Outernatia Song Contest 94: Difference between revisions
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
|||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
! Place | ! Place | ||
! Points | ! Points | ||
|- | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:gold;" | ||
| | ! [[OSC 94|94th]] | ||
| | |{{osc|Lettuce}} | ||
| | |Lizzo | ||
| | |"About Damn Time" | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |101 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! [[OSC 94|94th]] | ||
|{{osc|Raingate}} | |{{osc|Raingate}} | ||
|Harry Styles | |Harry Styles | ||
| Line 54: | Line 47: | ||
|100 | |100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! [[OSC 94|94th]] | ||
|{{osc|Mărium}} | |{{osc|Mărium}} | ||
|Chisu | |Chisu | ||
| Line 82: | Line 54: | ||
|97 | |97 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! [[OSC 94|94th]] | ||
|{{osc|Irdminia}} | |{{osc|Irdminia}} | ||
|Nelly Furtado | |Nelly Furtado | ||
| Line 124: | Line 61: | ||
|94 | |94 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! [[OSC 94|94th]] | ||
|{{osc|Daǔlska}} | |{{osc|Daǔlska}} | ||
|Mimoza | |Mimoza | ||
| Line 145: | Line 68: | ||
|83 | |83 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! [[OSC 94|94th]] | ||
|{{osc| | |{{osc|Asankon}} | ||
| | |Ana Mena | ||
|" | |"Mezzanotte" | ||
| | |6 | ||
| | |83 | ||
|- | |||
! [[OSC 94|94th]] | |||
|{{osc|Kosma}} | |||
|Bernice West | |||
|"Jona" | |||
|7 | |||
|83 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! [[OSC 94|94th]] | ||
|{{osc| | |{{osc|Dulcet Ebullience}} | ||
| | |Evelina | ||
|" | |"Kyynelii" | ||
| | |8 | ||
| | |74 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! [[OSC 94|94th]] | ||
|{{osc| | |{{osc|Macroland}} | ||
| | |Eleni Foureira | ||
|" | |"Aeraki (To thiliko)" | ||
| | |9 | ||
| | |69 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! [[OSC 94|94th]] | ||
|{{osc|Rata Sum}} | |{{osc|Rata Sum}} | ||
|B.I & Soulja Boy ft. DeVita | |B.I & Soulja Boy ft. DeVita | ||
| Line 173: | Line 103: | ||
|65 | |65 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! [[OSC 94|94th]] | ||
|{{osc| | |{{osc|Halleloo}} | ||
| | |Anna Lesko | ||
|" | |"Anicyka Maya" | ||
| | |11 | ||
| | |65 | ||
|- | |||
! [[OSC 94|94th]] | |||
|{{osc|Oravania}} | |||
|EMO, Marissa | |||
|"365 Days" | |||
| 12 | |||
|61 | |||
|- | |||
! [[OSC 94|94th]] | |||
|{{osc|Gandhara}} | |||
|Nina Pušlar | |||
|"Nina, Nina, Nina" | |||
|13 | |||
|57 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! [[OSC 94|94th]] | ||
|{{osc|Grolskira}} | |{{osc|Grolskira}} | ||
|SANTI FRANCESI | |SANTI FRANCESI | ||
| Line 187: | Line 131: | ||
|54 | |54 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! [[OSC 94|94th]] | ||
|{{osc|Pönö}} | |{{osc|Pönö}} | ||
|Ellie Goulding | |Ellie Goulding | ||
| Line 194: | Line 138: | ||
|52 | |52 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! [[OSC 94|94th]] | ||
|{{osc| | |{{osc|Darkria}} | ||
| | |The Acid | ||
|" | |"Basic Instinct" | ||
| | |16 | ||
| | |51 | ||
|- | |||
! [[OSC 94|94th]] | |||
|{{osc|Solais X}} | |||
|Smith & Thell | |||
|"Nangilima" | |||
|17 | |||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
! [[OSC 94|94th]] | |||
|{{osc|Levië}} | |||
|Lydia Ainsworth | |||
|"Malachite" | |||
|18 | |||
|48 | |||
|- | |||
! [[OSC 94|94th]] | |||
|{{osc|Nickymania}} | |||
|PSY ft. SUGA | |||
|"That That" | |||
|19 | |||
|47 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! [[OSC 94|94th]] | ||
|{{osc|Kimmystan}} | |{{osc|Kimmystan}} | ||
|Jenny Hval | |Jenny Hval | ||
| Line 208: | Line 173: | ||
|42 | |42 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! [[OSC 94|94th]] | ||
|{{osc| | |{{osc|Bartlett}} | ||
| | |MUNA | ||
|" | |"Sometimes" | ||
| | |21 | ||
| | |39 | ||
|- | |||
! [[OSC 94|94th]] | |||
|{{osc|Folkloria}} | |||
|Little Glee Monster | |||
|"Your Name" | |||
|22 | |||
|37 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! [[OSC 94|94th]] | ||
|{{osc|Polland}} | |{{osc|Polland}} | ||
|Natasha St. Pier | |Natasha St. Pier | ||
| Line 222: | Line 194: | ||
|36 | |36 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! [[OSC 94|94th]] | |||
|{{osc|Blomsterhaven}} | |||
|Eugénie | |||
|"4D" | |||
|24 | |||
|35 | |||
|- | |||
! [[OSC 94|94th]] | |||
|{{osc|Kharó}} | |||
|Wednesday Campanella | |||
|"Medusa" | |||
|25 | |||
|33 | |||
|- | |||
! [[OSC 94|94th]] | |||
|{{osc|Unovah}} | |||
|Moron Police | |||
|"The Undersea" | |||
|26 | |||
|27 | |||
|- | |||
! [[OSC 94|94th]] | |||
|{{osc|Thorway}} | |||
|Marlon Williams | |||
|"My Boy" | |||
|27 | |||
|21 | |||
|- | |||
! [[OSC 94|94th]] | |||
|{{osc|Kaministiquia}} | |||
|Banx & Ranx, Rêve | |||
|"Headphones" | |||
|28 | |28 | ||
| | |20 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:04, 5 July 2022
| Outernatia Song Contest 94 Giddy Up | |
|---|---|
| Dates | |
| Final date | 29 June 2022 |
| Host | |
| Host city | |
| Host broadcaster | Solais X Television (SXTV) |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 28 |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
| Outernatia Song Contest | |
| ◄93 | |
The Outernatia Song Contest 94 is the 94th edition of the Outernatia Song Contest. The contest is taking place in Rabhchán Hollow, Solais X, after Unovah, the winner of the 92nd edition with the song "Kalyna" by Go_A, declined to host.
Results
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 94th | Lizzo | "About Damn Time" | 1 | 101 | |
| 94th | Harry Styles | "As It Was" | 2 | 100 | |
| 94th | Chisu | "Mun kulta" | 3 | 97 | |
| 94th | Nelly Furtado | "Maneater" | 4 | 94 | |
| 94th | Mimoza | "Unprotected" | 5 | 83 | |
| 94th | Ana Mena | "Mezzanotte" | 6 | 83 | |
| 94th | Bernice West | "Jona" | 7 | 83 | |
| 94th | Evelina | "Kyynelii" | 8 | 74 | |
| 94th | Eleni Foureira | "Aeraki (To thiliko)" | 9 | 69 | |
| 94th | B.I & Soulja Boy ft. DeVita | "BTBT" | 10 | 65 | |
| 94th | Anna Lesko | "Anicyka Maya" | 11 | 65 | |
| 94th | EMO, Marissa | "365 Days" | 12 | 61 | |
| 94th | Nina Pušlar | "Nina, Nina, Nina" | 13 | 57 | |
| 94th | SANTI FRANCESI | "Signorino" | 14 | 54 | |
| 94th | Ellie Goulding | "On My Mind" | 15 | 52 | |
| 94th | The Acid | "Basic Instinct" | 16 | 51 | |
| 94th | Smith & Thell | "Nangilima" | 17 | 50 | |
| 94th | Lydia Ainsworth | "Malachite" | 18 | 48 | |
| 94th | PSY ft. SUGA | "That That" | 19 | 47 | |
| 94th | Jenny Hval | "Ashes to Ashes" | 20 | 42 | |
| 94th | MUNA | "Sometimes" | 21 | 39 | |
| 94th | Little Glee Monster | "Your Name" | 22 | 37 | |
| 94th | Natasha St. Pier | "Jeanne" | 23 | 36 | |
| 94th | Eugénie | "4D" | 24 | 35 | |
| 94th | Wednesday Campanella | "Medusa" | 25 | 33 | |
| 94th | Moron Police | "The Undersea" | 26 | 27 | |
| 94th | Marlon Williams | "My Boy" | 27 | 21 | |
| 94th | Banx & Ranx, Rêve | "Headphones" | 28 | 20 |