Islas Wadonias in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Contestants) |
No edit summary |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = Wad TV | |Member station = Wad TV | ||
|National selection event = Internal selection | |National selection event = Internal selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 3 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 40|OSC 40]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 40|OSC 40]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = | |ESC best = 8th: [[Outernatia Song Contest 47|OSC 47]] | ||
|ESC worst = SF 16th: [[Outernatia Song Contest 40|OSC 40]] | |ESC worst = SF 16th: [[Outernatia Song Contest 40|OSC 40]] | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|{{flagicon|Auspikitan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 40|40th]] | |{{flagicon|Auspikitan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 40|40th]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Colombia}} Cali y El Dandee | |{{flagicon|Colombia}} Cali y El Dandee | ||
| La Estrategia | | "La Estrategia" | ||
| Spanish | | Spanish | ||
|colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |colspan="2" {{dnq}} | ||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 41|41st]] | |{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 41|41st]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Israel}} Nathan Goshen | |{{flagicon|Israel}} Nathan Goshen | ||
| Thinking About It (Let It Go) (KVR Remix) | | "Thinking About It (Let It Go) (KVR Remix)" | ||
| English | | English | ||
| | |colspan="2" {{dnq}} | ||
| | |13 | ||
| | |41 | ||
| | |- | ||
| colspan="8" {{N/A|Did not participate between the [[OSC 42|42nd]] and the [[OSC 46|46th]] editions}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Unovah}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 47|47th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Wulf | |||
| "All Things Under The Sun" | |||
| English | |||
|8 | |||
|91 | |||
|bgcolor="#cc9966"| 3 | |||
|bgcolor="#cc9966"| 84 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 52: | Line 62: | ||
[[Category:Country]] | [[Category:Country]] | ||
= See also = | = See also = | ||
{{Outernatia Song Contest}} | {{Outernatia Song Contest}} |
Latest revision as of 13:34, 9 October 2020
Islas Wadonias | |
---|---|
Member station | Wad TV |
National selection events | Internal selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 3 |
First appearance | OSC 40 |
Best result | 8th: OSC 47 |
Worst result | SF 16th: OSC 40 |
Islas Wadonias made their debut in the 40th edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
Edition | Artist | Title | Language | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
40th | Cali y El Dandee | "La Estrategia" | Spanish | Failed to Qualify | 16 | 41 | |
41st | Nathan Goshen | "Thinking About It (Let It Go) (KVR Remix)" | English | Failed to Qualify | 13 | 41 | |
Did not participate between the 42nd and the 46th editions | |||||||
47th | Wulf | "All Things Under The Sun" | English | 8 | 91 | 3 | 84 |
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified