |{{osc|Dulcet Ebullience}} | ||
| | |Evelina | ||
|" | |"Kyynelii" | ||
| | |8 | ||
| | |74 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22 | |||
|{{osc|Grolskira}} | |{{osc|Grolskira}} | ||
|SANTI FRANCESI | |SANTI FRANCESI | ||
| Line 131: | Line 187: | ||
|54 | |54 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |||
|{{osc|Pönö}} | |{{osc|Pönö}} | ||
|Ellie Goulding | |Ellie Goulding | ||
| Line 138: | Line 194: | ||
|52 | |52 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24 | |||
|{{osc| | |{{osc|Kosma}} | ||
| | |Bernice West | ||
|" | |"Jona" | ||
| | |7 | ||
| | |83 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25 | |||
|{{osc|Kimmystan}} | |{{osc|Kimmystan}} | ||
|Jenny Hval | |Jenny Hval | ||
| Line 173: | Line 208: | ||
|42 | |42 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|26 | |||
|{{osc| | |{{osc|Kaministiquia}} | ||
| | |Banx & Ranx, Rêve | ||
|" | |"Headphones" | ||
| | |28 | ||
| | |20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|27 | |||
|{{osc|Polland}} | |{{osc|Polland}} | ||
|Natasha St. Pier | |Natasha St. Pier | ||
| Line 194: | Line 222: | ||
|36 | |36 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|28 | |28 | ||
| | |{{osc|Asankon}} | ||
|Ana Mena | |||
|"Mezzanotte" | |||
|6 | |||
|83 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 05:30, 11 February 2023
| Outernatia Song Contest 94 Giddy Up | |
|---|---|
| Dates | |
| Final date | 29 June 2022 |
| Host | |
| Host city | |
| Host broadcaster | Solais X Television (SXTV) |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 28 |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
| Winning song | "About Damn Time" |
| Outernatia Song Contest | |
| ◄93 | |
The Outernatia Song Contest 94 is the 94th edition of the Outernatia Song Contest. The contest is taking place in Rabhchán Hollow, Solais X, after Unovah, the winner of the 92nd edition with the song "Kalyna" by Go_A, declined to host.
Results
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lizzo | "About Damn Time" | 1 | 101 | |
| 2 | Marlon Williams | "My Boy" | 27 | 21 | |
| 3 | Harry Styles | "As It Was" | 2 | 100 | |
| 4 | Anna Lesko | "Anicyka Maya" | 11 | 65 | |
| 5 | The Acid | "Basic Instinct" | 16 | 51 | |
| 6 | PSY ft. SUGA | "That That" | 19 | 47 | |
| 7 | Chisu | "Mun kulta" | 3 | 97 | |
| 8 | Eleni Foureira | "Aeraki (To thiliko)" | 9 | 69 | |
| 9 | Moron Police | "The Undersea" | 26 | 27 | |
| 10 | Eugénie | "4D" | 24 | 35 | |
| 11 | Nina Pušlar | "Nina, Nina, Nina" | 13 | 57 | |
| 12 | Lydia Ainsworth | "Malachite" | 18 | 48 | |
| 13 | Nelly Furtado | "Maneater" | 4 | 94 | |
| 14 | Little Glee Monster | "Your Name" | 22 | 37 | |
| 15 | MUNA | "Sometimes" | 21 | 39 | |
| 16 | Mimoza | "Unprotected" | 5 | 83 | |
| 17 | Wednesday Campanella | "Medusa" | 25 | 33 | |
| 18 | EMO, Marissa | "365 Days" | 12 | 61 | |
| 19 | Smith & Thell | "Nangilima" | 17 | 50 | |
| 20 | B.I & Soulja Boy ft. DeVita | "BTBT" | 10 | 65 | |
| 21 | Evelina | "Kyynelii" | 8 | 74 | |
| 22 | SANTI FRANCESI | "Signorino" | 14 | 54 | |
| 23 | Ellie Goulding | "On My Mind" | 15 | 52 | |
| 24 | Bernice West | "Jona" | 7 | 83 | |
| 25 | Jenny Hval | "Ashes to Ashes" | 20 | 42 | |
| 26 | Banx & Ranx, Rêve | "Headphones" | 28 | 20 | |
| 27 | Natasha St. Pier | "Jeanne" | 23 | 36 | |
| 28 | Ana Mena | "Mezzanotte" | 6 | 83 |