Edoriada in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
|||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|{{flagicon|France}} Skáld | |{{flagicon|France}} Skáld | ||
|Rún | |Rún | ||
|8 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kahró}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 57|57th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Greece}} Elena Paparizou & Anastasios Rammos | |||
|An Me Deis Na Klaio | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 18:44, 4 April 2019
| Edoriada | |
|---|---|
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 4 |
| First appearance | OSC 35 |
| Best result | 10th: OSC 39 |
| Worst result | 25th: OSC 35 |
Edoriada made their debut in the 35th edition of the Outernatia Song Contest. The songs are primarily selected via Etefest, a traditional Edoarian music festival.
Contestants
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gülbahar | 25 | 32 | No semi-finals | |||
| It's Complicated | 17 | 40 | 7 | 49 | ||
| Did not participate between 37th and 38th editions | ||||||
| Caught in the Middle | 10 | 84 | 5 | 62 | ||
| Did not participate between 40th and 56th editions | ||||||
| Rún | 8 | |||||
| Template:Country data Kahró 57th | An Me Deis Na Klaio | |||||
Participation History
|
|