Atsoumpalia in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = | |Member station = | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 4 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 59|OSC 59]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 59|OSC 59]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = | |ESC best = | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = 4th: [[Outernatia Song Contest 59|OSC 59]] | ||
|Website = | |Website = 16th SF: [[Outernatia Song Contest 60|OSC 60]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|bgcolor="gold"|1 | |bgcolor="gold"|1 | ||
|bgcolor="gold"|101 | |bgcolor="gold"|101 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Lahna}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 60|60th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|UK}} The Heavy | |||
|"How You Like Me Now" | |||
|English | |||
|colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |||
|16 | |||
|36 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Oalia}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 61|61st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Hurray For the Riff Raff | |||
|"Hungry Ghost" | |||
|English | |||
|colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |||
|12 | |||
|27 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Marium}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 62|62nd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Belgium}} RIVE | |||
|"Filles" | |||
|French | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 46: | Line 72: | ||
[[Category:Country]] | [[Category:Country]] | ||
= See also = | = See also = | ||
{{Outernatia Song Contest}} | {{Outernatia Song Contest}} | ||
Latest revision as of 13:25, 9 October 2020
| Atsoumpalia | |
|---|---|
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 4 |
| First appearance | OSC 59 |
| Worst result | 4th: OSC 59 |
| External links | |
| 16th SF: OSC 60 | |
Atsoumpalia made their debut in the 59th edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
| Edition | Artist | Title | Language | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "Love and Great Buildings" | English | 4 | 122 | 1 | 101 | ||
| "How You Like Me Now" | English | Failed to Qualify | 16 | 36 | |||
| "Hungry Ghost" | English | Failed to Qualify | 12 | 27 | |||
| "Filles" | French | ||||||
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified Jury qualifier Did not compete