Outernatia Song Contest 58: Difference between revisions
| Line 321: | Line 321: | ||
== Returning artists == | == Returning artists == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Artist | |||
! Country | |||
! Previous edition | |||
! Previous country represented | |||
|- | |||
|A R I Z O N A | |||
|{{flagu|Bartlett}} | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 27|ISC 27]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 34|ISC 34]] | |||
|{{flagu|Timivar}} | |||
|- | |||
|Cécile Corbel | |||
|{{flagu|Percheron}} | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 27|ISC 27]] | |||
|{{flagu|Percheron}} | |||
|- | |||
|MARINA | |||
|{{flagu|Alardon}} | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 39|ISC 39]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 50|ISC 50]] (both editions as Marina and the Diamonds) | |||
|{{flagu|Hanzyuki}}, {{flagu|Grolskira}} | |||
|- | |||
|P!nk | |||
|{{flagu|Lahna}} | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 19|ISC 19]] | |||
|{{flagu|Trolofloppia}} | |||
|- | |||
|Samantha Jade | |||
|{{flagu|Sunetti}} | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 28|ISC 28]] | |||
|{{flagu|Raingate}} | |||
|} | |||
=== Debuting countries === | === Debuting countries === | ||
Revision as of 07:22, 8 April 2019
| Outernatia Song Contest 58 | |
|---|---|
| Dates | |
| Semi-final date | TBA |
| Final date | TBA |
| Host | |
| Host city | |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | TBD |
| Debuting | |
| Returning | |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
| Winning song | |
| Outernatia Song Contest | |
| ◄57 | |
The Outernatia Song Contest 58 was the 58th edition of the Outernatia Song Contest. The contest took place in Agghar, Kharó, co-hosted by Mărium.
Organization
Location
Host
Participants
Semifinal 1
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cécile Corbel | "Tonari no Totoro" | |||
| 2 | Dennis Thompson | "Never Go Back" | |||
| 3 | Hebe Tien | "Insignificance" | |||
| 4 | P!nk | "Try" | |||
| 5 | HKT48 | "Tomaranai Kanransha" | |||
| 6 | Kevin Walker | "Send Me a Card" | |||
| 7 | The Rasmus | "No Fear" | |||
| 8 | Aquilo | "Calling Me" | |||
| 9 | Johnny Logan | "It Is What It Is" | |||
| 10 | Tesis de Menta | "Punto Cero" | |||
| 11 | Samantha Jade | "Soldier" | |||
| 12 | Au/Ra | "X Games" | |||
| 13 | Emily Barker | "Nostalgia (Wallander version)" | |||
| 14 | KSHMR & Yves V ft. Krewella | "No Regrets" | |||
| 15 | Atomik Harmonik | "Skoči" | |||
| 16 | Elena Paparizou & Anastasios Rammos | "An Me Deis Na Klaio (If You See Me Cry)" | |||
| 17 | Nina Sublatti | "My Dear Friend" |
Semifinal 2
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Las Grecas | "Achilipu" | |||
| 2 | MorphiuM | "Everybody is Dead in this House" | |||
| 3 | Kane Brown ft. Lauren Alaina | "What Ifs" | |||
| 4 | Arden Cho | "Better Off" | |||
| 5 | Jana Kirschner | "Dunaj" | |||
| 6 | 2Mashy | "Mama, Ya Tantsuyu" | |||
| 7 | Bridgit Mendler | "Ready or Not" | |||
| 8 | M.I.A | "Paper Planes" | |||
| 9 | Frenzy Blitz ft. Mia Julia | "Wir Sind Wir" | |||
| 10 | Avicii | "Levels" | |||
| 11 | Illenium ft. Bahari | "Crashing" | |||
| 12 | Clara Luciani | "La grenade" | |||
| 13 | ILIRA | "Do It Yourself" | |||
| 14 | MONATIK | "Kruzhit" | |||
| 15 | A R I Z O N A | "Find Someone" | |||
| 16 | The Driver Era | "Preacher Man" | |||
| 17 | MARINA | "To Be Human" |
Final
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elina | "Wild Enough" | ||||
| Nancy Ajram | "Mashy Haddy" |
Returning artists
| Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
|---|---|---|---|
| A R I Z O N A | ISC 27, ISC 34 | ||
| Cécile Corbel | ISC 27 | ||
| MARINA | ISC 39, ISC 50 (both editions as Marina and the Diamonds) | ||
| P!nk | ISC 19 | ||
| Samantha Jade | ISC 28 |