Jump to content

Aevis in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
Alunsina (talk | contribs)
Alunsina (talk | contribs)
Line 31: Line 31:
| "Long Ago Far Away"
| "Long Ago Far Away"
| English
| English
| colspan="2" rowspan="1" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}}
| colspan="2" rowspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}}
| 11
| 11
| 52
| 52
Line 38: Line 38:
|{{flagicon|France}} Mai Lan
|{{flagicon|France}} Mai Lan
| "Haze"
| "Haze"
|English
|17
|25
|-
|{{flagicon|Mărium}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 45|45th]]
|{{flagicon|Latvia}} Instrumenti
| "The Time Is Now"
|  
|  
|
|

Revision as of 10:34, 24 March 2018

Aevis
Flag
Member stationAVTV
National selection eventsInternal Selection
Participation summary
Appearances2
First appearanceOSC 43

Aevis made their debut in the 43rd edition of the Outernatia Song Contest in Timmins, Kosma.

Entries

Edition Artist Title Language Place Points Semi Points
Kosma 43rd Lithuania Garbanotas Bosistas "Long Ago Far Away" English Failed to qualify 11 52
Asankon 44th France Mai Lan "Haze" English 17 25
Mărium 45th Latvia Instrumenti "The Time Is Now"

See also

MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.