Aevis in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
m →Entries |
m →Entries |
||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| "Long Ago Far Away" | | "Long Ago Far Away" | ||
| English | | English | ||
| colspan="2" rowspan=" | | colspan="2" rowspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
| 52 | | 52 | ||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|{{flagicon|France}} Mai Lan | |{{flagicon|France}} Mai Lan | ||
| "Haze" | | "Haze" | ||
|English | |||
|17 | |||
|25 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Mărium}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 45|45th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Latvia}} Instrumenti | |||
| "The Time Is Now" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 10:34, 24 March 2018
| Aevis | |
|---|---|
| Member station | AVTV |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 2 |
| First appearance | OSC 43 |
Aevis made their debut in the 43rd edition of the Outernatia Song Contest in Timmins, Kosma.
Entries
| Edition | Artist | Title | Language | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "Long Ago Far Away" | English | Failed to qualify | 11 | 52 | |||
| "Haze" | English | 17 | 25 | ||||
| "The Time Is Now" | |||||||