Oravania in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = Oravania's Public Broadcasting Corporation (OPBC) | |Member station = Oravania's Public Broadcasting Corporation (OPBC) | ||
|National selection event = | |National selection event = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 2 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 56|OSC 56]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 56|OSC 56]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = | |ESC best = | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
! Artist | ! Artist | ||
! Title | ! Title | ||
! Place | ! Place | ||
! Points | ! Points | ||
| Line 30: | Line 29: | ||
| GUM | | GUM | ||
| "The Blue Marble" | | "The Blue Marble" | ||
|colspan="2" {{n/a|Failed to qualify}} | |colspan="2" {{n/a|Failed to qualify}} | ||
| 17 | | 17 | ||
| 29 | | 29 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Pönö}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 57|57th]] | |||
| Chairlift | |||
| "Bruises" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:42, 6 March 2019
| Oravania | |
|---|---|
| Member station | Oravania's Public Broadcasting Corporation (OPBC) |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 2 |
| First appearance | OSC 56 |
Oravania made their debut in the 56th edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GUM | "The Blue Marble" | Failed to qualify | 17 | 29 | ||
| Chairlift | "Bruises" | |||||
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified Jury qualifier Did not compete