Trolofloppia in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = Trolofloppia Broadcaster | |Member station = Trolofloppia Broadcaster | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 6 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 19|OSC 19]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 19|OSC 19]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = [[Outernatia Song Contest 44|OSC 44]] | ||
|ESC best = 7th | |ESC best = 7th: [[Outernatia Song Contest 22|OSC 22]] | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = 16th <small>SF</small>: [[Outernatia Song Contest 43|OSC 43]] | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
| {{flagicon|Albania}} Edea Demaliaj | | {{flagicon|Albania}} Edea Demaliaj | ||
| "Ne" | | "Ne" | ||
| 23 | | bgcolor=#FF0000|23 | ||
| 45 | | bgcolor=#FF0000|45 | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| 57 | | 57 | ||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|colspan="10" {{N/A|Did not participate between [[Outernatia Song Contest 28|28th]] and [[Outernatia Song Contest 33|33rd]]}} | |colspan="10" {{N/A|Did not participate between [[Outernatia Song Contest 28|28th]] and [[Outernatia Song Contest 33|33rd]]}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Timivar}} [[Outernatia Song Contest | |{{flagicon|Timivar}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 34|OSC 34]] | ||
| {{flagicon|Malaysia}} Beat The System | | {{flagicon|Malaysia}} Beat The System | ||
| "Be Your Own" | | "Be Your Own" | ||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | | colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
|13 | |bgcolor=#FF0000|13 | ||
|69 | |bgcolor=#FF0000|69 | ||
|- | |||
|colspan="10" {{N/A|Did not participate between [[Outernatia Song Contest 35|35th]] and [[Outernatia Song Contest 42|42nd]]}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kosma}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 43|OSC 43]] | |||
| {{flagicon|Turkey}} SIRMA | |||
| "Dancing Into Life" | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|16 | |||
|31 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Asankon}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 44|OSC 44]] | |||
| {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Heather Jayne | |||
| "The Power" | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|15 | |||
|41 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 00:42, 8 August 2018
| Trolofloppia | |
|---|---|
| Member station | Trolofloppia Broadcaster |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 6 |
| First appearance | OSC 19 |
| Last appearance | OSC 44 |
| Best result | 7th: OSC 22 |
| Worst result | 16th SF: OSC 43 |
Trolofloppia made their debut in the 19th Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "Ave Mary A" | Failed to qualify | 11 | 43 | ||||||
| Did not participate between 20th and 21st | |||||||||
| "Down" | 7 | 97 | 5 | 68 | |||||
| Did not participate between 23rd and 26th | |||||||||
| "Ne" | 23 | 45 | 6 | 57 | |||||
| Did not participate between 28th and 33rd | |||||||||
| "Be Your Own" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 69 | ||||||
| Did not participate between 35th and 42nd | |||||||||
| "Dancing Into Life" | Failed to qualify | 16 | 31 | ||||||
| "The Power" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 41 | ||||||