Kernow in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = | |Member station = | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 6 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 35|OSC 35]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 35|OSC 35]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = [[Outernatia Song Contest 40|OSC 40]] | ||
|ESC best = | |ESC best = 7th: [[OSC 35]] | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = 13th SF: [[OSC 40]] | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|{{flagicon|Timivar}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 35|35th]] | |{{flagicon|Timivar}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 35|35th]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Robyn | |{{flagicon|Sweden}} Robyn | ||
|Dancing On My Own | |"Dancing On My Own" | ||
| | |7 | ||
| | |81 | ||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | | colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 36|36th]] | |{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 36|36th]] | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|USA}} Demi Lovato | ||
| | |"Cool For The Summer" | ||
| | |9 | ||
| | |71 | ||
| | |5 | ||
| | |68 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Oalia}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 37|37th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Japan}} Ayumi Hamasaki | |||
|"Dearest" | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="1" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|12 | |||
|48 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kaministiquia}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 38|38th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|UK}} Bastille | |||
|"Send Them Off!" | |||
|9 | |||
|94 | |||
|7 | |||
|56 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Spinachia}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 39|39th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|UK}} Neck Deep | |||
|"In Bloom" | |||
|18 | |||
|57 | |||
|bgcolor=#cc9966|3 | |||
|bgcolor=#cc9966|77 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Auspikitan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 40|40th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|UK}} The 1975 | |||
|"Robbers" | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="1" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|13 | |||
|44 | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="10" {{N/A|Has not participated since OSC 41}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 15:46, 13 July 2018
| Kernow | |
|---|---|
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 6 |
| First appearance | OSC 35 |
| Last appearance | OSC 40 |
| Best result | 7th: OSC 35 |
| Worst result | 13th SF: OSC 40 |
Kernow made their debut in the 35th edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "Dancing On My Own" | 7 | 81 | No semi-finals | ||||||
| "Cool For The Summer" | 9 | 71 | 5 | 68 | |||||
| "Dearest" | Failed to qualify | 12 | 48 | ||||||
| "Send Them Off!" | 9 | 94 | 7 | 56 | |||||
| "In Bloom" | 18 | 57 | 3 | 77 | |||||
| "Robbers" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 44 | ||||||
| Has not participated since OSC 41 | |||||||||