Spinachia in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
PamSwynford (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
PamSwynford (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} Francesca Michielin | |{{flagicon|Italy}} Francesca Michielin | ||
|"Vulcano" | |"Vulcano" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Spinachia}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 39|39th]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 17:35, 23 August 2017
| Spinachia | |
|---|---|
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 11 |
| First appearance | OSC 28 |
| Best result | 2nd |
Spinachia made their debut in the 28th Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest held in Wyverncliff, Alteus.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "Clouds" | 19 | 60 | 2 | 69 | ||
| "Row" | 9 | 82 | 1 | 87 | ||
| "Rain" | 2 | 117 | 1 | 99 | ||
| "Coco" | Did Not Qualify | 13 | 32 | |||
| "Diamond Hard" | 5 | 115 | 1 | 104 | ||
| "Evolution" | 7 | 78 | 4 | 69 | ||
| "In Equilibrio" | 4 | 74 | 4 | 85 | ||
| "Não Sou Eu" | 24 | 32 | No semi-finals | |||
| "Mirror" | 5 | 81 | 4 | 53 | ||
| "Aqualung" | 2 | 125 | 1 | 108 | ||
| "Vulcano" | ||||||
Participation History
|
|