Jump to content

Oravania in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
Alunsina (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
Alunsina (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
Line 4: Line 4:
|Member station = Oravania's Public Broadcasting Corporation (OPBC)
|Member station = Oravania's Public Broadcasting Corporation (OPBC)
|National selection event =  
|National selection event =  
|ESC apps      = 1
|ESC apps      = 2
|ESC first      = [[Outernatia Song Contest 56|OSC 56]]
|ESC first      = [[Outernatia Song Contest 56|OSC 56]]
|ESC last      =  
|ESC last      =  
|ESC best      = TBD
|ESC best      =  
|ESC worst      = TBD
|ESC worst      =  
|Website        =  
|Website        =  
}}
}}
Line 21: Line 21:
! Artist
! Artist
! Title
! Title
! Language
! Place
! Place
! Points
! Points
Line 30: Line 29:
| GUM
| GUM
| "The Blue Marble"
| "The Blue Marble"
| English
|colspan="2" {{n/a|Failed to qualify}}
|colspan="2" {{n/a|Failed to qualify}}
| 17
| 17
| 29
| 29
|-
|{{flagicon|Pönö}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 57|57th]]
| Chairlift
| "Bruises"
|
|
|
|
|}
|}



Revision as of 16:42, 6 March 2019

Oravania
Flag
Member stationOravania's Public Broadcasting Corporation (OPBC)
Participation summary
Appearances2
First appearanceOSC 56

Oravania made their debut in the 56th edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.

Contestants

Edition Artist Title Place Points Semi Points
Mărium 56th GUM "The Blue Marble" Failed to qualify 17 29
Pönö 57th Chairlift "Bruises"

  Winner   Second place   Third place   Last place   Disqualified   Jury qualifier   Did not compete

See also

MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.