Aevis in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (10 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = AVTV | |Member station = AVTV | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 7 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 43|OSC 43]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 43|OSC 43]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = [[Outernatia Song Contest 60|OSC 60]] | ||
|ESC best = | |ESC best = 8th: [[OSC 51]] | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = 17th SF: [[OSC 44]] | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|{{flagicon|UK}} Sneaker Pimps | |{{flagicon|UK}} Sneaker Pimps | ||
| "Half Life" | | "Half Life" | ||
| | | colspan="2" rowspan="1" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
| | |18 | ||
| | |28 | ||
| | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Alteus}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 51|51st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Norway}} a-ha | |||
| "Summer Moved On" | |||
|8 | |||
|106 | |||
|bgcolor="#EEDC82"| 12 | |||
|bgcolor="#EEDC82"| 36 | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="7" data-sort-value="zzzzz" {{N/A|Did not participate between [[Outernatia Song Contest 52|52nd]] and [[Outernatia Song Contest 59|59th]] editions}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Lahna}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 60|60th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Latvia}} Goran Gora | |||
| "Es esmu piepildīts" | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="1" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|10 | |||
|54 | |||
|} | |} | ||
= See also = | = See also = | ||
{{Outernatia Song Contest}} | {{Outernatia Song Contest}} | ||
[[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] | |||
[[Category:Country]] | |||
Latest revision as of 13:25, 9 October 2020
| Aevis | |
|---|---|
| Member station | AVTV |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 7 |
| First appearance | OSC 43 |
| Last appearance | OSC 60 |
| Best result | 8th: OSC 51 |
| Worst result | 17th SF: OSC 44 |
Aevis made their debut in the 43rd edition of the Outernatia Song Contest in Timmins, Kosma.
Entries
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "Long Ago Far Away" | Failed to qualify | 11 | 52 | |||
| "Haze" | 17 | 25 | ||||
| "The Time Is Now" | 15 | 38 | ||||
| "Twilight Zone" | 17 | 71 | 4 | 72 | ||
| Did not participate between 47th and 49th editions | ||||||
| "Half Life" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 28 | |||
| "Summer Moved On" | 8 | 106 | 12 | 36 | ||
| Did not participate between 52nd and 59th editions | ||||||
| "Es esmu piepildīts" | Failed to qualify | 10 | 54 | |||