Zephyrus in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Created page with "{{Infobox Eurovision country |Name = Zephyrus |Flag = Flag_of_Zephyrus.jpg |Member station = ZTV |National selection event = Internal Selection |ESC apps..." |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (17 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Eurovision country | {{Infobox Eurovision country | ||
|Name = Zephyrus | |Name = Zephyrus | ||
|Flag = | |Flag = Flag of Zephyrus.png | ||
|Member station = ZTV | |Member station = ZTV | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 5 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 13|OSC 13]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 13|OSC 13]] | ||
|ESC last | |ESC last = [[Outernatia Song Contest 50|OSC 50]] | ||
|ESC best = | |ESC best = 1st: OSC 13 | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = 15th: OSC 15 <small>SF</small> | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''[[Zephyrus]]''' made their debut in the [[Outernatia Song Contest 13|13th Edition]] of the [[Outernatia Song Contest]], which was held in Pomar, [[RC Laranjeiras]]. | |||
'''Zephyrus''' made their debut in the [[Outernatia Song Contest 13|13th Edition]] of the [[Outernatia Song Contest]]. | |||
==Contestants== | ==Contestants== | ||
| Line 21: | Line 19: | ||
{{legend|#cc9966|Third place}} | {{legend|#cc9966|Third place}} | ||
{{legend|#FE8080|Last place}} | {{legend|#FE8080|Last place}} | ||
{{legend|# | {{legend|#800000|Disqualified}} | ||
{{legend|#EEDC82|Jury qualifier}} | |||
{{legend|#DCDCDC|Did not compete}} | {{legend|#DCDCDC|Did not compete}} | ||
| Line 35: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 13|13th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 13|13th]] | ||
|Mahan Moin | |{{flagicon|Sweden}} Mahan Moin | ||
|"Azizami" | |"Azizami" | ||
| | | bgcolor="gold" | 1 | ||
| | | bgcolor="gold" | 191 | ||
| | | bgcolor="gold" | 1 | ||
| | | bgcolor="gold" | 91 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 14|14th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Portugal}} Kika | |||
|"Guess It's Alright" | |||
|7 | |||
|77 | |||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 15|15th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|South Korea}} Akdong Musician | |||
|"I Love You" | |||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|15 | |||
|39 | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="7" data-sort-value="zzzzz" {{N/A|Did not participate in the [[Outernatia Song Contest 16|16th]] edition}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 17|17th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|France}} Zaz | |||
|"Je Veux" | |||
|21 | |||
|62 | |||
|bgcolor="#cc9966"| 3 | |||
|bgcolor="#cc9966"| 86 | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="7" data-sort-value="zzzzz" {{N/A|Did not participate between [[Outernatia Song Contest 18|18th]] and [[Outernatia Song Contest 49|49th]] editions}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 50|50th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} Rollergirl | |||
|"Geisha Dream" | |||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|14 | |||
|31 | |||
|} | |} | ||
===See also=== | |||
{{Outernatia Song Contest}} | |||
Latest revision as of 14:29, 6 September 2018
| Zephyrus | |
|---|---|
| Member station | ZTV |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 5 |
| First appearance | OSC 13 |
| Last appearance | OSC 50 |
| Best result | 1st: OSC 13 |
| Worst result | 15th: OSC 15 SF |
Zephyrus made their debut in the 13th Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest, which was held in Pomar, RC Laranjeiras.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13th | "Azizami" | 1 | 191 | 1 | 91 | |
| 14th | "Guess It's Alright" | 7 | 77 | No semi-finals | ||
| 15th | "I Love You" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 39 | ||
| Did not participate in the 16th edition | ||||||
| 17th | "Je Veux" | 21 | 62 | 3 | 86 | |
| Did not participate between 18th and 49th editions | ||||||
| 50th | "Geisha Dream" | Failed to qualify | 14 | 31 | ||